Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surnamesort descending Nick name Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
Danny Wright HQ Combat Engineer School Minley 2000 2003
Danny Wright RSME Chattenden 2003 2003
Danny Wright 6 Squadron Tidworth 2003 2005
Danny Wright TA - Royal Monmouthshire RE Militia Monmouth 2005 2006
Danny Wright TA - Jersey Field Squadron RE Militia Jersey 2006 2013
John Wright 82 Trg Squadron Dover 1978 1979
John Wright 64 Squadron Hameln 1979 1981
John Wright RSME Chatham 1981 1982
John Wright 45 Squadron Nienburg 1982 1982
John Wright 38 Squadron Berlin 1982 1984
John Wright 24 Squadron Chattenden 1984 1986
John Wright 7 Squadron Nienburg 1986 1986
John Wright 1 Squadron Nienburg 1986 1987
John Wright 59 Squadron Plymouth 1987 1989
Clifford Wright Gonz 24 Squadron Chatham 1979 1981 Bomb Disposal
Clifford Wright Gonz 29 Squadron Hameln 1981 1984 Bomb Disposal
Clifford Wright Gonz 53 Squadron Waterbeach 1984 1985 Bomb Disposal
Clifford Wright Gonz 58 Squadron Chattenden 1985 1991 Bomb Disposal
Clifford Wright Gonz 21 Squadron Chattenden 1991 1992 Bomb Disposal
Clifford Wright Gonz 22 Squadron Chattenden 1992 1993 Bomb Disposal
Clifford Wright Gonz sennelager 1993 1994 Bomb Disposal
Clifford Wright Gonz TA - 101 Engr Regt (EOD) (V) Catford 1995 1997 Bomb Disposal
Clifford Wright Gonz 12 Squadron Antrim 1997 1997 Bomb Disposal
Clifford Wright Gonz RSME Chattenden 1997 2001 Bomb Disposal
Titch Wright Titch BATUS Permanent Staff BATUS Canada 2010 2013
Sean Wright maggot 12 Squadron Osnabruck 1986 1989
stephen wright 8 Squadron Tidworth 1979 1985 Gloucester Branch
John Wright Germany 1998 2024 Swindon Branch
Alan Wright Jock HQ 36 Engineer Regt Maidstone 1963 1963 Reading & West Berks Branch
Alan Wright Jock 3 TRRE Farnborough 1962 1963 Reading & West Berks Branch
Alan Wright Jock 59 Squadron Shorncliffe 1963 1966 Reading & West Berks Branch
Alan Wright Jock 59 Squadron Singapore 1963 1966 Reading & West Berks Branch
Alan Wright Jock 59 Squadron Thailand 1963 1966 Reading & West Berks Branch
Alan Wright Jock HQ 36 Engineer Regt Maidstone 1966 1967 Reading & West Berks Branch
Alan Wright Jock 73 Squadron Ripon 1969 1970 Reading & West Berks Branch
Alan Wright Jock 3 Squadron Tidworth 1970 1971 Reading & West Berks Branch
Alan Wright Jock Army Careers Information Office Careers Office 1971 1974 Reading & West Berks Branch
Alan Wright Jock 44 Squadron Hameln 1974 1977 Reading & West Berks Branch
Alan Wright Jock 6 Squadron Tidworth 1977 1978 Reading & West Berks Branch
Alan Wright Jock TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Glasgow 1967 1969 Reading & West Berks Branch
fred wright Hohne 1959 1964 Potteries Branch
fred wright Hohne 1959 1964 Potteries Branch
Victoria Wright TA - 74 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Belfast 1979 1984 West London Branch
Keith Wright Ticker 1 Squadron Nienburg 1963 1968 Peterborough Branch
Keith Wright Ticker 32 Squadron Ripon 1968 1969 Peterborough Branch
Keith Wright Ticker 39 Squadron Osnabruck 1971 1973 Peterborough Branch
Keith Wright Ticker HQ 25 Engr Regt Osnabruck 1973 1974 Peterborough Branch
Keith Wright Ticker 17 Squadron Chattenden 1974 1976 Peterborough Branch
Keith Wright Ticker 1TRRE Farnborough 1976 1979 Peterborough Branch
Keith Wright Ticker Depot Squadron Chatham 1977 1978 Peterborough Branch
Paul Wright Killer 3 Squadron Perham Down 1977 1979 test
Tim Wright Timmy 33 Squadron Tidworth 2011 2013 Southampton Branch
ashley wright 37 Squadron Hameln 1988 1992 Derby Branch
Paul Wright Charlie 29 Squadron Hameln 1982 1988 Bournemouth Branch
Paul Wright Charlie 82 Trg Squadron Dover 1980 1981 Bournemouth Branch
Paul Wright Charlie Permanent Staff Chepstow 1988 1991 Bournemouth Branch
Paul Wright Charlie Camberley - GIB Barracks 1991 1994 Bournemouth Branch
Nick Wright 7 Squadron Osnabruck 2000 2002 Minley Branch
Paul Wright Wrightie 58 Squadron Chattenden 1984 1985 Portsmouth Branch
Paul Wright Wrightie 49 Squadron Chattenden 1985 1987 Portsmouth Branch

Pages