Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start yearsort descending End year Local REA
marc scott scotty York 2013 2016 Sunderland Branch
Richard Walsh Richy Camberley - GIB Barracks 2013 2013 Leicester Branch
Richard Walsh Richy Battlefield Engineering Wing Camberley - GIB Barracks 2013 2015 Leicester Branch
Mark Graham Jock Army Careers Information Office Careers Office 2013 2015 Peterborough Branch
STEFFAN Wright Steff 29 EOD and Search Group Aldershot 2013 2015 Bomb Disposal
Andrew Horton H 4 Sqn Ripon 2013 2015
John Wise Ernie British Army Training Liason Staff Kenya Kenya 2013 2013 Leeds Branch
John Wise Ernie Joint Air Transport Establishment RAF Brize Norton 2013 2015 Leeds Branch
Mark Burge Max 64 Squadron Hameln 2013 2014 Birkenhead Branch
Mark Morgan 14 Squadron RAF Wyton 2013 2013 Norwich Branch
jon wainwright TA - 170 Infrastructure Spt Engr Group Nottingham 2013 2014 test
William Thomson Will School of Military Survey Hermitage 2013 2016 Reading & West Berks Branch
Richard Jobson Jobbo Personnel Recovery Unit Aldershot 2013 2014 Newcastle Branch
Richard Jobson Jobbo Defence Medical Rehabilitation Centre, Headley Court Epsom 2013 2015 Newcastle Branch
Andrew Pearce Andy HQ 8 Force Engr Bde Upavon 2013 2015
Mick Shores Mick 4 Sqn Ripon 2013 2014 Doncaster Branch
Martin Taylor Ginge 7 Squadron Ripon 2013 2014 Ripon Branch
Lenny Lennox Lenny 12 Squadron Woodbridge 2013 2015 Ripon Branch
Josh Branley 30 Squadron Tidworth 2013 2017 Andover and Winchester Branch
Dave Brown Dave BATUS Permanent Staff BATUS Canada 2013 2016 Peterborough Branch
Andy Moses Remi RAF Wittering 2013 2020
Stewart Plummer Smiler 17 Squadron Wimbish 2013 2013 test
James Blackwell Jimmy 58 Squadron Wimbish 2013 2015 Stafford Branch
Andrew Pitt Pitty AUS 2nd Combat Engineer Regiment Enoggera 2013 2015 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
Neil Skivington Skiviey/geordie 521 STRE Chilwell 2013 2013 Leicester Branch
Brian Eshelby Esh Capability Directorate Information Blandford Forum 2013 2015 Weymouth Branch
Phil Roby Birmingham 2013 2013
Dane Winter Bernie 63 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 2013 2016 Colchester and District Branch
Paul McKnight Morph/Mac TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Leuchars - see RAF Leuchars 2013 2013 Dundee Branch
Paul Calvert Cal 33 Squadron Tidworth 2013 2014 Cyprus Branch
John McCartney Fester British Army Training Liason Staff Kenya Kenya 2013 2013 Hull Branch
John McCartney Fester 73 Squadron Ripon 2013 2013 Hull Branch
David Nash Dave 62 Wks Gp RE Nottingham 2013 2015
simon spence si Ripon 2013 2015 test
simon spence si Ripon 2013 2015 test
Martin Mogford Moggy Defence Infrastructure Organisation Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) 2013 2015 Gibraltar Branch
thomas barraclough taff Sandhurst 2013 2013 Pembroke Dock Branch
Keith Williams Taff Enoggera 2013 2014 Commando
Mark Hood Rob 36 Squadron Chatham 2013 2017 Medway Branch
gareth roper ropes British Army Training Liason Staff Kenya Kenya 2013 2014 Amphibious
Michael Kirkham-Ingram K I 26 Squadron Hohne 2013 2013 Medway Branch
Dave Heal Dave HQ Combat Engineer School Camberley - GIB Barracks 2013 2015 Cambridge Branch
Dan Cooper Coops Anywhere in Brunei Brunei 2013 2015 test
Andy Dodson Andy Loan & Exchange Service Canada 2013 2015
Philip Roberts Tweeky Army School Mechanical Transport - DST Leconfield 2013 2013 Northern Ireland Branch
Edward White Chalky RMA - Royal Military Academy Sandhurst 2013 2015
Edward White Chalky HQ 170 (Infra Sp) Engr Gp Chilwell 2013 2013
Glyn Aguirre Aggy Kinloss 2013 2014 Gloucester Branch
Mark Traynor Mak Ripon 2013 2014 Ripon Branch
Stuart Barnard Barny Kenya 2013 2016 Medway Branch
Jennifer Kehoe HQ 28 Engr Regt Hameln 2013 2014 Bournemouth Branch
Liam Gray 8 Squadron Perham Down 2013 2014 Forth Valley Branch
Paul Allen Scouse 29 Squadron Paderborn 2013 2015 test
David Pegram Peggers York 2013 2014 test
Andrew Johnson Johno Loan Service Oman 2013 2015 Ripon Branch
Nathan Davison Quazie 6 Squadron Tidworth 2013 2016 Bomb Disposal
matthew elsey daggers 38 Squadron Ludgershall 2013 2014 Andover and Winchester Branch
Robert Cooper-Tomkins Tara 8 Squadron Ludgershall 2013 2014 Monmouth Branch
Peter Barratt Spud Chilwell 2013 2018
Stuart Cunane REMRO Glasgow 2013 2015 test

Pages