Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start yearsort descending End year Local REA
Robert Savage Robbie savage 60 Squadron Waterbeach 2009 2012 Stafford Branch
Rob McInerney the blade 15 Squadron Ripon 2009 2012 Chester Branch
Paul Strachan Stretch 32 Squadron Antrim 2009 2013 Bedford Branch
neal idzi Osnabruck 2009 2011 test
Bryan Green Bill 43 Squadron Waterbeach 2009 2011 test
Christy Pritchard Pritch 77 Squadron Paderborn 2009 2012 Chester Branch
Lenny Lennox Lenny TA - 72 Engineer Regt (Volunteers) Newcastle 2009 2011 Ripon Branch
Glen Hill Hilltop / Colin Belize 2009 2009 test
Jon Dolman The lung, Cave,... 57 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 2009 2011 Newton Abbot Branch
Dave Brown Dave 64 CRE Chilwell 2009 2011 Peterborough Branch
Kevin Thomas KT 32 Squadron Antrim 2009 2010 Northern Ireland Branch
String Vest Mick Ministry of Defence London 2009 2016 Airborne
William Reilly Bill Southampton 2009 2012 Birmingham Branch
Stewart Plummer Smiler 7 Squadron Ripon 2009 2011 test
Alasdair Revie Don HQ 8 Force Engr Bde Wilton 2009 2011
jason stokes jase 21 Squadron Wimbish 2009 2010 Barnsley Branch
Carl Bentley Benders Tidworth 2009 2010 Armoured
Damian Seal Sealy Warminster 2009 2011 Bedford Branch
ian brown bomber TA - 72 Engineer Regt (Volunteers) Newcastle 2009 2012 Newcastle Branch
gareth adams gaz 31 Squadron Hohne 2009 2014 Manchester Branch
Craig Tiley Tilly 29 Squadron Paderborn 2009 2012 Bristol Branch
stephen mcgowan Scouse Australia 2009 2012 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
John McCartney Fester 1 Squadron Ripon 2009 2010 Hull Branch
paul coney Paul 62 Squadron Cyprus 2009 2010 Cyprus Branch
Mark Reidy Reidy 10 Squadron RAF Leeming 2009 2012 Ripon Branch
James Bowdley Jay 61 Squadron Woodbridge 2009 2010 Birkenhead Branch
David Evans Howie 44 Squadron Paderborn 2009 2011 Armoured
Carl Harries Harry Australia 2009 2016 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
Graham Ward Wardy 39 Squadron Hohne 2009 2012 test
Andy Swift Swiggo/Swifty 12 Squadron Woodbridge 2009 2013 Cambridge Branch
Paul Kearey Paul HQ 3 Div PCCU RE Bulford 2009 2011 Cambridge Branch
Duncan Heward Dunk 6 Squadron Perham Down 2009 2013 Andover and Winchester Branch
Luke Simpson Simo 21 Squadron Wimbish 2009 2012 Peterborough Branch
Paul Coombes 6 Squadron Tidworth 2009 2013 Andover and Winchester Branch
Jon Washington George 16 Squadron Hermitage 2009 2011 Manchester Branch
Dane Winter Bernie 32 Squadron Antrim 2009 2013 Colchester and District Branch
Mark Regler Regs 519 STRE Chilwell 2009 2011 Bath and West Wilts Branch
James Ryan Jimmy Pioneer Platoon, Land Warfare Centre Warminster 2009 2012 Bedford Branch
Ian Rutherford Billy 24 Squadron Chatham 2009 2011 Andover and Winchester Branch
Steve Scudder Scud TA - 221Sqn and 579 Sqn EOD Brighton 2009 2010 Eastbourne Branch
Lee Bradbury 61 Squadron Woodbridge 2009 2010 Middle East(Gulf)
Gerallt Williams Gyros 2 Squadron Hohne 2009 2011
Steve Handscomb Ginge (that was... HQ 39 Engineer Regt Waterbeach 2009 2011
James Atkin Jay 15 Squadron Ripon 2009 2011 Ripon Branch
Lee Jones Junior / Taff 15 Squadron Ripon 2009 2011 North Wales Branch
Chris Mullock 38 Squadron Tidworth 2009 2011 test
Jason Bell Fish 53 Squadron Waterbeach 2009 2012 Newcastle Branch
Kristopher Arnold Arnie Antrim 2009 2013 Highlands and Islands Branch
Michael Bamsey Taff 28 Squadron Bassingbourn 2009 2011 Armoured
Stephen Gordon-Candy GC 516 STRE Chilwell 2009 2011 Ripon Branch
Ben Clayton Claymore 51 Squadron Woodbridge 2009 2009 Norwich Branch
Ben Clayton Claymore 36 Squadron Chatham 2009 2010 Norwich Branch
mark henstock H 44 Squadron Paderborn 2009 2013 Leeds Branch
Matt Loughrey Matt TA - 221Sqn and 579 Sqn EOD Rochester 2009 2013 Amphibious
David Nash Dave 36 Squadron Chatham 2009 2012
Ian Morley 12 Squadron Woodbridge 2009 2014 Airborne
Darren Blank Daz 50 Squadron Maidstone 2009 2010 Nottingham Branch
Adam Parsons Snips JHCFS Aldergrove 2009 2012 Nottingham Branch
thomas barraclough taff 66 Wks Gp RE Chilwell 2009 2010 Pembroke Dock Branch
Jean-Pierre Dibsy Dibs 57 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 2009 2010 Central London Branch

Pages