Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surnamesort ascending Nick name Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
Leighton Barrass Taff 24 Squadron Chattenden 1992 1995 Pembroke Dock Branch
Leighton Barrass Taff 34 Squadron Waterbeach 1995 1997 Pembroke Dock Branch
Norman Barras Norrie 60 Squadron Maidstone 1971 1975 Norwich Branch
Norman Barras Norrie 4 Sqn Nienburg 1975 1978 Norwich Branch
Norman Barras Norrie 8 Squadron Tidworth 1978 1979 Norwich Branch
Norman Barras Norrie 29 Squadron Hameln 1968 1971 Norwich Branch
Norman Barras Norrie TA - 74 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Belfast 1979 1981 Norwich Branch
Norman Barras Norrie 39 Squadron Osnabruck 1981 1983 Norwich Branch
Norman Barras Norrie 73 Squadron Osnabruck 1983 1986 Norwich Branch
Norman Barras Norrie Training Trials Eval Team 12Bde Waterbeach 1988 1991 Norwich Branch
thomas barraclough taff 48 Squadron Waterbeach 1999 2002 Pembroke Dock Branch
thomas barraclough taff 24 Squadron Chatham 2002 2003 Pembroke Dock Branch
thomas barraclough taff TA - Royal Monmouthshire RE Militia Monmouth 2003 2006 Pembroke Dock Branch
thomas barraclough taff 62 Squadron Cyprus 2006 2009 Pembroke Dock Branch
thomas barraclough taff 66 Wks Gp RE Chilwell 2009 2010 Pembroke Dock Branch
thomas barraclough taff RSME Chatham 2010 2012 Pembroke Dock Branch
thomas barraclough taff Bicester 2012 2013 Pembroke Dock Branch
thomas barraclough taff Sandhurst 2013 2013 Pembroke Dock Branch
RALPH JAMES BARR JIM HQ 38 Engineer Regt Ripon 1962 1962 Cyprus Branch
RALPH JAMES BARR JIM Chief Engineers Branch Aden 1962 1963 Cyprus Branch
RALPH JAMES BARR JIM HQ 38 Engineer Regt Ripon 1963 1964 Cyprus Branch
RALPH JAMES BARR JIM Loan & Exchange Service Canada 1964 1964 Cyprus Branch
RALPH JAMES BARR JIM HQ 38 Engineer Regt Ripon 1964 1965 Cyprus Branch
RALPH JAMES BARR JIM 33 Squadron Cyprus 1965 1967 Cyprus Branch
RALPH JAMES BARR JIM 62 Squadron Cyprus 1967 1967 Cyprus Branch
RALPH JAMES BARR JIM 62 Squadron Cyprus 1967 1968 Cyprus Branch
thomas barr jock TA - 106 Sqn Sheffield 1988 1996 Sheffield Branch
thomas barr jock 48 Squadron Waterbeach 1994 1995 Sheffield Branch
Eamonn Barr Scottie 64 Squadron Hameln 1974 1977 Nottingham Branch
Eamonn Barr Scottie A Company Chepstow 1971 1974 Nottingham Branch
robert barr bobby 73 Squadron Osnabruck 1979 1983 Glasgow Branch
robert barr bobby 36 Engr Regt Wksps REME Maidstone 1983 1985 Glasgow Branch
robert barr bobby 54 Squadron Dover 1977 1979 Glasgow Branch
Eamonn Barr Scotty 64 Squadron Hameln 1971 1977 Nottingham Branch
John Barr Brighton 1985 1992 Brighton Branch
Paul Baron 45 Squadron Nienburg 1984 1992
Chris Baron Baz TA - 129 Sqn (V) Hull 1968 1981 Hull Branch
Gary Barnikel Barny 1 Squadron Nienburg 1979 1982 Cambridge Branch
Gary Barnikel Barny Antrim 1982 1985 Cambridge Branch
brian barnfather barney TA - 73 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Nottingham 2000 2011 Nottingham Branch
brian barnfather barney 37 Squadron Paderborn 2004 2004 Nottingham Branch
Barry Barnfather Barny 1TRRE Cove 1966 1967 Nottingham Branch
Barry Barnfather Barny 65 Squadron Hameln 1967 1969 Nottingham Branch
Barry Barnfather Barny 54 Squadron Singapore 1969 1971 Nottingham Branch
Barry Barnfather Barny 63 Squadron Waterbeach 1971 1974 Nottingham Branch
Tristan Barnett Barney BATUS Permanent Staff BATUS Canada 2014 2016 Bristol Branch
Tristan Barnett Barney 4 Sqn Ripon 2012 2014 Bristol Branch
Tristan Barnett Barney HQ 22 Engr Regt Perham Down 2010 2012 Bristol Branch
Tristan Barnett Barney 52 Squadron Perham Down 2007 2010 Bristol Branch
Tristan Barnett Barney RMA - Royal Military Academy Sandhurst 2005 2007 Bristol Branch
Tristan Barnett Barney 64 Squadron Hameln 2003 2005 Bristol Branch
Tristan Barnett Barney 45 Squadron Hameln 2002 2003 Bristol Branch
Tristan Barnett Barney 28 Squadron Bassingbourn 2000 2002 Bristol Branch
Tristan Barnett Barney 44 Squadron Paderborn 1999 2000 Bristol Branch
Tristan Barnett Barney 44 Squadron Hameln 1996 1999 Bristol Branch
Tristan Barnett Barney 45 Squadron Osnabruck 1995 1996 Bristol Branch
Tristan Barnett Barney 45 Squadron Nienburg 1994 1995 Bristol Branch
Tristan Barnett Barney 25 Squadron Iserlohn 1993 1994 Bristol Branch
Keith Barnett 11 Squadron Ripon 1986 1990 test
Steve Barnes BooBoo 24 Squadron Chatham 1977 1980 Bournemouth Branch

Pages