Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surnamesort descending Nick name Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
David Whyte Chalky 10 Squadron Gutersloh 1993 1994
David Whyte Chalky 65 Squadron Hameln 1994 1994
David Whyte Chalky 64 Squadron Hameln 1994 1995
David Whyte Chalky 29 Squadron Hameln 1995 1998
David Whyte Chalky TA - Royal Monmouthshire RE Militia Monmouth 1998 2003
David Whyte Chalky RETA (Training Unit for TA) Aldershot 2003 2006
Paul Whyte Rocky/snowy 42 Squadron Hameln 1990 1994 Highlands and Islands Branch
Paul Whyte Rocky/snowy 34 Squadron Waterbeach 1987 1990 Highlands and Islands Branch
Paul Whyte Rocky/snowy 82 Trg Squadron Dover 1984 1985 Highlands and Islands Branch
Paul Whyte Rocky/snowy D Company Chepstow 1985 1987 Highlands and Islands Branch
andrew whyte 15 Squadron Ripon 2008 2010 Bournemouth Branch
andrew whyte 7 Squadron Ripon 2010 2011 Bournemouth Branch
Alexander Whyte Sandy 1TRRE Farnborough 1974 1975 Glasgow Branch
Alexander Whyte Sandy 30 Squadron Hohne 1975 1977 Glasgow Branch
Alexander Whyte Sandy 33 Squadron Antrim 1977 1979 Glasgow Branch
Alexander Whyte Sandy 42 Squadron Hameln 1979 1981 Glasgow Branch
Alexander Whyte Sandy 50 Squadron Maidstone 1981 1983 Glasgow Branch
Alexander Whyte Sandy Ministry of Defence London 1983 1986 Glasgow Branch
steve whyte paddy whyte 54 Squadron Dover 1983 1984 test
Dave Whyte Dave 23 Squadron Hameln 1993 1996 Manchester Branch
Dave Whyte Dave 88 Trg Sqn RE Chepstow 1990 1992 Manchester Branch
Dave Whyte Dave 51 Squadron Ripon 1996 2001 Manchester Branch
Dave Whyte Dave 2 Squadron Iserlohn 1993 1993 Manchester Branch
Gary Wickings Ginge HQ 21 Engr Regt Nienburg 1989 1991 Norwich Branch
David wicks HQ 21 Engr Regt Nienburg 1976 1980 test
David wicks HQ 21 Engr Regt Nienburg 1976 1980 test
David wicks HQ 21 Engr Regt Nienburg 1976 1980 test
Vince Wicks bungle 34 Squadron Waterbeach 1996 1999 Norwich Branch
lee wickson sticky 20 Squadron Maidstone 1998 2001 test
lee wickson sticky 1 Squadron Osnabruck 1997 1998 test
lee wickson sticky Osnabruck 1997 1998 test
Geoff Widd Bryan 38 Squadron Berlin 1977 1979 Bedford Branch
Geoff Widd Bryan 4 Sqn Nienburg 1979 1981 Bedford Branch
Geoff Widd Bryan RSME Brompton 1981 1982 Bedford Branch
Nigel Widdop 73 Squadron Osnabruck 1980 1984
Nigel Widdop 51 Squadron Ripon 1984 1987
Nigel Widdop 31 Squadron Munsterlager 1987 1989
Nigel Widdop 60 Squadron Waterbeach 1989 1991
Nigel Widdop Widdy 73 Squadron Osnabruck 1981 1985 Leeds Branch
Nigel Widdop Widdy 51 Squadron Ripon 1985 1987 Leeds Branch
Nigel Widdop Widdy 31 Squadron Munsterlager 1987 1989 Leeds Branch
Nigel Widdop Widdy 60 Squadron Waterbeach 1989 1991 Leeds Branch
Nigel Widdop Widdy HQ 38 Engineer Regt Ripon 1991 1992 Leeds Branch
Paul Wiecek 7 Squadron Nienburg 1981 1984 Ripon Branch
Paul Wiecek 1TRRE Farnborough 1974 1974 Ripon Branch
Paul Wiecek 21 Engineer Base Workshops Willich 1974 1977 Ripon Branch
Paul Wiecek HQ Engineer Resources Long Marston 1984 1985 Ripon Branch
Paul Wiecek MES (Wks) St Kilda St Kilda 1983 1983 Ripon Branch
Paul Wiecek HQ 38 Engineer Regt Ripon 1985 1986 Ripon Branch
Paul Wiecek Mech Training Wing Chatham 1979 1980 Ripon Branch
Paul Wiecek 6 Squadron Tidworth 1977 1980 Ripon Branch
Michal Wiecko slim 39 Squadron Osnabruck 1972 1976 Chester Branch
Mark Wiegmann Casper 12 Squadron Osnabruck 1989 1994 Newcastle Branch
Mark Wiegmann Casper 53 Squadron Waterbeach 1994 1996 Newcastle Branch
Thomas Wigham Bill 43 Squadron Osnabruck 1972 1975
Thomas Wigham Bill 33 Squadron Antrim 1975 1977
Thomas Wigham Bill RSME Chattenden 1977 1978
Thomas Wigham Bill 1 Squadron Nienburg 1979 1981
Thomas Wigham Bill Mech Training Wing Chatham 1982 1983
Thomas Wigham Bill 527 STRE Barton Stacey 1983 1986

Pages