Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surnamesort descending Nick name Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
trevor williams taff 12 Squadron Osnabruck 1971 1972 Peterborough Branch
trevor williams taff HQ Military Works Force Barton Stacey 1972 1975 Peterborough Branch
trevor williams taff 52 Squadron Waterbeach 1975 1979 Peterborough Branch
trevor williams taff HQ 25 Engr Regt Osnabruck 1979 1981 Peterborough Branch
peter williams taff 39 Squadron Osnabruck 1976 1982 Cardiff Branch
peter williams taff MES (Wks) St Kilda St Kilda 1982 1983 Cardiff Branch
peter williams taff Nottingham 1983 1986 Cardiff Branch
peter williams taff 8 Squadron Tidworth 1986 1989 Cardiff Branch
Neil Williams Taff 50 Squadron Maidstone 1981 1982 Taunton Branch
Neil Williams Taff 1 Squadron Nienburg 1982 1985 Taunton Branch
Neil Williams Taff Mech Training Wing Chatham 1985 1985 Taunton Branch
Neil Williams Taff 51 Squadron Ripon 1985 1988 Taunton Branch
Neil Williams Taff 26 Engr Regt Workshops Iserlohn 1988 1991 Taunton Branch
Neil Williams Taff 3 Squadron Tidworth 1991 1994 Taunton Branch
Neil Williams Taff C Company Chepstow 1978 1981 Taunton Branch
Neil Williams Taff CRE (WKS) FI Falklands 1983 1983 Taunton Branch
Adrian Williams Lurch 54 Squadron Dover 1978 1979 Truro Branch
Adrian Williams Lurch HQ 36 Engineer Regt Maidstone 1979 1979 Truro Branch
Adrian Williams Lurch 20 Squadron Maidstone 1979 1983 Truro Branch
Adrian Williams Lurch BATUS Canada 1980 1981 Truro Branch
Gavin Williams Streaky 54 Squadron Dover 1984 1985 test
Gavin Williams Streaky 43 Squadron Osnabruck 1985 1988 test
Gavin Williams Streaky 20 Squadron Maidstone 1989 1992 test
Alan Williams Taff 29 Squadron Hameln 1964 1967 test
Alan Williams Taff 39 Squadron Osnabruck 1968 1971 test
Alan Williams Taff 63 Squadron Aden 1967 1967 test
Alan Williams Taff 63 Squadron Sharjah 1967 1968 test
Alan Williams Taff 21 Engineer Base Workshops Willich 1969 1970 test
Alan Williams Taff 29 Squadron Hameln 1971 1973 test
William Williams Billy/Jock 1TRRE Farnborough 1963 1963 Southampton Branch
William Williams Billy/Jock Longmoor 1964 1964 Southampton Branch
William Williams Billy/Jock 40 AESG Willich 1964 1967 Southampton Branch
William Williams Billy/Jock 53 Squadron Waterbeach 1967 1969 Southampton Branch
William Williams Billy/Jock Royal Engineers Diving School Marchwood 1969 1970 Southampton Branch
William Williams Billy/Jock CRE Ops Thailand 1970 1970 Southampton Branch
William Williams Billy/Jock 8 Squadron Tidworth 1971 1973 Southampton Branch
Richard Williams Willy TA - 111 Regt RE(V) Minley 1997 2001 Woolwich Branch
Gerallt Williams Gyros 31 Squadron Hohne 1994 2002
Gerallt Williams Gyros 36 Engr Regt Wksps REME Maidstone 2003 2003
Gerallt Williams Gyros 50 Squadron Maidstone 2003 2005
Gerallt Williams Gyros RSME Chatham 2006 2007
Gerallt Williams Gyros 527 STRE Chilwell 2008 2009
Gerallt Williams Gyros 2 Squadron Hohne 2009 2011
Gerallt Williams Gyros Chilwell 2011 2014
Gerallt Williams Gyros 28 Squadron Bassingbourn 1993 1993
Gerallt Williams Gyros 55 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1993 1993
Gerallt Williams Gyros 36 Squadron Chatham 1994 1994
robert williams swill 51 Squadron Ripon 1977 1980 Manchester Branch
robert williams swill 3 TRRE Cove 1980 1982 Manchester Branch
robert williams swill 28 Engr Regt REME Workshops Hameln 1982 1984 Manchester Branch
Glyn Williams Taff 50 Squadron Maidstone 2006 2010 Chepstow Branch
Keith Williams Taff 66 Squadron Dover 1978 1979 Commando
Keith Williams Taff 31 Squadron Munsterlager 1979 1982 Commando
Keith Williams Taff 59 Squadron Plymouth 1982 1985 Commando
Keith Williams Taff RSME Chatham 1985 1986 Commando
Keith Williams Taff 59 Squadron Plymouth 1986 1990 Commando
Keith Williams Taff 44 Squadron Hameln 1990 1994 Commando
Keith Williams Taff 59 Squadron Plymouth 1994 1997 Commando
Keith Williams Taff 7 Squadron Osnabruck 1997 2001 Commando
Keith Williams Taff Fallingbostel 2001 2003 Commando

Pages