Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start yearsort descending End year Local REA
Richard Walsh Richy Battlefield Engineering Wing Camberley - GIB Barracks 2007 2009 Leicester Branch
Simon Nelson Sid 43 Squadron Waterbeach 2007 2010 test
Richard Hawkins 65 Wks Gp RE (V) Chilwell 2007 2015 test
Andrew Horton H 24 Squadron Chatham 2007 2009
Dale Madder RSME Chatham 2007 2010 Medway Branch
Mark Burge Max 26 Squadron Hohne 2007 2008 Birkenhead Branch
John paul Hughes JP RSME Chatham 2007 2009 Andover and Winchester Branch
Gary Evans Gaz 528 STRE Chilwell 2007 2008 Medway Branch
Lee Holman Mutley 529 STRE Waterbeach 2007 2009 Cambridge Branch
Richard Jobson Jobbo 4 Sqn Osnabruck 2007 2010 Newcastle Branch
Ian Sugden Percy 6 Squadron Tidworth 2007 2010 Andover and Winchester Branch
Pete Rowlands Pete TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Warrington 2007 2009 Commando
Scott Robinson 57 Squadron Minley 2007 2009 North Wales Branch
Jon Palethorpe JP 5 Squadron Tidworth 2007 2014 Nottingham Branch
Amy Hudson Little H 15 Squadron Ripon 2007 2012 Preston Branch
Stephen Brown Browny 23 Squadron Hameln 2007 2011 Amphibious
Paul Dixon Dixie 65 Squadron Hameln 2007 2010 Wakefield Branch
Tendayi Paul Chimbetete TC 52 Squadron Tidworth 2007 2010 Luton Branch
neal idzi Tidworth 2007 2009 test
Terry Kelly Dad/ tez 37 Squadron Paderborn 2007 2012 test
Adam Constantine Connie 51 Squadron Woodbridge 2007 2008 test
Mick Shores Mick 65 Squadron Hameln 2007 2009 Doncaster Branch
James Rogers JR Arbroath 2007 2015 Postal and Courier Services Branch
Bryan Green Bill HQ 12 Engr Bde Waterbeach 2007 2009 test
Peter Riches MES (Wks) Cyprus Cyprus 2007 2011 Minley Branch
Mark Edwards Eddy 28 Squadron Bassingbourn 2007 2011 Leicester Branch
Lenny Lennox Lenny HQ 38 Engineer Regt Ripon 2007 2009 Ripon Branch
Glen Hill Hilltop / Colin 5 Squadron Perham Down 2007 2008 test
Stephen Brown Browny 23 Squadron Hameln 2007 2011 test
Harry Wright H 65 Squadron Hameln 2007 2013 Barnsley Branch
Farran Backhouse Whip 34 Squadron Waterbeach 2008 2012 Wakefield Branch
Bernard McLaughlin 11 Squadron Antrim 2008 2010 test
Jonathan BENNETT Benny 34 Squadron Waterbeach 2008 2010 Nottingham Branch
Daniel Overbury Dan 4 Sqn Ripon 2008 2011 Ripon Branch
Gareth Trickett Tricky 44 Squadron Paderborn 2008 2012 Preston Branch
Michael Don mike 17 Squadron Wimbish 2008 2014 Dover Branch
mike clifton taff Close Support Troop RE Warminster 2008 2011 Cardiff Branch
John Hart John Ripon 2008 2009 Bomb Disposal
Ray Thaw itzray4 61 Squadron Woodbridge 2008 2013 Preston Branch
Adrian Pickup Ady 63 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 2008 2010 test
Robert Green Benny 30 Squadron Ludgershall 2008 2009 Monmouth Branch
Kevin Thijs Kev TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Stoke-on-Trent 2008 2010 Plant Branch
robert wilson mclovin 61 Squadron Woodbridge 2008 2013 Ripon Branch
Stuart Massey Fergs 36 Squadron Chatham 2008 2012 Nottingham Branch
Jonathan Storey HQ 33 Engr Regt EOD Saffron Walden 2008 2013 test
Charlie Mortlock HQRE Gibraltar Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) 2008 2011 test
graeme elstob Army Apprentices School Harrogate 2008 2012 Ripon Branch
Alan Birchmore Al Defence Logistics Organisation (DLO) Bristol 2008 2010 Andover and Winchester Branch
Joe Gabbitas 43 Squadron Waterbeach 2008 2011 test
Dave Leonard mad dog MES Wks Nepal Nepal 2008 2010 Norwich Branch
Alex Frearson Taff 33 Squadron Tidworth 2008 2011 Pembroke Dock Branch
William Else Flashbang 4 Sqn Ripon 2008 2011 Hull Branch
Nick Chadwick Chadders 52 Squadron Tidworth 2008 2009 Cardiff Branch
Geoff Bowman 25 Squadron Antrim 2008 2009 Newcastle Branch
Stephen Gordon-Candy GC 517 STRE Chilwell 2008 2009 Wakefield Branch
Danny Abdy 7 Squadron Ripon 2008 2011 Ripon Branch
Craig Matthews Bernie 31 Squadron Hohne 2008 2012 Manchester Branch
Gordon wood Woody Battlefield Engineering Wing Minley 2008 2011 Minley Branch
Matthew Stant Stan 58 Squadron Wimbish 2008 2011 Cambridge Branch
STEFFAN Wright Steff 43 Squadron Waterbeach 2008 2010 Bomb Disposal

Pages