Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start yearsort descending End year Local REA
Robert Allen Pioneer Platoon, Land Warfare Centre Warminster 2010 2012 Swindon Branch
Mat Hinks Jinksy 10 Squadron RAF Leeming 2010 2013 Wolverhampton Branch
paul coney Paul JSSU Cyprus 2010 2013 Cyprus Branch
James Bowdley Jay 49 Squadron Wimbish 2010 2011 Birkenhead Branch
Andrew Mumford Andy 32 Squadron Antrim 2010 2012 test
Mark Evans Ginge Close Support Troop RE Warminster 2010 2012 Bath and West Wilts Branch
Dan Rawes 22 Squadron Wimbish 2010 2012 Preston Branch
Darren Le Gallais Legs TA - 170 Infrastructure Spt Engr Group Nottingham 2010 2013 Aberdeen Branch
Paul Wilson Paul HQ 170 (Infra Sp) Engr Gp Chilwell 2010 2013 Derby Branch
Matthew Jackson Jacko 10 Squadron RAF Leeming 2010 2011 Middle East(Gulf)
Andy Richmond 53 Squadron Waterbeach 2010 2012 Brighton Branch
david bacon Biffa or Crispy 8 Squadron Tidworth 2010 2013 Portsmouth Branch
Alan Iles Al 28 Squadron Bassingbourn 2010 2011 Swindon Branch
Paul McKnight Morph/Mac BATUS Permanent Staff BATUS Canada 2010 2013 Dundee Branch
Steve Scudder Scud TA - 221Sqn and 579 Sqn EOD Tunbridge Wells 2010 2013 Eastbourne Branch
darren frain Big Daz 1 Squadron Ripon 2010 2012 Sunderland Branch
Derek Robertson Robbo CRE (Airfields) RAF Odiham 2010 2011 Dundee Branch
Colin Thompson Geordie/Tommo 10 Squadron RAF Leeming 2010 2011 Newcastle Branch
michael lear scouse 37 Squadron Paderborn 2010 2012 Birkenhead Branch
steven lord 5 Squadron Tidworth 2010 2013 Andover and Winchester Branch
Brian Mitchell Mitch Capability Directorate Information Blandford Forum 2010 2013 Armoured
carl sykes eric 4 Sqn Ripon 2010 2011 test
Ben Clayton Claymore 10 Squadron RAF Leeming 2010 2012 Norwich Branch
Stephen Cargill Arthur Bovington RE Wing Bovington 2010 2013 Weymouth Branch
Duncan Smith Smudge HQ 32 Engineer Regt Hohne 2010 2010 Newcastle Branch
Duncan Smith Smudge 26 Squadron Hohne 2010 2012 Newcastle Branch
jake carr 14 Squadron Moenchengladbach 2010 2013 Birmingham Branch
Adam McLean Mac/ ginge 3 Squadron Tidworth 2010 2014 Southampton Branch
Andrew Wilson Andy Catterick 2010 2012 Ripon Branch
Richard Mclean Mac 52 Squadron Perham Down 2010 2014 Swindon Branch
Darren Blank Daz RSME Chatham 2010 2012 Nottingham Branch
Sam O'Brien O'B 61 Squadron Woodbridge 2010 2012 Airborne
Wayne Firth 6 Squadron Tidworth 2010 2013 Andover and Winchester Branch
Martin Mogford Moggy SHAPE Mons Belgium 2010 2012 Gibraltar Branch
thomas barraclough taff RSME Chatham 2010 2012 Pembroke Dock Branch
Ben Wood London 2010 2013 Woolwich Branch
Keith Williams Taff AUS - 7 Sqn Enoggera 2010 2013 Commando
Iain Thompson 48 Squadron Waterbeach 2010 2012 Bedford Branch
andrew whyte 7 Squadron Ripon 2010 2011 Bournemouth Branch
Jean-Pierre Dibsy Dibs 24 Squadron Chatham 2010 2011 Central London Branch
Michael Kirkham-Ingram K I Counter Terrorism Search Wing Chattenden 2010 2013 Medway Branch
Jeff Capes Jeff 24 Squadron Chatham 2010 2012 Manchester Branch
Daniel Watson Mark TA - 299 Parachute Squadron Wakefield 2010 2020 Wakefield Branch
Ronnie Royle Scouse Royle 39 Squadron Hohne 2010 2013 Preston Branch
Neil Gwatkin Gwatty 36 Squadron Chatham 2010 2012 test
George Mckeon Gorgeous george 10 Squadron RAF Leeming 2010 2012 test
Craig Webb Webby HQ 24 Engr Regt Chivenor 2010 2012 Gloucester Branch
Carl Maxwell Max HQ 39 Engineer Regt Waterbeach 2010 2012 Cambridge Branch
Mark Traynor Mak Tidworth 2010 2012 Ripon Branch
Paul Thompson Tommo Australia 2010 2014 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
Paul Thompson Tommo AUS School of Military Engineering Moorebank 2010 2014 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
stewart cain stu Telford 2010 2011 Maidstone Branch
Liam Gray 1 Squadron Ripon 2010 2013 Forth Valley Branch
Matthew Davies Matty 29 Squadron Paderborn 2010 2014 Swindon Branch
Nicholas Amos Nick 77 Squadron Paderborn 2010 2010 test
John Perks Perksy 24 Squadron Chatham 2010 2011 Maidstone Branch
Philip Holbrow 15 Squadron Ripon 2010 2013 Newcastle Branch
Liam Gray 1 Squadron Ripon 2010 2013 Forth Valley Branch
Paul Allen Scouse HQ 32 Engineer Regt Hohne 2010 2012 test
Stephen Wood Woody TA - 73 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Nottingham 2010 2014 Newcastle Branch

Pages