Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start yearsort descending End year Local REA
Craig Tiley Tilly 31 Squadron Hohne 2006 2009 Bristol Branch
stephen mcgowan Scouse Army Training Regiment Lichfield 2006 2006 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
Andrew Williams Taff Communications Training Wing Camberley - GIB Barracks 2006 2008 test
paul coney Paul 17 Squadron Wimbish 2006 2009 Cyprus Branch
Gary Cunningham JC 60 Squadron Hameln 2006 2008 Armoured
Andrew Mumford Andy 2 Squadron Hohne 2006 2010 test
Mark Evans Ginge HQ 32 Engineer Regt Hohne 2006 2008 Bath and West Wilts Branch
Russell Hill Russ 36 Squadron Chatham 2006 2007 Norwich Branch
Dan Rawes 4 Sqn Osnabruck 2006 2008 Preston Branch
Douglas Willis Doug Glasgow 2006 2008 test
euan clark HQ British Forces Falkland Islands Falklands 2006 2006
Eddie Stead JSSU Cyprus 2006 2006 Andover and Winchester Branch
Eddie Stead SHAPE Mons Belgium 2006 2012 Andover and Winchester Branch
Paul Doherty Woody or DOC Gutersloh 2006 2013 test
Alan Wells Al or wellsy 2 Squadron Hohne 2006 2012 test
Paul Coombes 32 Squadron Ripon 2006 2008 Andover and Winchester Branch
David Grierson Dave G 32 Squadron Ripon 2006 2009 Glasgow Branch
Andy Richmond 63 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 2006 2006 Brighton Branch
Andy Richmond 73 Squadron Osnabruck 2006 2008 Brighton Branch
Dane Winter Bernie 63 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 2006 2009 Colchester and District Branch
david bacon Biffa or Crispy 12 Squadron Woodbridge 2006 2010 Portsmouth Branch
Alan Iles Al 43 Squadron Antrim 2006 2008 Swindon Branch
Ian Rutherford Billy 8 Squadron Tidworth 2006 2009 Andover and Winchester Branch
Mark Harrison Army Careers Information Office Careers Office 2006 2011 Leicester Branch
Lee Bradbury RSME Chatham 2006 2007 Middle East(Gulf)
Derek Robertson Robbo DCRE RAF Coningsby 2006 2008 Dundee Branch
Colin Thompson Geordie/Tommo 57 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 2006 2006 Newcastle Branch
Colin Thompson Geordie/Tommo 12 Squadron Woodbridge 2006 2007 Newcastle Branch
Robert Clifford Rab TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Leuchars - see RAF Leuchars 2006 2006 Peterborough Branch
Dean Eardley Deano 12 Squadron Woodbridge 2006 2007 Peterborough Branch
Gerallt Williams Gyros RSME Chatham 2006 2007
Rob Millwood Milly DCRE RAF Coningsby 2006 2009 Nottingham Branch
Lee Jones Junior / Taff 62 Squadron Cyprus 2006 2007 North Wales Branch
Kristopher Arnold Arnie 4 Sqn Osnabruck 2006 2008 Highlands and Islands Branch
Glyn Williams Taff 50 Squadron Maidstone 2006 2010 Chepstow Branch
Stephen Gordon-Candy GC 15 Squadron Ripon 2006 2008 Ripon Branch
alan waugh Al Australia 2006 2013 test
Duncan Smith Smudge 44 Squadron Paderborn 2006 2010 Newcastle Branch
mark henstock H 4 Sqn Osnabruck 2006 2009 Leeds Branch
Marc Fairless Marc 31 Squadron Hohne 2006 2014 Andover and Winchester Branch
Chris Thomas Tomo 53 Squadron Waterbeach 2006 2008 Lichfield and Tamworth Branch
Adam McLean Mac/ ginge 50 Squadron Maidstone 2006 2010 Southampton Branch
Andrew Wilson Andy HQ 38 Engineer Regt Antrim 2006 2009 Ripon Branch
Dean Westbury Deano 39 Squadron Hohne 2006 2009 Bradford Branch
Dean Westbury Deano Various Satellite Units Belize 2006 2006 Bradford Branch
David Nash Dave 10 Squadron RAF Leeming 2006 2009
George McCrindle Gorgeous Tidworth 2006 2013 Edinburgh Branch
Ian Morley 7 Squadron Osnabruck 2006 2008 Airborne
David Davies Dickie 7 Squadron Osnabruck 2006 2008 Forth Valley Branch
Richard Mclean Mac HQ Combat Engineer School Camberley - GIB Barracks 2006 2010 Swindon Branch
annon Seaton 15 Squadron Ripon 2006 2012 Crewe Branch
thomas barraclough taff 62 Squadron Cyprus 2006 2009 Pembroke Dock Branch
Barry Yard Baz 1 Squadron Osnabruck 2006 2008
Keith Williams Taff Rheindahlen 2006 2008 Commando
Jeffrey Young Taff Gib Barracks unspec units - use w caution Camberley - GIB Barracks 2006 2009 West London Branch
Roger Crook Ginge Plymouth 2006 2011 Newton Abbot Branch
Andrew Blatch Andy TA - Jersey Field Squadron RE Militia Jersey 2006 2006 Hull Branch
Paul Busek Buzz 62 Squadron Cyprus 2006 2008 test
Daniel Terzza Smiler 22 Squadron Perham Down 2006 2009 Derby Branch
John Wilson Jocky 34 Fd Hospital York 2006 2008 test

Pages