Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surnamesort descending Nick name Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
Jeff Wharton John boy 43 Squadron Osnabruck 1983 1985
Jeff Wharton John boy RSME Brompton 1985 1986
Jeff Wharton John boy RSME Brompton 1983 1983
Jeff Wharton John boy 523 STRE Chilwell 1986 1989
Jeff Wharton John boy 62 Squadron Cyprus 1989 1992
Jeff Wharton John boy MES Wks Germany Dortmund 1992 1995
Jeff Wharton John boy MES (Wks) Northern Ireland Lisburn 1995 1998
Jeff Wharton John boy Waterbeach 2007 2009
Jeff Wharton John boy 10 Squadron RAF Leeming 2002 2004
christopher wharton Chris 5 Squadron Iserlohn 1983 1989 Southampton Branch
Shaun Whatford Ginge 30 Squadron Iserlohn 1988 1990 Bath and West Wilts Branch
Shaun Whatford Ginge RSME Chatham 1990 1990 Bath and West Wilts Branch
Shaun Whatford Ginge AMF(L) Tidworth 1990 1993 Bath and West Wilts Branch
Shaun Whatford Ginge 82 Trg Squadron Dover 1986 1987 Bath and West Wilts Branch
Shaun Whatford Ginge Aldershot 1993 1995 Bath and West Wilts Branch
gary wheeler taffy Kenya 1959 1960
Paul Wheeler 19 Squadron Hermitage 1983 1988 test
Michael Whelan Mick 59 Squadron Plymouth 1983 1988 Commando
Michael Whelan Mick 59 Squadron Plymouth 1983 1990 Truro Branch
Michael Whelan Mick 5 Squadron Iserlohn 1976 1979 Truro Branch
Michael Whelan Mick 38 Squadron Berlin 1980 1982 Truro Branch
Michael Whelan Mick 33 Squadron Antrim 1977 1979 Truro Branch
Michael Whelan Mick 8 Squadron Perham Down 1990 1995 Truro Branch
Richard Wheller C Company Chepstow 1974 1977 Central London Branch
Richard Wheller 3 TRRE Cove 1977 1977 Central London Branch
Richard Wheller 48 Squadron Waterbeach 1977 1981 Central London Branch
Richard Wheller 45 Squadron Nienburg 1981 1983 Central London Branch
Richard Wheller HQ 21 Engr Regt Nienburg 1983 1985 Central London Branch
Richard Wheller 34 Squadron Waterbeach 1985 1987 Central London Branch
Keith Whibley Whibbs B Squadron JLRRE Dover 1965 1968 Medway Branch
Keith Whibley Whibbs 32 Squadron Ripon 1968 1973 Medway Branch
Keith Whibley Whibbs 73 Squadron Hameln 1973 1975 Medway Branch
Keith Whibley Whibbs 62 Squadron Cyprus 1975 1976 Medway Branch
Keith Whibley Whibbs 17 Squadron Chattenden 1976 1979 Medway Branch
Paul Whibley Whibs 42 Squadron Hameln 1996 1997 Leicester Branch
Paul Whibley Whibs 37 Squadron Hameln 1998 2000 Leicester Branch
Paul Whibley Whibs 45 Squadron Hameln 2000 2006 Leicester Branch
Paul Whibley Whibs 23 Squadron Hameln 2006 2010 Leicester Branch
Paul Whibley Whibs 65 Squadron Hameln 2010 2011 Leicester Branch
Mark Whiddett 48 Squadron Ripon 1972 1975
Tom Whistler Tom 11 Squadron Ripon 1992 1996 test
Tom Whistler Tom 49 Squadron Wimbish 1996 1999 test
Tommy Whitaker None 34 Squadron Kenya 1960 1963 Preston Branch
Tommy Whitaker None 37 Squadron Osnabruck 1963 1966 Preston Branch
Tommy Whitaker None 54 Squadron Singapore 1966 1969 Preston Branch
Tommy Whitaker None Kuwait 1961 1961 Preston Branch
Tommy Whitaker None 54 Squadron Thailand 1967 1967 Preston Branch
paul whitaker shakey 53 Squadron Waterbeach 1984 1989
richard whitaker 23 Squadron Hameln 1997 2007 Maidstone Branch
Graeme Whitcombe Taff 15 Squadron Ripon 1982 1984 test
Graeme Whitcombe Taff 11 Squadron Ripon 1980 1981 test
Graeme Whitcombe Taff RSME Chattenden 1981 1982 test
Graeme Whitcombe Taff 24 Squadron Chattenden 1984 1984 test
Graeme Whitcombe Taff 62 CRE Barton Stacey 1984 1985 test
Michael White Chalky 7 Squadron Osnabruck 1960 1962 Jersey Branch
Michael White Chalky 65 Squadron Hameln 1962 1964 Jersey Branch
Michael White Chalky 63 Squadron Aden 1964 1966 Jersey Branch
Michael White Chalky 42 Squadron Hameln 1966 1969 Jersey Branch
Michael White Chalky 3 Squadron Tidworth 1969 1974 Jersey Branch
Michael White Chalky 24 Squadron Chatham 1978 1978 Jersey Branch

Pages