Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surnamesort descending Nick name Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
LEN WILLOUGHBY WILLARD 21 Engr Regt Workshops REME Nienburg 1973 1975 Blackpool Branch
LEN WILLOUGHBY WILLARD 1 Squadron Nienburg 1975 1979 Blackpool Branch
LEN WILLOUGHBY WILLARD Range Control EOD sennelager 1979 1980 Blackpool Branch
LEN WILLOUGHBY WILLARD 48 Squadron Waterbeach 1980 1983 Blackpool Branch
LEN WILLOUGHBY WILLARD 20 Squadron Maidstone 1983 1984 Blackpool Branch
LEN WILLOUGHBY WILLARD 25 Squadron Osnabruck 1984 1986 Blackpool Branch
LEN WILLOUGHBY WILLARD Permanent Staff Chepstow 1986 1987 Blackpool Branch
LEN WILLOUGHBY WILLARD TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Manchester 1987 2009 Blackpool Branch
alec willoughby willie 31 Squadron Osnabruck 1972 1975 Luton Branch
alec willoughby willie RE Support Troop Bovington 1975 1978 Luton Branch
alec willoughby willie 26 Squadron Munsterlager 1978 1983 Luton Branch
alec willoughby willie 50 Squadron Maidstone 1983 1985 Luton Branch
steve willows Cove 1974 1974 Maidstone Branch
steve willows 50 Squadron Maidstone 1974 1978 Maidstone Branch
steve willows 1 Squadron Nienburg 1978 1980 Maidstone Branch
steve willows RSME Gillingham 1980 1981 Maidstone Branch
Colin Willows Col 48 Squadron Waterbeach 1984 1987 Maidstone Branch
Colin Willows Col 77 Squadron Hohne 1997 1998 Maidstone Branch
Colin Willows Col 31 Squadron Hohne 1998 2000 Maidstone Branch
Colin Willows Col 32 Squadron Ripon 1991 1994 Maidstone Branch
Colin Willows Col Army School Mechanical Transport - DST Leconfield 1994 1996 Maidstone Branch
Colin Willows Col 6 Squadron Perham Down 2000 2003 Maidstone Branch
Colin Willows Col 50 Squadron Maidstone 2004 2006 Maidstone Branch
Colin Willows Col 36 Squadron Chatham 2006 2008 Maidstone Branch
Colin Willows Col 70 Squadron (QGE) Maidstone 2008 2010 Maidstone Branch
Colin Willows Col 8 Squadron Perham Down 2010 2012 Maidstone Branch
Donald Wills Don Fayid 1952 1953 Bristol Branch
GEOFF WILLSHER Cyprus 1983 1986 test
GEOFF WILLSHER 60 Squadron Waterbeach 1979 1983 test
GEOFF WILLSHER 73 Squadron Osnabruck 1986 1989 test
GEOFF WILLSHER 6 Squadron Perham Down 1998 1992 test
GEOFF WILLSHER 66 Squadron Dover 1978 1979 test
Richard Wilmshurst Dick/Dickie/Wil... TA - 135 Indep Geo Sqn (Volunteers) Ewell 1987 1999 Survey (Geographic) Branch
Peter Wilshaw 15 Squadron Ripon 1972 1975 Stafford Branch
lee wilson willy 15 Squadron Ripon 2000 2005 Ripon Branch
greg wilson tug 42 Squadron Hameln 1969 1972 test
greg wilson tug 32 Squadron Ripon 1966 1967 test
greg wilson tug 53 Squadron Waterbeach 1967 1969 test
greg wilson tug 60 Squadron Maidstone 1972 1974 test
Sam Wilson Sammy/Paddy 11 Squadron Ripon 1989 1994 Minley Branch
Sam Wilson Sammy/Paddy RSME Chatham 1994 1995 Minley Branch
Sam Wilson Sammy/Paddy 37 Squadron Hameln 1995 1997 Minley Branch
Sam Wilson Sammy/Paddy 57 Squadron Minley 1997 2001 Minley Branch
Sam Wilson Sammy/Paddy TA - 74 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Belfast 1988 1989 Minley Branch
Sam Wilson Sammy/Paddy 28 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1989 1989 Minley Branch
Sam Wilson Sammy/Paddy 55 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1989 1989 Minley Branch
Bo Wilson 33 Squadron Antrim 1985 1987 Bomb Disposal
Bo Wilson 58 Squadron Chattenden 1987 1989 Bomb Disposal
Greg Wilson 50 Squadron Maidstone 1980 1984
Greg Wilson 37 Squadron Hameln 1984 1986
Greg Wilson HQ 3 Division Engineers Tidworth 1986 1988
Greg Wilson CRE (Airfields) HQSC High Wycombe 1992 1998
Greg Wilson RSME Chatham 1998 2002
Greg Wilson 53 Squadron Waterbeach 1989 1992
Alvin Wilson 73 Squadron Osnabruck 1979 1980 West London Branch
Alvin Wilson RSME Chatham 1980 1982 West London Branch
Alvin Wilson 34 Squadron Waterbeach 1982 1985 West London Branch
Bo Wilson 66 Squadron Dover 1983 1984 Bomb Disposal
Bo Wilson 3 TRRE Farnborough 1984 1985 Bomb Disposal
mark wilson wilf Hameln 1988 1993 Bradford Branch

Pages