Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start yearsort descending End year Local REA
Rob Forsyth Bruce 8 Squadron Tidworth 2008 2011 Ripon Branch
Paul Duggan Duggy RSME Chatham 2008 2010
james blackwell jimmy 17 Squadron Wimbish 2008 2010
Wayne Tickner Wayne Tickner 25 Squadron Antrim 2008 2013
Eric Bennett Scouse 43 Squadron Waterbeach 2008 2012 Cambridge Branch
Martin Foster Foz 62 Squadron Cyprus 2008 2011
John Dargavel JD HQ 25 Engr Regt Waterbeach 2008 2010
Robert Ayres Bob Defence Storage and Distribution Centre Bicester 2008 2012 Swindon Branch
Robert Briggs Rob Training Trials Eval Team 12Bde Waterbeach 2008 2010 Nottingham Branch
steven daniel danny, steve 26 Squadron Hohne 2008 2010 Manchester Branch
Tim Harnett Ginge TA - 131 Indep Commando Sqn Plymouth 2008 2012 Commando
Laura Richards lola London 2008 2025 Woolwich Branch
Jason Nye Jase Battlefield Engineering Wing Camberley - GIB Barracks 2008 2010 Minley Branch
Jamie Hall Nobby 6 Squadron Tidworth 2008 2012 Armoured
KEVIN HELTON KEVLAR 30 Squadron Ludgershall 2008 2011
Adam Newsome Adz 61 Squadron Woodbridge 2008 2011 Bomb Disposal
Adam Godsall Godderz TA - 73 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Nottingham 2008 2010 Nottingham Branch
David Lowe Ginge CRE (Airfields) RAF Brize Norton 2008 2010 Central London Branch
chris palmer geordie Close Support Troop RE Warminster 2008 2011
Peter Batley Catterick 2008 2010 Ripon Branch
Neil Hamilton H Chivenor 2008 2010 Chepstow Branch
Dave Bradley 44 Squadron Paderborn 2008 2011 Blackpool Branch
Andrew Pearce Andy HQ 170 (Infra Sp) Engr Gp Chilwell 2008 2012
Daniel Kelly Danny 38 Squadron Tidworth 2008 2009
Stewart Duncan Duncs 521 STRE Chilwell 2008 2011 Dundee Branch
Chris Yates Yatesy 34 Squadron Waterbeach 2008 2012
Stace Whitehead Stace 32 Squadron Antrim 2008 2009 Middle East(Gulf)
Stace Whitehead Stace Ripon 2008 2009 Middle East(Gulf)
Gaz Hannon scouse Hohne 2008 2009 Highlands and Islands Branch
Laurence Carty Loz 22 Squadron Wimbish 2008 2012 Peterborough Branch
Thomas Clough Cloughie 65 Squadron Hameln 2008 2011 Leeds Branch
Thomas Clough Cloughie RSME Chatham 2008 2008 Leeds Branch
simon Tolley Toll TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Stoke-on-Trent 2008 2011 Walsall Branch
Owen Morgan Blodders Defence Logistics Organisation (DLO) Bristol 2008 2010 Cyprus Branch
Roger Barrett HQ 33 Engr Regt EOD Wimbish 2008 2010
Jason Gibbs-Jones Jase 62 Squadron Cyprus 2008 2010 Nottingham Branch
Les Ashford Brummie RSME Chattenden 2008 2012 Medway Branch
Gary Naylor Gaz RSME Chatham 2008 2012 Ripon Branch
Neil Skivington Skiviey/geordie 65 Squadron Hameln 2009 2013 Leicester Branch
Julian Evans Taff TA - 73 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Nottingham 2009 2013 Nottingham Branch
Richard Winter Richie York 2009 2010 Newcastle Branch
paul hansford 52 Squadron Tidworth 2009 2011 Andover and Winchester Branch
vinny eaglestone vinny 65 Squadron Hameln 2009 2011
Richard Ball Bobby 52 Squadron Tidworth 2009 2011
Billy Common 12 Squadron Woodbridge 2009 2010 Newcastle Branch
Jim Bissett CRE (Airfields) RAF Leuchars 2009 2010 Middle East(Gulf)
Jason Gillott Jay G 21 Squadron Wimbish 2009 2010
Paul Calvert Cal Cyprus 2009 2013 Cyprus Branch
pete king kingy or ginge 517 STRE Chilwell 2009 2009 Ripon Branch
kel somers RAF Wyton 2009 2013 Fife Branch
spencer robinson Turkish 65 Squadron Hameln 2009 2011 Armoured
Duncan Gordon Flash 61 Squadron Woodbridge 2009 2014 Bomb Disposal
Mike Owens Mike Gib Barracks unspec units - use w caution Camberley - GIB Barracks 2009 2011 Andover and Winchester Branch
Peter Boyle Pete BATUS Permanent Staff BATUS Canada 2009 2010 Commando
Lee Dare Dan 58 Squadron Wimbish 2009 2011
Gary Hannon Scouse TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Elgin 2009 2012 Highlands and Islands Branch
Glen McAllister Madderz 3 Squadron Tidworth 2009 2011 Edinburgh Branch
Stuart Campbell Stu or Jock Portsmouth 2009 2011
Paul Moore Ginge TA - 72 Engineer Regt (Volunteers) Newcastle 2009 2010 Airborne
Ian Flaherty Flax 32 Squadron Antrim 2009 2010 Northern Ireland Branch

Pages