Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surnamesort descending Nick name Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
Sean Windsor HQ 42 Svy Engr Regt Barton Stacey 1983 1984 South Humberside Branch
Sean Windsor 66 Squadron Dover 1979 1980 South Humberside Branch
Sean Windsor 2 Squadron Iserlohn 1984 1989 South Humberside Branch
Steve Winfield-Hunt Winnie TA - 73 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Nottingham 1988 1996 Isle of Wight Branch
john winks ginge 26 Squadron Munsterlager 1987 1992 Swindon Branch
john winks ginge 23 Squadron Hameln 1969 1975 Swindon Branch
john winks ginge HQ 39 Engineer Regt Waterbeach 1975 1976 Swindon Branch
john winks ginge 23 Squadron Hameln 1976 1979 Swindon Branch
john winks ginge 40 Squadron Chattenden 1979 1982 Swindon Branch
john winks ginge 65 Squadron Hameln 1982 1985 Swindon Branch
john winks ginge 50 Squadron Maidstone 1985 1987 Swindon Branch
Simon Winkworth Winky Waterbeach 2004 2006 test
Simon Winkworth Winky 1 Squadron Nienburg 1985 1986 test
Simon Winkworth Winky 20 Squadron Maidstone 1987 1990 test
Simon Winkworth Winky 1TRRE Farnborough 1990 1992 test
Simon Winkworth Winky 8 Squadron Tidworth 1999 2001 test
Simon Winkworth Winky TA - 101 Engr Regt (EOD) (V) London 1995 1996 test
Simon Winkworth Winky HQ EinC(A) Minley 2007 2009 test
Heinz-Werner Winsemann Harvey sennelager 1972 1976 test
David Winship A Company Chepstow 1977 1979 Reading & West Berks Branch
David Winship 57 Squadron Cove 1979 1979 Reading & West Berks Branch
David Winship 14 Squadron Ratingen 1979 1983 Reading & West Berks Branch
David Winship Permanent Staff Chepstow 1983 1986 Reading & West Berks Branch
David Winship HQRE 1st Armoured Division Verden 1986 1988 Reading & West Berks Branch
David Winship Permanent Staff Chepstow 1988 1990 Reading & West Berks Branch
David Winship 19 Squadron Hermitage 1990 1992 Reading & West Berks Branch
David Winship 13 Squadron Hermitage 1992 1997 Reading & West Berks Branch
David Winship TA - 135 Indep Geo Sqn (Volunteers) Ewell 1997 2001 Reading & West Berks Branch
David Winship TA - 135 Indep Geo Sqn (Volunteers) Ewell 2009 2014 Reading & West Berks Branch
Richard Winter Richie 51 Squadron Ripon 1993 1994 Newcastle Branch
Richard Winter Richie TA - 72 Engineer Regt (Volunteers) Sunderland 1992 1993 Newcastle Branch
Richard Winter Richie 45 Squadron Nienburg 1994 1994 Newcastle Branch
Richard Winter Richie TA - 72 Engineer Regt (Volunteers) Newcastle 1994 1999 Newcastle Branch
Richard Winter Richie TA - 72 Engineer Regt (Volunteers) Newcastle 2001 2002 Newcastle Branch
Richard Winter Richie TA - 72 Engineer Regt (Volunteers) Newcastle 2002 2005 Newcastle Branch
Richard Winter Richie RAF Leuchars 2005 2009 Newcastle Branch
Richard Winter Richie York 2009 2010 Newcastle Branch
John Winter 30 Squadron Iserlohn 1979 1981
John Winter 48 Squadron Waterbeach 1981 1983
John Winter 62 Squadron Cyprus 1983 1986
John Winter 45 Squadron Nienburg 1986 1991
John Winter RSME Chatham 1991 1996
John Winter TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Dundee 1996 1996
John Winter 20 Squadron Maidstone 1996 1997
John Winter RSME Chatham 1997 1999
John Winter 61 Squadron Maidstone 1999 2001
John Winter C Squadron JLRRE Dover 1977 1978
neil winter scouse 521 STRE Chilwell 1987 1989
Dane Winter Bernie 15 Squadron Ripon 2002 2006 Colchester and District Branch
Dane Winter Bernie 63 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 2006 2009 Colchester and District Branch
Dane Winter Bernie 32 Squadron Antrim 2009 2013 Colchester and District Branch
Dane Winter Bernie 28 Squadron Bassingbourn 2000 2001 Colchester and District Branch
Dane Winter Bernie 63 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 2013 2016 Colchester and District Branch
ewen winters von smally 14 Squadron Ratingen 1986 1991 Glasgow Branch
David Wintle HQ 23 Engr Regt Osnabruck 1988 1991 Bristol Branch
John Wise Ernie 45 Squadron Osnabruck 1996 1997 Leeds Branch
John Wise Ernie 36 Squadron Chatham 1997 1998 Leeds Branch
John Wise Ernie 37 Squadron Hameln 1998 2000 Leeds Branch
John Wise Ernie 33 Squadron Antrim 2000 2002 Leeds Branch
John Wise Ernie 23 Squadron Hameln 2002 2003 Leeds Branch

Pages