Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start yearsort descending End year Local REA
Anthony Hooper Ash 528 STRE Chilwell 2010 2010 Bristol Branch
Robert McShane Rob 50 Squadron Maidstone 2010 2011
Dave Leonard mad dog RAF Marham 2010 2013 Norwich Branch
Mark Wilkinson Wilky 65 Squadron Hameln 2010 2012
Richard Barclay Dog 30 Squadron Ludgershall 2010 2012 Andover and Winchester Branch
Andy Neillings 528 STRE Chilwell 2010 2011
Peter Boyle Pete Chivenor 2010 2014 Commando
brian powell Bri 65 Squadron Hameln 2010 2011 Birkenhead Branch
Craig Lawson Edd RAF Leeming 2010 2011
Ian Flaherty Flax 32 Squadron JHCFS Aldergrove 2010 2011 Northern Ireland Branch
Mark Quince TA - 170 Infrastructure Spt Engr Group Nottingham 2010 2020
Nigel Rudsdale Dins Paderborn 2010 2013
Adam Voller Rudi Loan Service Oman 2010 2012 Colchester and District Branch
Rick Woodroffe Woody 7 Squadron Ripon 2010 2011 Ripon Branch
Mark Smith Smudge Gib Barracks unspec units - use w caution Minley 2010 2011 Medway Branch
David Gibson Gibbo HQ 25 Engr Regt Waterbeach 2010 2011 Cambridge Branch
Laura Duckworth Ducky 26 Squadron Hohne 2010 2011 Edinburgh Branch
Mark Ryalls 29 EOD and Search Group Aldershot 2010 2011 Minley Branch
Shaun Kane Shorncliffe 2010 2012
ADRIAN CAMPBELL PADDY/SHAMBLES British Army Training Liason Staff Kenya Kenya 2010 2011 Airborne
Lee Traynor 52 Squadron Tidworth 2010 2011
lee mackie 26 Squadron Hohne 2010 2015 Edinburgh Branch
Ben McGauley Ben Paderborn 2010 2013
Paul Duggan Duggy Chilwell 2010 2012
Richard Maurins Lofty 24 Squadron Chatham 2010 2012 Cambridge Branch
John Dargavel JD BATUS Permanent Staff BATUS Canada 2010 2012
Robert Briggs Rob Chilwell 2010 2011 Nottingham Branch
steven daniel danny, steve Waterbeach 2010 2012 Manchester Branch
Darren Sindall Daz 530 STRE (Mat) Chilwell 2010 2012 Peterborough Branch
David Lowe Ginge HQ Military Works Force Chilwell 2010 2012 Central London Branch
Peter Batley 1 Squadron Ripon 2010 2012 Ripon Branch
Jason Tranter Del 28 Squadron Bassingbourn 2010 2012
Neil Hamilton H 523 STRE Chilwell 2010 2013 Chepstow Branch
John Bowker JohnnyB 10 Squadron RAF Leeming 2010 2011
Bryan Carcary Ginge 34 Squadron Waterbeach 2010 2011 Colchester and District Branch
Jason Carter-Smith Fish Paderborn 2010 2015 Armoured
Dave Hamilton Slobs School of Military Survey Hermitage 2010 2012 Survey (Geographic) Branch
Lorna Hnat Gib Barracks unspec units - use w caution Camberley - GIB Barracks 2010 2011 Maidstone Branch
Martin Griffin Griff 34 Squadron Waterbeach 2010 2012 Cambridge Branch
Owen Morgan Blodders JSSU Cyprus 2010 2012 Cyprus Branch
Richard Alderton Richie HQ 22 Engr Regt Tidworth 2010 2012
Jason Gibbs-Jones Jase 516 STRE Chilwell 2010 2012 Nottingham Branch
John Howarth Wes TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Birkenhead 2010 2013 St Helens Branch
Simon Neal 43 Squadron Chilwell 2010 2012 test
Jonathan BENNETT Benny Chicksands 2010 2016 Nottingham Branch
Nicholas Horrill Nick or H 38 Squadron Ludgershall 2010 2012 Swindon Branch
Adrian Pickup Ady 16 Squadron Hermitage 2010 2013 test
John Baker 44 Squadron Paderborn 2010 2013 Bedford Branch
richard maurins lofty RSME Brompton 2010 2012 Highlands and Islands Branch
Richard Barclay Dog 30 Squadron Ludgershall 2010 2012 Chester Branch
steven smart steve 24 Squadron Chatham 2010 2013 Highlands and Islands Branch
Michael John Robson Robbo 524 STRE Chilwell 2010 2012 Peterborough Branch
Steve Marsh Steve 10 Squadron RAF Leeming 2010 2012 South Humberside Branch
Nathan Davison Quazie 38 Squadron Tidworth 2010 2013 Bomb Disposal
James Thewsey Jim 62 Wks Gp RE Nottingham 2010 2012 Wakefield Branch
Ben Monaghan RSME Chatham 2010 2012 Medway Branch
Si Hilton Si 58 Squadron Wimbish 2010 2012 Cambridge Branch
Alan Birchmore Al Chatham 2010 2013 Andover and Winchester Branch
Kevin Kiely Kev 10 Squadron RAF Leeming 2010 2013 Wakefield Branch
Andy Wilson Catterick 2010 2012 test

Pages