Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surnamesort descending Nick name Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
Carl Atkinson Weazle 3 TRRE Camberley - GIB Barracks 1992 1994 Andover and Winchester Branch
Carl Atkinson Weazle 1 Squadron Nienburg 1994 2000 Andover and Winchester Branch
Carl Atkinson Weazle 38 Squadron Tidworth 2001 2004 Andover and Winchester Branch
Carl Atkinson Weazle 64 Squadron Hameln 2004 2005 Andover and Winchester Branch
Carl Atkinson Weazle 6 Squadron Tidworth 2005 2007 Andover and Winchester Branch
Carl Atkinson Weazle Battlefield Engineering Wing Camberley - GIB Barracks 2007 2010 Andover and Winchester Branch
michael atkinson mick C Squadron JLRRE Dover 1976 1977 Newcastle Branch
michael atkinson mick HQ 39 Engineer Regt Waterbeach 1977 1978 Newcastle Branch
michael atkinson mick 50 Squadron Maidstone 1978 1982 Newcastle Branch
Stephen Atkinson Geordie 64 Squadron Hameln 1976 1980 test
david atkinson 42 Squadron Hameln 1976 1981 Gloucester Branch
david atkinson 8 Squadron Tidworth 1981 1983 Gloucester Branch
John Atkinson Irish C Squadron JLRRE Dover 1976 1977 Swindon Branch
John Atkinson Irish HQ 25 Engr Regt Waterbeach 1977 1981 Swindon Branch
John Atkinson Irish 39 Squadron Osnabruck 1981 1984 Swindon Branch
Brian Atkinson Geordie C Company Chepstow 1975 1976 test
Brian Atkinson Geordie 28 Squadron Cove 1976 1976 test
Brian Atkinson Geordie 57 Squadron Cove 1976 1976 test
Brian Atkinson Geordie HQRE 1st Armoured Division Verden 1977 1977 test
Brian Atkinson Geordie 43 Squadron Osnabruck 1978 1980 test
Brian Atkinson Geordie 38 Squadron Berlin 1980 1982 test
Brian Atkinson Geordie HQ 38 Engineer Regt Ripon 1982 1983 test
Brian Atkinson Geordie 10 Squadron Gutersloh 1984 1986 test
Brian Atkinson Geordie 1TRRE Farnborough 1986 1987 test
Brian Atkinson Geordie Engineer Branch HQ NORTHAG Rheindahlen 1987 1989 test
Brian Atkinson Geordie York 1989 1992 test
Brian Atkinson Geordie HQ 38 Engineer Regt Ripon 1992 1994 test
Brian Atkinson Geordie HQ 2 Armd Div Osnabruck 1977 1978 test
david atkinson grokel 42 Squadron Hameln 1976 1981 Gloucester Branch
david atkinson grokel 8 Squadron Tidworth 1981 1983 Gloucester Branch
Keir Atkinson Kit 3 Squadron Tidworth 1984 1988 Maidstone Branch
Craig Atkinson 54 Squadron Dover 1978 1979 test
Craig Atkinson 15 Squadron Ripon 1979 1982 test
Craig Atkinson 2 Squadron Iserlohn 1982 1984 test
Craig Atkinson 59 Squadron Plymouth 1984 1988 test
Dave Attmere Atters 30 Squadron Iserlohn 1978 1981
Dave Attmere Atters 1TRRE Farnborough 1981 1984
Dave Attmere Atters 38 Squadron Berlin 1984 1986
Dave Attmere Atters HQ 22 Engr Regt Tidworth 1986 1987
Dave Attmere Atters 3 Squadron Tidworth 1987 1991
Dave Attmere Atters HQ 22 Engr Regt Tidworth 1991 1993
CLIVE ATTWOOD atty 37 Squadron Hameln 1981 1985 test
CLIVE ATTWOOD atty 19 Squadron Barton Stacey 1985 1986 test
CLIVE ATTWOOD atty 32 Squadron Ripon 1977 1981 test
CLIVE ATTWOOD atty C Company Chepstow 1975 1977 test
CLIVE ATTWOOD atty 3 TRRE Cove 1977 1977 test
John Aubrey jaaa 3 TRRE Farnborough 1965 1966 test
John Aubrey jaaa HQ 32 Engineer Regt Hohne 1966 1970 test
John Aubrey jaaa 3 TRRE Farnborough 1970 1972 test
Peter Austin Spam 20 Squadron Maidstone 1988 1989 Maidstone Branch
oscar austin oscar Munsterlager 1991 1993 Derby Branch
oscar austin oscar HQ Military Works Force Chilwell 1998 2002 Derby Branch
oscar austin oscar HQ 33 Engr Regt EOD Wimbish 2002 2004 Derby Branch
oscar austin oscar HQ 170 (Infra Sp) Engr Gp Chilwell 2006 2014 Derby Branch
oscar austin oscar 31 Squadron Hohne 1993 1998 Derby Branch
Philip Austin Stevey 10 Squadron Gutersloh 1985 1987 test
graham (mick) avery 43 Squadron Osnabruck 1975 1978 Medway Branch
graham (mick) avery 39 Squadron Osnabruck 1963 1965 Medway Branch
graham (mick) avery 60 Squadron Maidstone 1970 1972 Medway Branch
graham (mick) avery HQ 39 Engineer Regt Waterbeach 1966 1968 Medway Branch

Pages