Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surnamesort descending Nick name Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
Alan Williams Taff 29 Squadron Hameln 1971 1973 test
William Williams Billy/Jock 1TRRE Farnborough 1963 1963 Southampton Branch
William Williams Billy/Jock Longmoor 1964 1964 Southampton Branch
William Williams Billy/Jock 40 AESG Willich 1964 1967 Southampton Branch
William Williams Billy/Jock 53 Squadron Waterbeach 1967 1969 Southampton Branch
William Williams Billy/Jock Royal Engineers Diving School Marchwood 1969 1970 Southampton Branch
William Williams Billy/Jock CRE Ops Thailand 1970 1970 Southampton Branch
William Williams Billy/Jock 8 Squadron Tidworth 1971 1973 Southampton Branch
Richard Williams Willy TA - 111 Regt RE(V) Minley 1997 2001 Woolwich Branch
Gerallt Williams Gyros 31 Squadron Hohne 1994 2002
Gerallt Williams Gyros 36 Engr Regt Wksps REME Maidstone 2003 2003
Gerallt Williams Gyros 50 Squadron Maidstone 2003 2005
Gerallt Williams Gyros RSME Chatham 2006 2007
Gerallt Williams Gyros 527 STRE Chilwell 2008 2009
Gerallt Williams Gyros 2 Squadron Hohne 2009 2011
Gerallt Williams Gyros Chilwell 2011 2014
Gerallt Williams Gyros 28 Squadron Bassingbourn 1993 1993
Gerallt Williams Gyros 55 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1993 1993
Gerallt Williams Gyros 36 Squadron Chatham 1994 1994
robert williams swill 51 Squadron Ripon 1977 1980 Manchester Branch
robert williams swill 3 TRRE Cove 1980 1982 Manchester Branch
robert williams swill 28 Engr Regt REME Workshops Hameln 1982 1984 Manchester Branch
Glyn Williams Taff 50 Squadron Maidstone 2006 2010 Chepstow Branch
Keith Williams Taff 66 Squadron Dover 1978 1979 Commando
Keith Williams Taff 31 Squadron Munsterlager 1979 1982 Commando
Keith Williams Taff 59 Squadron Plymouth 1982 1985 Commando
Keith Williams Taff RSME Chatham 1985 1986 Commando
Keith Williams Taff 59 Squadron Plymouth 1986 1990 Commando
Keith Williams Taff 44 Squadron Hameln 1990 1994 Commando
Keith Williams Taff 59 Squadron Plymouth 1994 1997 Commando
Keith Williams Taff 7 Squadron Osnabruck 1997 2001 Commando
Keith Williams Taff Fallingbostel 2001 2003 Commando
Keith Williams Taff Cyprus 2003 2006 Commando
Keith Williams Taff Rheindahlen 2006 2008 Commando
Keith Williams Taff Australia 2008 2010 Commando
Keith Williams Taff AUS - 7 Sqn Enoggera 2010 2013 Commando
Keith Williams Taff Enoggera 2013 2014 Commando
Bruce Williams A Squadron JLRRE Dover 1959 1961
Bruce Williams 40 AESG Willich 1962 1963
Bruce Williams 73 Squadron Christmas Island 1963 1964
Bruce Williams 40 AESG Willich 1964 1965
Bruce Williams 1TRRE Cove 1962 1962
James Williams Jim TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Warrington 2007 2009 Preston Branch
Allan Williams Abbo 60 Squadron Waterbeach 1981 1985 Plant Branch
Allan Williams Abbo 66 Squadron Dover 1979 1980 Plant Branch
Allan Williams Abbo 73 Squadron Osnabruck 1985 1986 Plant Branch
Allan Williams Abbo 39 Squadron Osnabruck 1986 1986 Plant Branch
Allan Williams Abbo 25 Squadron Iserlohn 1986 1988 Plant Branch
Allan Williams Abbo 52 Squadron Tidworth 1988 1989 Plant Branch
Allan Williams Abbo 6 Squadron Tidworth 1989 1990 Plant Branch
Les Williams 12 Squadron Osnabruck 1987 1990 Junior Leaders Branch
Les Williams 73 Squadron Osnabruck 1990 1992 Junior Leaders Branch
Les Williams 37 Squadron Hameln 1992 1993 Junior Leaders Branch
David Williams HQ 35 Engineer Regt Hameln 1984 1988 Doncaster Branch
David Williams 51 Squadron Ripon 1988 1991 Doncaster Branch
David Williams 28 Squadron Bassingbourn 1991 1994 Doncaster Branch
David Williams 28 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1991 1992 Doncaster Branch
Nigel Williams 38 Squadron Berlin 1966 1969 Commando
Nigel Williams 11 Squadron Malaya 1969 1970 Commando
Nigel Williams 59 Squadron Plymouth 1971 1976 Commando

Pages