Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start yearsort descending End year Local REA
Si Hilton Si 22 Squadron Wimbish 2009 2010 Cambridge Branch
Jay Lees 73 Squadron Ripon 2009 2013 test
Kimble Slaughter Kim Defence EOD School Chattenden 2009 2012 St Helens Branch
Kevin Kiely Kev 55 Squadron Minley 2009 2010 Wakefield Branch
Kevin Kiely Kev Bassingbourn 2009 2009 Wakefield Branch
Craig Jackson Jacko Close Support Troop RE Warminster 2009 2012 test
Nick Chadwick Chadders 15 Squadron Ripon 2009 2012 Cardiff Branch
Alan Henderson Hendo 65 Squadron Hameln 2009 2014 Aberdeen Branch
Stephen Gordon-Candy GC 516 STRE Chilwell 2009 2011 Wakefield Branch
Richard Walsh Richy Gib Barracks unspec units - use w caution Camberley - GIB Barracks 2009 2010 Leicester Branch
Tony Cheadle 43 Squadron Waterbeach 2009 2010 test
Mark Graham Jock 42 Survey Engineer Group Newbury 2009 2013 Peterborough Branch
David Curtis Dave 10 Squadron RAF Leeming 2009 2011 Paisley Branch
James Motion Jimmy 42 Squadron Hameln 2009 2011 Bath and West Wilts Branch
Andrew Horton H Telford 2009 2011
Jamie Morris Jay 14 Squadron Moenchengladbach 2009 2013 Thanet Branch
Mark Burge Max 14 Squadron Moenchengladbach 2009 2013 Birkenhead Branch
Carl Barker Ronnie 24 Squadron Chatham 2009 2012 test
John paul Hughes JP 5 Squadron Tidworth 2009 2011 Andover and Winchester Branch
jon wainwright 2 Squadron Hohne 2009 2013 test
Phil Credland Phil TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Leuchars - see RAF Leuchars 2009 2010 Luton Branch
Lee Holman Mutley HQ 25 Engr Regt Waterbeach 2009 2011 Cambridge Branch
Gareth Elliott Gaz Ripon 2009 2012 Fife Branch
Pete Rowlands Pete Army School Mechanical Transport - DST Leconfield 2009 2010 Commando
Scott Robinson Aldershot 2009 2011 North Wales Branch
Declan Kelly A-Team 63 Squadron Minley 2009 2011 test
john bromley 77 Squadron Paderborn 2009 2013 Colchester and District Branch
Alyn Udy Taff HQ 33 Engr Regt EOD Saffron Walden 2009 2012 Cardiff Branch
Robert Savage Robbie savage 60 Squadron Waterbeach 2009 2012 Stafford Branch
Rob McInerney the blade 15 Squadron Ripon 2009 2012 Chester Branch
Paul Strachan Stretch 32 Squadron Antrim 2009 2013 Bedford Branch
neal idzi Osnabruck 2009 2011 test
Bryan Green Bill 43 Squadron Waterbeach 2009 2011 test
Christy Pritchard Pritch 77 Squadron Paderborn 2009 2012 Chester Branch
Lenny Lennox Lenny TA - 72 Engineer Regt (Volunteers) Newcastle 2009 2011 Ripon Branch
Glen Hill Hilltop / Colin Belize 2009 2009 test
Jon Dolman The lung, Cave,... 57 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 2009 2011 Newton Abbot Branch
Dave Brown Dave 64 CRE Chilwell 2009 2011 Peterborough Branch
Kevin Thomas KT 32 Squadron Antrim 2009 2010 Northern Ireland Branch
String Vest Mick Ministry of Defence London 2009 2016 Airborne
William Reilly Bill Southampton 2009 2012 Birmingham Branch
Stewart Plummer Smiler 7 Squadron Ripon 2009 2011 test
Alasdair Revie Don HQ 8 Force Engr Bde Wilton 2009 2011
jason stokes jase 21 Squadron Wimbish 2009 2010 Barnsley Branch
Carl Bentley Benders Tidworth 2009 2010 Armoured
Damian Seal Sealy Warminster 2009 2011 Bedford Branch
ian brown bomber TA - 72 Engineer Regt (Volunteers) Newcastle 2009 2012 Newcastle Branch
gareth adams gaz 31 Squadron Hohne 2009 2014 Manchester Branch
Craig Tiley Tilly 29 Squadron Paderborn 2009 2012 Bristol Branch
stephen mcgowan Scouse Australia 2009 2012 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
John McCartney Fester 1 Squadron Ripon 2009 2010 Hull Branch
paul coney Paul 62 Squadron Cyprus 2009 2010 Cyprus Branch
Mark Reidy Reidy 10 Squadron RAF Leeming 2009 2012 Ripon Branch
James Bowdley Jay 61 Squadron Woodbridge 2009 2010 Birkenhead Branch
David Evans Howie 44 Squadron Paderborn 2009 2011 Armoured
Carl Harries Harry Australia 2009 2016 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
Graham Ward Wardy 39 Squadron Hohne 2009 2012 test
Andy Swift Swiggo/Swifty 12 Squadron Woodbridge 2009 2013 Cambridge Branch
Paul Kearey Paul HQ 3 Div PCCU RE Bulford 2009 2011 Cambridge Branch
Duncan Heward Dunk 6 Squadron Perham Down 2009 2013 Andover and Winchester Branch

Pages