Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surnamesort descending Nick name Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
STEFFAN Wright Steff TA - 221Sqn and 579 Sqn EOD Rochester 1994 1997 Bomb Disposal
STEFFAN Wright Steff Counter Terrorism Search Wing Chattenden 1992 1994 Bomb Disposal
STEFFAN Wright Steff 32 Squadron Ripon 1997 1998 Bomb Disposal
STEFFAN Wright Steff 11 Squadron Ripon 1998 1999 Bomb Disposal
STEFFAN Wright Steff 33 Squadron Antrim 1999 2002 Bomb Disposal
STEFFAN Wright Steff Defence EOD School Chattenden 2002 2004 Bomb Disposal
STEFFAN Wright Steff 48 Squadron Waterbeach 2004 2006 Bomb Disposal
STEFFAN Wright Steff Battlefield Engineering Wing Camberley - GIB Barracks 2004 2006 Bomb Disposal
STEFFAN Wright Steff 43 Squadron Waterbeach 2008 2010 Bomb Disposal
STEFFAN Wright Steff HQ 33 Engr Regt EOD Wimbish 2010 2013 Bomb Disposal
STEFFAN Wright Steff 29 EOD and Search Group Aldershot 2013 2015 Bomb Disposal
STEFFAN Wright Steff HQ 33 Engr Regt EOD Wimbish 2015 2018 Bomb Disposal
Nicholas Wright Joker 7 Squadron Osnabruck 2000 2001 Minley Branch
Steve Wright 30 Squadron Iserlohn 1977 1979 test
Steve Wright 40 AESG Willich 1975 1977 test
Steve Wright 32 Squadron Ripon 1980 1981 test
Steve Wright CETC Hameln 1979 1979 test
HUGH WRIGHT World War 2 World War 2 1941 1944 test
Robert Wright Yank 44 Squadron Hameln 1976 1979 Crewe Branch
Alan Wright zep 2 Squadron Iserlohn 1970 1972 Derby Branch
Alan Wright zep 2 Squadron Hohne 1967 1970 Derby Branch
Terence Wright terry Germany 1965 1967 Stafford Branch
Terence Wright terry 11 Squadron Malaya 1961 1964 Stafford Branch
Alistair Wright Lefty 8 Squadron Tidworth 1972 1975 test
Alistair Wright Lefty 64 Squadron Hameln 1975 1977 test
Harry Wright H 65 Squadron Hameln 2007 2013 Barnsley Branch
Frederick Wright Ginger 26 Squadron Hohne 1959 1964 Stafford Branch
Barry Wright Baz C Company Chepstow 1965 1968 Plant Branch
Barry Wright Baz 3 TRRE Farnborough 1968 1968 Plant Branch
Barry Wright Baz 29 Squadron Hameln 1968 1969 Plant Branch
Barry Wright Baz Hameln 1970 1972 Plant Branch
Barry Wright Baz Farnborough 1973 1976 Plant Branch
Barry Wright Baz 44 Squadron Hameln 1969 1970 Plant Branch
Barry Wright Baz 3 TRRE Farnborough 1973 1973 Plant Branch
Robert Wright Bob 87 Trg Sqn RE Chepstow 1987 1989 Cambridge Branch
Robert Wright Bob 26 Engr Regt Workshops Iserlohn 1989 1994 Cambridge Branch
Robert Wright Bob 5 Squadron Perham Down 1994 1998 Cambridge Branch
Robert Wright Bob HQ Engineer Resources Long Marston 1998 2000 Cambridge Branch
Robert Wright Bob 36 Squadron Chatham 2000 2002 Cambridge Branch
Robert Wright Bob Training Trials Eval Team 12Bde Waterbeach 2002 2004 Cambridge Branch
Robert Wright Bob TA - 170 Infrastructure Spt Engr Group Nottingham 2004 2007 Cambridge Branch
Robert Wright Bob 39 Engr Regt Workshops Waterbeach 2007 2010 Cambridge Branch
Danny Wroe Danny 54 Squadron Dover 1990 1991
Danny Wroe Danny 45 Squadron Nienburg 1991 1992
Danny Wroe Danny 1 Squadron Nienburg 1992 1993
Danny Wroe Danny 36 Squadron Chatham 1993 1994
Danny Wroe Danny 32 Squadron Ripon 1994 2002
Danny Wroe Danny TA - 101 Engr Regt (EOD) (V) London 2002 2004
Danny Wroe Danny 61 Squadron Maidstone 2004 2006
Danny Wroe Danny 61 Squadron Woodbridge 2006 2008
Danny Wroe Danny 43 Squadron Waterbeach 2008 2012
Danny Wroe Danny 44 Squadron Hameln 1993 1993
Nick Wyatt 59 Squadron Plymouth 1993 1996
Nick Wyatt 53 Squadron Waterbeach 1993 1993
Nick Wyatt 66 Squadron Dover 1989 1993
Nick Wyatt 59 Squadron Plymouth 1986 1989
Robert Wyatt bob Egypt 1950 1952 Bridgwater Branch
Richard Wyer Dicky 20 Squadron Maidstone 1982 1985 Aberdeen Branch
Richard Wyer Dicky 82 Trg Squadron Dover 1981 1982 Aberdeen Branch
Richard Wyer Dicky RSME Chatham 1985 1985 Aberdeen Branch

Pages