Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surnamesort descending Nick name Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
Richard Welsh Jock Welsh 66 Squadron Dover 1987 1988 West Cumberland Branch
Richard Welsh Jock Welsh 20 Squadron Maidstone 1989 1991 West Cumberland Branch
Richard Welsh Jock Welsh RSME Brompton 1991 1992 West Cumberland Branch
Richard Welsh Jock Welsh 37 Squadron Hameln 1992 1996 West Cumberland Branch
David Welsh Dover 1978 1979 West London Branch
David Welsh Dover 1978 1979 West London Branch
David Welsh 3 Squadron Perham Down 1979 1982 West London Branch
David Welsh Hameln 1983 1986 West London Branch
David Welsh Ripon 1986 1988 West London Branch
Daz Welsh Welshie 6 Squadron Perham Down 1995 2002 Leeds Branch
Daz Welsh Welshie 11 Squadron Ripon 2002 2005 Leeds Branch
Ray West Westy RSME Brompton 1953 1955 Portsmouth Branch
Simon West Westy 37 Squadron Hameln 1988 1992
Simon West Westy B Company Chepstow 1984 1986
Simon West Westy 55 Squadron Minley 1986 1987
Timothy West Sicily 1939 1945 Leicester Branch
adrian west westy 34 Squadron Waterbeach 1990 1995 Chester Branch
adrian west westy 33 Squadron Antrim 1995 1998 Chester Branch
Rob West Wesy 507 STRE (Railways)(V) Chilwell 2014 2022 Reading & West Berks Branch
catherine west radgylady 1TRRE Farnborough 1956 1959 test
Dean Westbury Deano 39 Squadron Hohne 2006 2009 Bradford Branch
Dean Westbury Deano Army Training Regiment Lichfield 2004 2004 Bradford Branch
Dean Westbury Deano Various Satellite Units Belize 2006 2006 Bradford Branch
Dean Westbury Deano RSME Chatham 2005 2006 Bradford Branch
Dean Westbury Deano HQ Combat Engineer School Camberley - GIB Barracks 2004 2005 Bradford Branch
Daniel Westcar Danny 51 Squadron Ripon 1988 1991 West London Branch
Daniel Westcar Danny 55 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1988 1988 West London Branch
Daniel Westcar Danny 27 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1988 1988 West London Branch
Daniel Westcar Danny RSME Chatham 1990 1990 West London Branch
Daniel Westcar Danny Boat Section Chattenden 1990 1990 West London Branch
Mervyn Western Skip or Skid 9TRRE Cove 1949 1951 Bristol Branch
Mervyn Western Skip or Skid Bristol 1951 1955 Bristol Branch
Paul Westlake 12 Squadron Osnabruck 1975 1980 Bath and West Wilts Branch
Mark Westlake Westy 20 Squadron Maidstone 2007 2013 Maidstone Branch
Mark Westlake Westy 23 Squadron Hameln 1989 1997 Maidstone Branch
Mark Westlake Westy 43 Squadron Antrim 1997 2000 Maidstone Branch
Mark Westlake Westy 42 Squadron Hameln 2000 2001 Maidstone Branch
Mark Westlake Westy 65 Squadron Hameln 2001 2003 Maidstone Branch
Mark Westlake Westy 63 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 2003 2005 Maidstone Branch
Mark Westlake Westy HQ Combat Engineer School Camberley - GIB Barracks 2005 2007 Maidstone Branch
Andrew Weston Andy Herford 1971 1975 Edinburgh Branch
Andrew Weston Andy HQ 3 Division Engineers Tidworth 1969 1971 Edinburgh Branch
Derek Weston Del 1TRRE Malvern 1955 1957 test
Derek Weston Del 1TRRE Farnborough 1955 1957 test
westy Westrope westy 1 Squadron Osnabruck 1998 2000 test
westy Westrope westy 73 Squadron Osnabruck 2000 2002 test
westy Westrope westy 13 Squadron Hermitage 2002 2004 test
westy Westrope westy 16 Squadron Hermitage 2004 2005 test
westy Westrope westy 44 Squadron Paderborn 2005 2009 test
westy Westrope westy 50 Squadron Maidstone 2009 2012 test
westy Westrope westy Bicester 2012 2014 test
Jason Westwell Westy 10 Squadron Gutersloh 1989 1991 Manchester Branch
Jason Westwell Westy Chatham 1991 1992 Manchester Branch
Jason Westwell Westy 20 Squadron Maidstone 1992 1995 Manchester Branch
Ryan Westwood Aldershot 2013 2019 Minley Branch
gordon whall george 1 Squadron Osnabruck 1999 2001 Edinburgh Branch
gordon whall george 73 Squadron Osnabruck 2001 2003 Edinburgh Branch
Jeff Wharton John boy 34 Squadron Waterbeach 2000 2002
Jeff Wharton John boy 48 Squadron Waterbeach 1980 1983
Jeff Wharton John boy 3 TRRE Camberley - GIB Barracks 1979 1980

Pages