Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surnamesort descending Nick name Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
David Williams Scouse HQRE 1st Br Corps Bielefeld 1994 1995 St Helens Branch
Wyn (Taff) Williams Taff 8 Squadron Perham Down 1978 1982 test
Wyn (Taff) Williams Taff C Squadron JLRRE Dover 1977 1978 test
Wyn (Taff) Williams Taff 45 Squadron Nienburg 1983 1986 test
Wyn (Taff) Williams Taff Chattenden 1986 1991 test
Bruce Williams A Squadron JLRRE Dover 1959 1961
Bruce Williams 40 AESG Willich 1962 1963
Bruce Williams 73 Squadron Christmas Island 1963 1964
Bruce Williams 40 AESG Willich 1964 1965
Bruce Williams 1TRRE Cove 1962 1962
James Williams Jim TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Warrington 2007 2009 Preston Branch
Allan Williams Abbo 60 Squadron Waterbeach 1981 1985 Plant Branch
Allan Williams Abbo 66 Squadron Dover 1979 1980 Plant Branch
Allan Williams Abbo 73 Squadron Osnabruck 1985 1986 Plant Branch
Allan Williams Abbo 39 Squadron Osnabruck 1986 1986 Plant Branch
Allan Williams Abbo 25 Squadron Iserlohn 1986 1988 Plant Branch
Allan Williams Abbo 52 Squadron Tidworth 1988 1989 Plant Branch
Allan Williams Abbo 6 Squadron Tidworth 1989 1990 Plant Branch
Les Williams 12 Squadron Osnabruck 1987 1990 Junior Leaders Branch
Les Williams 73 Squadron Osnabruck 1990 1992 Junior Leaders Branch
Les Williams 37 Squadron Hameln 1992 1993 Junior Leaders Branch
David Williams HQ 35 Engineer Regt Hameln 1984 1988 Doncaster Branch
David Williams 51 Squadron Ripon 1988 1991 Doncaster Branch
David Williams 28 Squadron Bassingbourn 1991 1994 Doncaster Branch
David Williams 28 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1991 1992 Doncaster Branch
Nigel Williams 38 Squadron Berlin 1966 1969 Commando
Nigel Williams 11 Squadron Malaya 1969 1970 Commando
Nigel Williams 59 Squadron Plymouth 1971 1976 Commando
Nigel Williams 4 TRRE Aldershot 1976 1979 Commando
Nigel Williams 1 Squadron Nienburg 1979 1986 Commando
Nigel Williams RSME Chatham 1986 1989 Commando
Ivor Williams 28 Engr Regt REME Workshops Hameln 1970 1971 test
Keith Williams Taff Holsworthy 2015 2016 Commando
Paul Williams Monster 59 Squadron Plymouth 1980 1986 test
Tom Williams 3 TRRE Cove 1970 1970 test
Terry Williams Taff 1 Squadron Nienburg 1987 1992 test
Terry Williams Taff Bassingbourn 1995 1997 test
john williams John 33 Squadron Antrim 1983 1986 North Wales Branch
THOMAS WILLIAMS TAFF 60 Squadron Waterbeach 1990 1995 Swansea Branch
Rodger Williams Will RSME Chattenden 1967 1970 Maidstone Branch
Rodger Williams Will Aden 1964 1965 Maidstone Branch
Rodger Williams Will 60 Squadron Maidstone 1965 1966 Maidstone Branch
DAVID WILLIAMS squire 3 TRRE Cove 1959 1960 Swansea Branch
DAVID WILLIAMS squire 44 Squadron Paderborn 1960 1960 Swansea Branch
DAVID WILLIAMS squire HQRE 4 Div Herford 1960 1960 Swansea Branch
DAVID WILLIAMS squire HQRE 4 Div Paderborn 1960 1961 Swansea Branch
david williams Sharjah 1971 1971 Brighton Branch
bern williamson pernod 31 Squadron Hohne 1970 1974
Rob Williamson Rob/Willy 1 Squadron Osnabruck 2005 2006
Rob Williamson Rob/Willy 4 Sqn Osnabruck 2006 2008
Rob Williamson Rob/Willy 7 Squadron Osnabruck 1996 2002
Rob Williamson Rob/Willy 55 Squadron Minley 2002 2005
Rob Williamson Rob/Willy TA - 591 Indep Fd Sqn Bangor 2008 2010
Rob Williamson Rob/Willy 32 Squadron JHCFS Aldergrove 2011 2012
rob williamson Spacehead 3 Squadron Tidworth 1996 2003
rob williamson Spacehead 57 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 2003 2006
Marc Williamson Will 49 Squadron Chattenden 1987 1993
Marc Williamson Will 4 Sqn Nienburg 1984 1987
Len Williamson Lenny 33 Squadron Longmoor 1967 1971
Winston Williamson 64 Squadron Hameln 1976 1983 Amphibious

Pages