Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surnamesort descending Nick name Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
Myles Atherton Dougie 65 Squadron Hameln 1996 1999
Myles Atherton Dougie 61 Squadron Maidstone 1999 2000
Myles Atherton Dougie HQ Combat Engineer School Minley 2000 2004
Myles Atherton Dougie 82 Trg Squadron Dover 1981 1982
Myles Atherton Dougie 57 Squadron Minley 1982 1983
Myles Atherton Dougie 34 Squadron Waterbeach 1984 1986
james Atherton geordie 33 Squadron Longmoor 1972 1973 Barnsley Branch
james Atherton geordie AMF(L) Tidworth 1973 1975 Barnsley Branch
james Atherton geordie 33 Squadron Antrim 1975 1977 Barnsley Branch
james Atherton geordie 33 Squadron Longmoor 1972 1973 Barnsley Branch
Graham Atkin Tom 11 Squadron Ripon 1979 1982
Graham Atkin Tom 65 Squadron Hameln 1982 1983
Graham Atkin Tom 43 Squadron Osnabruck 1983 1985
Graham Atkin Tom 306 Plant Park Willich 1985 1987
Graham Atkin Tom 18 Squadron Chattenden 1987 1990
Graham Atkin Tom CRE (Airfields) RAF Waddington 1990 1992
Graham Atkin Tom 37 Squadron Hameln 1992 1995
Graham Atkin Tom 44 Squadron Hameln 1995 1997
Graham Atkin Tom 2 Squadron Hohne 1997 2000
Graham Atkin Tom 65 Squadron Hameln 2000 2000
Graham Atkin Tom HQ Combat Engineer School Camberley - GIB Barracks 2000 2002
Graham Atkin Tom C Company Chepstow 1977 1979
James Atkin Jay 3 Squadron Tidworth 2003 2008 Ripon Branch
James Atkin Jay 22 Squadron Wimbish 2008 2009 Ripon Branch
James Atkin Jay 15 Squadron Ripon 2009 2011 Ripon Branch
Mel Atkins Tommy 54 Squadron Dover 1982 1983 test
Mel Atkins Tommy 4 Sqn Nienburg 1983 1987 test
Mel Atkins Tommy 48 Squadron Waterbeach 1987 1991 test
Mel Atkins Tommy 18 Squadron Chattenden 1991 1993 test
Mel Atkins Tommy Antrim 1993 1997 test
Simon Atkins 3 Squadron Perham Down 1983 1989 Long Marston Branch
Simon Atkins HQ UNFICYP Cyprus 1988 1989 Long Marston Branch
Simon Atkins RSME Chatham 1984 1985 Long Marston Branch
IAN ATKINSON 55 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1969 1970
IAN ATKINSON HQ 26 Engineer Regt Iserlohn 1970 1975
IAN ATKINSON 3 Squadron Tidworth 1975 1978
IAN ATKINSON 6 Squadron Tidworth 1978 1979
IAN ATKINSON 17 Squadron Chattenden 1979 1981
IAN ATKINSON 55 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1981 1984
IAN ATKINSON 82 Trg Squadron Dover 1984 1986
IAN ATKINSON 5 Squadron Iserlohn 1986 1990
IAN ATKINSON 71 Squadron Hameln 1990 1991
IAN ATKINSON 17 Squadron Chattenden 1991 1994
IAN ATKINSON 45 Squadron Nienburg 1995 1997
IAN ATKINSON 29 Squadron Hameln 1997 1998
IAN ATKINSON 44 Squadron Hameln 1998 2000
IAN ATKINSON 44 Squadron Paderborn 2000 2004
IAN ATKINSON 7 Squadron Osnabruck 2004 2008
IAN ATKINSON 7 Squadron Ripon 2008 2009
Adrian Atkinson Ady 1 Squadron Osnabruck 2006 2008 Leeds Branch
Adrian Atkinson Ady 1 Squadron Ripon 2008 2011 Leeds Branch
Leslie Atkinson Geordie 55 Squadron Cove 1968 1969 Amphibious
Leslie Atkinson Geordie 15 Squadron Ripon 1969 1971 Amphibious
Leslie Atkinson Geordie 64 Squadron Hameln 1971 1974 Amphibious
Leslie Atkinson Geordie 9 Squadron Aldershot 1974 1974 Amphibious
Leslie Atkinson Geordie 3 Squadron Tidworth 1974 1976 Amphibious
Leslie Atkinson Geordie TA - 72 Engineer Regt (Volunteers) Sunderland 1976 1979 Amphibious
kev atkinson scouse 33 Squadron Antrim 1983 1985 Birkenhead Branch
roy atkinson 325 Engineer Park Antrim 1978 1983 Northern Ireland Branch
Carl Atkinson Weazle 12 Squadron Osnabruck 1986 1992 Andover and Winchester Branch

Pages