Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surnamesort descending Nick name Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
DAVID WILLIAMS squire 44 Squadron Paderborn 1960 1960 Swansea Branch
DAVID WILLIAMS squire HQRE 4 Div Herford 1960 1960 Swansea Branch
DAVID WILLIAMS squire HQRE 4 Div Paderborn 1960 1961 Swansea Branch
david williams Sharjah 1971 1971 Brighton Branch
William Thomas Handel Williams Andy TA - 502 STRE Minley 1975 1980 Chester Branch
Adrian Williams Lurch 54 Squadron Dover 1978 1979 Truro Branch
Adrian Williams Lurch HQ 36 Engineer Regt Maidstone 1979 1979 Truro Branch
Adrian Williams Lurch 20 Squadron Maidstone 1979 1983 Truro Branch
Adrian Williams Lurch BATUS Canada 1980 1981 Truro Branch
bern williamson pernod 31 Squadron Hohne 1970 1974
Rob Williamson Rob/Willy 1 Squadron Osnabruck 2005 2006
Rob Williamson Rob/Willy 4 Sqn Osnabruck 2006 2008
Rob Williamson Rob/Willy 7 Squadron Osnabruck 1996 2002
Rob Williamson Rob/Willy 55 Squadron Minley 2002 2005
Rob Williamson Rob/Willy TA - 591 Indep Fd Sqn Bangor 2008 2010
Rob Williamson Rob/Willy 32 Squadron JHCFS Aldergrove 2011 2012
rob williamson Spacehead 3 Squadron Tidworth 1996 2003
rob williamson Spacehead 57 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 2003 2006
Marc Williamson Will 49 Squadron Chattenden 1987 1993
Marc Williamson Will 4 Sqn Nienburg 1984 1987
Len Williamson Lenny 33 Squadron Longmoor 1967 1971
Winston Williamson 64 Squadron Hameln 1976 1983 Amphibious
Winston Williamson 8 Squadron Tidworth 1983 1984 Amphibious
Winston Williamson A Company Chepstow 1974 1976 Amphibious
David Williamson 35 Squadron Hameln 1991 1994 Hull Branch
David Williamson 25 Squadron Antrim 1994 1995 Hull Branch
Iain Williamson Grumpy Reigate 1989 2011 Crawley
walter williamson wally Germany 1945 1947 Cyprus Branch
walter williamson wally Germany 1945 1947 Cyprus Branch
Michael Williamson 42 Survey Engineer Group Newbury 1962 1970 Andover and Winchester Branch
Lee Williamson Cheeky monkey TA - 106 Sqn Sheffield 1995 2099 Sheffield Branch
Alan Willimott willi 6 Squadron Tidworth 1966 1971 Luton Branch
Alan Willimott willi HQ 23 Engr Regt Osnabruck 1971 1975 Luton Branch
Alan Willimott willi 20 Squadron Maidstone 1975 1977 Luton Branch
Alan Willimott willi 43 Squadron Osnabruck 1977 1981 Luton Branch
Alan Willimott willi 6 Squadron Tidworth 1981 1984 Luton Branch
Alan Willimott willi 25 Squadron Osnabruck 1984 1985 Luton Branch
Alan Willimott willi 25 Squadron Iserlohn 1985 1985 Luton Branch
Alan Willimott willi 26 Squadron Munsterlager 1985 1988 Luton Branch
Alan Willimott willi HQ 36 Engineer Regt Maidstone 1988 1988 Luton Branch
Guy Willing 3 Squadron Tidworth 1985 1990 Isle of Wight Branch
Kevin Willingham 54 Squadron Dover 1987 1988 Bomb Disposal
Kevin Willingham 55 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1988 1989 Bomb Disposal
Kevin Willingham HQ 25 Engr Regt Osnabruck 1989 1992 Bomb Disposal
Kevin Willingham 4 Sqn Nienburg 1992 1994 Bomb Disposal
Kevin Willingham TA - 73 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Nottingham 1994 1996 Bomb Disposal
Kevin Willingham 7 Squadron Osnabruck 1996 1999 Bomb Disposal
Kevin Willingham 24 Squadron Chatham 1999 2002 Bomb Disposal
Kevin Willingham 15 Squadron Ripon 2002 2005 Bomb Disposal
Kevin Willingham 43 Squadron Antrim 2005 2007 Bomb Disposal
Kevin Willingham Wimbish 2007 2013 Bomb Disposal
Perry Willis Per 45 Squadron Nienburg 1977 1981 test
Perry Willis Per C Company Chepstow 1975 1976 test
Perry Willis Per 6 Squadron Perham Down 1981 1985 test
Douglas Willis Doug 66 Squadron Dover 1987 1988 test
Douglas Willis Doug 16 Squadron Osnabruck 1988 1989 test
Douglas Willis Doug 12 Squadron Osnabruck 1989 1992 test
Douglas Willis Doug 12 Squadron Hameln 1993 1994 test
Douglas Willis Doug 12 Squadron Antrim 1993 1993 test
Douglas Willis Doug 28 Engr Regt REME Workshops Hameln 1994 1996 test

Pages