Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start yearsort descending End year Local REA
Alan Iles Al 32 Squadron Antrim 2008 2010 Swindon Branch
stuart macmillan mac 6 Squadron Perham Down 2008 2012 Highlands and Islands Branch
Lee Taylor Taff 5 Squadron Tidworth 2008 2011 test
Derek Robertson Robbo Hohne 2008 2010 Dundee Branch
Robert Troy Paddy 17 Squadron Wimbish 2008 2012 Bomb Disposal
gareth porter Potsy 2 Squadron Hohne 2008 2011 Cyprus Branch
John Buckley JB 63 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 2008 2011 Andover and Winchester Branch
Chris Hencher Hench Preston 2008 2011 Preston Branch
Andrew Harrison Baby G 4 Sqn Ripon 2008 2013 Nottingham Branch
Brian Mitchell Mitch Bovington 2008 2010 Armoured
Gerallt Williams Gyros 527 STRE Chilwell 2008 2009
Ken Porthouse Kenny P 11 Squadron Antrim 2008 2009 test
James Atkin Jay 22 Squadron Wimbish 2008 2009 Ripon Branch
keith goddard 3 Squadron Tidworth 2008 2011 Peterborough Branch
Tom Coaton 49 Squadron Wimbish 2008 2012 Peterborough Branch
Kristopher Arnold Arnie 4 Sqn Ripon 2008 2009 Highlands and Islands Branch
Stephen Gordon-Candy GC 517 STRE Chilwell 2008 2009 Ripon Branch
Ben Clayton Claymore 28 Squadron Bassingbourn 2008 2008 Norwich Branch
Ben Clayton Claymore 55 Squadron Minley 2008 2009 Norwich Branch
neil warren bunny 37 Squadron Paderborn 2008 2009 Nottingham Branch
Thomas Jones Jonesy 5 Squadron Tidworth 2008 2011 test
Craig Davies Craig Antrim 2008 2014 Northern Ireland Branch
Anders Haugaard Andy 52 Squadron Tidworth 2008 2012 Andover and Winchester Branch
Ian Morley 7 Squadron Ripon 2008 2009 Airborne
David Davies Dickie 7 Squadron Ripon 2008 2009 Forth Valley Branch
Stephen Hartopp Stevie H 527 STRE Chilwell 2008 2014 Nottingham Branch
james fitzsimmons fitzy 44 Squadron Paderborn 2008 2012 Medway Branch
Nick Van Evelingen Van/Vaner Pioneer Platoon, Land Warfare Centre Warminster 2008 2010 Andover and Winchester Branch
Wayne Firth HQ Combat Engineer School Camberley - GIB Barracks 2008 2010 Andover and Winchester Branch
Martin Mogford Moggy CRE (Airfields) RAF Marham 2008 2010 Gibraltar Branch
Barry Yard Baz 1 Squadron Ripon 2008 2009
Keith Williams Taff Australia 2008 2010 Commando
Iain Thompson Engineer Branch HQ Scotland (Army) Edinburgh 2008 2010 Bedford Branch
andrew whyte 15 Squadron Ripon 2008 2010 Bournemouth Branch
Campbell lawley paddy 1 Squadron Ripon 2008 2009 Edinburgh Branch
Mark Rowlands Rowley 12 Squadron Woodbridge 2008 2011 St Helens Branch
Paul Busek Buzz Loan & Exchange Service Kuwait 2008 2011 test
John Wilson Jocky SHAPE Mons Belgium 2008 2011 test
Mark Garner 2 Squadron Hohne 2008 2009 Stafford Branch
Neil Gwatkin Gwatty 57 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 2008 2010 test
Philip Roberts Tweeky Engineer Branch HQ NORTHAG Rheindahlen 2008 2009 Northern Ireland Branch
Carl Maxwell Max Loan Service Kenya 2008 2010 Cambridge Branch
Mark Traynor Mak 28 Squadron Bassingbourn 2008 2010 Ripon Branch
stewart cain stu 42 Squadron Hameln 2008 2010 Maidstone Branch
David Maclaren Ginge 50 Squadron Maidstone 2008 2013 Airborne
Nicholas Amos Nick 29 Squadron Paderborn 2008 2009 test
Mark Tomlinson Tomo 63 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 2008 2011 test
mathew Washington Denzel 37 Squadron Paderborn 2008 2013 Gloucester Branch
Philip Holbrow 32 Squadron Antrim 2008 2010 Newcastle Branch
Terry Sullivan Sully Hanover 2008 2011 Reading & West Berks Branch
Craig Tate Kim 25 Squadron Antrim 2008 2009 Sunderland Branch
David Pegram Peggers 33 Squadron Tidworth 2008 2013 test
Darren morgan Daz Germany 2008 2003 Cardiff Branch
Dean Treeby 10 Squadron RAF Leeming 2008 2010 Nottingham Branch
Richard Whittall Richie 5 Squadron Tidworth 2008 2011 Walsall Branch
james buckthought Sapperb TA - Royal Monmouthshire RE Militia Monmouth 2008 2014 Newport and Cwmbran Branch
Michael Graham Rab 10 Squadron RAF Leeming 2008 2013 Newcastle Branch
Nicholas Jack 58 Squadron Wimbish 2008 2011 Reading & West Berks Branch
Martin Jarvis Jarv 24 Squadron Chatham 2008 2009 Wolverhampton Branch
Andrew Johnson Johno 7 Squadron Ripon 2008 2013 Ripon Branch

Pages