Members List
You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.
First Name | Surname | Nick name | Squadron | City | Start year | End year | Local REA |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ian | Savill | Splash/sav | 57 Squadron | Cove | 1964 | 1964 | Maidstone Branch |
Ian | Savill | Splash/sav | RSME | Brompton | 1964 | 1966 | Maidstone Branch |
don | campbell | 30 Squadron | Osnabruck | 1964 | 1964 | Highlands and Islands Branch | |
don | campbell | 30 Squadron | Hameln | 1964 | 1968 | Highlands and Islands Branch | |
Rick | Guthrie | Rick | 13 Squadron | Aden | 1964 | 1967 | Edinburgh Branch |
John | Yates | Yakker or Rowdy | A Squadron JLRRE | Dover | 1964 | 1966 | Wolverhampton Branch |
Ian | Sutcliffe | Ginge | 29 Squadron | Hameln | 1964 | 1967 | Leeds Branch |
Ray | Cave | Ray | 23 Squadron | Hameln | 1964 | 1967 | Long Marston Branch |
Frank | Piner | TA - 101 Engr Regt (EOD) (V) | London | 1964 | 1966 | Armoured | |
Stephen | Wilby | Swillers | 4 Sqn | Nienburg | 1964 | 1967 | Preston Branch |
Fred | Carslake | Trog | 12 Squadron | Aden | 1964 | 1965 | Bristol Branch |
Brian | Robinson | Paddy | 12 Squadron | Aden | 1964 | 1965 | Leeds Branch |
David | Biram | 7 Squadron | Osnabruck | 1964 | 1969 | ||
Stewart | Needham | Ned | 45 Squadron | Nienburg | 1964 | 1966 | Preston Branch |
Bob | Blakey | Bob | 7 Squadron | Osnabruck | 1964 | 1968 | Edinburgh Branch |
Anthony | Waite | Willie | 29 Squadron | Hameln | 1964 | 1965 | Taunton Branch |
Eric | Meighan | Geordie | 1st Fortress STRE | Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) | 1964 | 1967 | Bomb Disposal |
Frank | Hannaway | 7 Squadron | Osnabruck | 1964 | 1967 | Whitby Branch | |
Paul | Allen | Paul | C Squadron JLRRE | Dover | 1964 | 1965 | Lowestoft Branch |
David | Ravey | Ginge | 6 Squadron | Tidworth | 1964 | 1966 | Chesterfield Branch |
Raymond | Rowe | Geordie | 27 Squadron | Cove | 1964 | 1965 | |
chris | milne | chris | 32 Squadron | Ripon | 1964 | 1964 | |
chris | milne | chris | Loan & Exchange Service | Borneo | 1964 | 1966 | |
Peter | Bailey | A Squadron JLRRE | Dover | 1964 | 1966 | ||
derek | roberts | A Squadron JLRRE | Dover | 1964 | 1967 | ||
Colin | Moir | Jock | 12 Squadron | Osnabruck | 1964 | 1966 | |
JOHN | PECK | 6 Squadron | Tidworth | 1964 | 1965 | Lowestoft Branch | |
adrian | riddell | jimmy | B Squadron JLRRE | Dover | 1964 | 1966 | Dover Branch |
Ron | Beat | Joint Services Air Trooping Centre | London | 1964 | 1967 | Armoured | |
Michael | Paterson | Mike | Aden | 1964 | 1966 | Junior Leaders Branch | |
Sammy | Singleton | 33 Squadron | Cyprus | 1964 | 1967 | ||
William (Bill) | Lodge | Oggie | 12 Squadron | Osnabruck | 1964 | 1966 | Luton Branch |
Alan | Hollyoak | Olly. | 23 Squadron | Hameln | 1964 | 1969 | Ripon Branch |
Trevor | Potts | Potsie/Potsy | 26 Squadron | Hohne | 1964 | 1967 | |
Trevor | Potts | Potsie/Potsy | 1TRRE | Cove | 1964 | 1964 | |
eric | betts | 34 Squadron | Tidworth | 1964 | 1970 | ||
richard | bonner | geordie | 59 Squadron | Singapore | 1964 | 1967 | Newcastle Branch |
robert | mcmurray | mac | 73 Squadron | Ripon | 1964 | 1969 | |
JOHN | MORROW | GINGER | Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) | 1964 | 1968 | Gibraltar Branch | |
Alan | Taylor | Spud | 1TRRE | Farnborough | 1964 | 1964 | |
Alan | Taylor | Spud | 7 Squadron | Osnabruck | 1964 | 1968 | |
francis | sharrock | 12 Squadron | Osnabruck | 1964 | 1965 | ||
Roger | Andrews | Andy | 1TRRE | Farnborough | 1964 | 1964 | Newton Abbot Branch |
Roger | Andrews | Andy | 61 Squadron | Maidstone | 1964 | 1966 | Newton Abbot Branch |
Ken | Clements | Clem | 59 Squadron | Singapore | 1964 | 1967 | Gloucester Branch |
Terry | Reeves | B Squadron JLRRE | Dover | 1964 | 1966 | ||
Bob | Young | 73 Squadron | Ripon | 1964 | 1967 | ||
Michael | Hayward | Taffy | B Company | Chepstow | 1964 | 1967 | Bedford Branch |
William | Boyle | Billy | 1TRRE | Farnborough | 1964 | 1964 | Highlands and Islands Branch |
William | Boyle | Billy | 60 Squadron | Maidstone | 1964 | 1965 | Highlands and Islands Branch |
ALAN | SKIDMORE | A Squadron JLRRE | Dover | 1964 | 1967 | Ripon Branch | |
PATRICK | KILLEN | PADDY | 2 Squadron | Hohne | 1964 | 1968 | Armoured |
Bill | Welch | Bill/Willy | Cyprus | 1964 | 1964 | ||
Bill | Welch | Bill/Willy | Depot Squadron | Chatham | 1964 | 1966 | |
jack | picton | taff | 39 Squadron | Osnabruck | 1964 | 1967 | |
Alex | Gilchrist | Junior Tradesmans Regiment | Troon | 1964 | 1965 | ||
James | Hopgood | Chiefy | 59 Squadron | Singapore | 1964 | 1966 | |
James | Hopgood | Chiefy | 59 Squadron | Thailand | 1964 | 1966 | |
Mike | Knight | 30 Squadron | Hameln | 1964 | 1969 | ||
Thomas | Evans | taff | CRE LFPG | Bahrain | 1964 | 1966 |
Recent comments