Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start yearsort descending End year Local REA
Steve Handscomb Ginge (that was... 12 Squadron Woodbridge 2007 2009
Ken Porthouse Kenny P 11 Squadron Ripon 2007 2008 test
Lee Jones Junior / Taff 57 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 2007 2009 North Wales Branch
Lee Jones Junior / Taff 57 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 2007 2009 North Wales Branch
Bryan Rouxel Roxy 517 STRE Chilwell 2007 2011 Manchester Branch
Chris Ratcliffe Ginge Training Trials Eval Team 12Bde Waterbeach 2007 2009 Middle East(Gulf)
Tony Livingstone 59 Squadron Chivenor 2007 2010 Commando
Stephen Cargill Arthur 26 Squadron Hohne 2007 2010 Weymouth Branch
Paul Green Greeny 17 Squadron Wimbish 2007 2011 Bomb Disposal
Simon Winkworth Winky HQ EinC(A) Minley 2007 2009 test
Robert Green Benny TA - Royal Monmouthshire RE Militia Monmouth 2007 2007 Monmouth Branch
Robert Green Benny 30 Squadron Ludgershall 2007 2009 Monmouth Branch
james fitzsimmons fitzy RSME Chatham 2007 2008 Medway Branch
Martin Mogford Moggy 528 STRE Chilwell 2007 2008 Gibraltar Branch
Iain Thompson 64 Squadron Hameln 2007 2008 Bedford Branch
Michael Mc Donnell Paddy TA - 101 Engr Regt (EOD) (V) Catford 2007 2011 Truro Branch
Mark Hood Rob 36 Squadron Chatham 2007 2011 Medway Branch
steven lawrence steve 45 Squadron Hameln 2007 2009 Chesterfield Branch
Michael Kirkham-Ingram K I 2 Squadron Hohne 2007 2010 Medway Branch
Andrew Blatch Andy Nottingham 2007 2009 Hull Branch
Dan Cooper Coops Chatham 2007 2009 test
Gregg Stevenson Stevo 59 Squadron Chivenor 2007 2012 Commando
Paul Parker Polly 63 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 2007 2009 Bomb Disposal
Chris Makeham 7 Squadron Osnabruck 2007 2008 Walsall Branch
Philip Roberts Tweeky 62 Squadron Cyprus 2007 2008 Northern Ireland Branch
Paul Thompson Tommo 23 Squadron Hameln 2007 2010 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
richard price richie Army Careers Information Office Careers Office 2007 2009 Chester Branch
David Maclaren Ginge 36 Squadron Chatham 2007 2008 Airborne
Stuart Barnard Barny 52 Squadron Tidworth 2007 2009 Medway Branch
John Perks Perksy 20 Squadron Maidstone 2007 2010 Maidstone Branch
Michael Smith Smudge 62 Squadron Cyprus 2007 2011 Cyprus Branch
Richard Walker Richie 60 Squadron Waterbeach 2007 2013 test
Paul Allen Scouse 53 Squadron Waterbeach 2007 2010 test
Darren morgan Daz 82 Trg Squadron Arborfield 2007 2007 Cardiff Branch
Darren morgan Daz 36 Squadron Chatham 2007 2008 Cardiff Branch
David Daft Nottingham 2007 2011 Nottingham Branch
Chris Smith Smudge 63 Squadron Waterbeach 2007 2007 Ripon Branch
Steven Lawrence Steve 45 Squadron Hameln 2007 2009 Chesterfield Branch
Lance Poxton Poggy 48 Squadron Waterbeach 2007 2008 Barnsley Branch
ian tristram tris London 2007 2014 test
Christopher Vincent 63 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 2007 2009 South Humberside Branch
Gareth Libbey 8 Squadron Tidworth 2007 2008 Central London Branch
Karl Foster Foz 39 Squadron Hohne 2007 2010 Crawley
Alistair Laidlaw Al 23 Squadron Hameln 2007 2014 test
Andrew Johnson Johno RSME Chatham 2007 2008 Ripon Branch
sean Balchin balch 77 Squadron Paderborn 2007 2011 West Cumberland Branch
Ryan Armstrong CRE (Airfields) RAF Marham 2007 2009 test
James Bullock Jimmy 65 Squadron Hameln 2007 2010 Weymouth Branch
Barry Paterson Baz/ Grounds ke... 77 Squadron Paderborn 2007 2014 Aberdeen Branch
Gregory Allen Greg Allen 39 Squadron Hohne 2007 2010 Weymouth Branch
Jason Meek 6 Squadron Perham Down 2007 2014 test
steve anderson Steve 20 Squadron Maidstone 2007 2014 Maidstone Branch
David Dallas Dinky TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Elgin 2007 2014 Highlands and Islands Branch
Ian Armstrong Stretch 1 Squadron Ripon 2007 2010 Manchester Branch
Stuart Cunane 45 Squadron Hameln 2007 2009 test
Eric Hay Geordie 43 Squadron Waterbeach 2007 2010 Northern Ireland Branch
Tristan Barnett Barney 52 Squadron Perham Down 2007 2010 Bristol Branch
Chris Anslow Chris 21 Squadron Wimbish 2007 2009 Manchester Branch
Chris Makeham TA - 225 Fd Sqn R MoN RE (M) Birmingham 2007 2014 Walsall Branch
Ewan Lang Jock 7 Squadron Ripon 2007 2010 Glasgow Branch

Pages