Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surnamesort ascending Nick name Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
Allen Beck TA - 131 Indep Commando Sqn Birmingham 2013 2043 Birmingham Branch
John Beck 17 Port Training Regt Southampton 1959 1965 Forth Valley Branch
Paul Beck 1TRRE Farnborough 1977 1977 Bomb Disposal
Paul Beck 3 Squadron Perham Down 1978 1981 Bomb Disposal
Paul Beck 39 Squadron Osnabruck 1981 1983 Bomb Disposal
Paul Beck 37 (FI) Engineer Regt Falklands 1983 1983 Bomb Disposal
Paul Beck HQ 23 Engr Regt Osnabruck 1983 1984 Bomb Disposal
Paul Beck 3 TRRE Camberley - GIB Barracks 1984 1987 Bomb Disposal
Paul Beck HQ 33 Engr Regt EOD Chattenden 1987 1988 Bomb Disposal
thomas bebbington bebbi C Company Chepstow 1962 1965 Manchester Branch
thomas bebbington bebbi 1TRRE Cove 1965 1966 Manchester Branch
thomas bebbington bebbi 10 Squadron Aden 1967 1967 Manchester Branch
thomas bebbington bebbi 65 Squadron Hameln 1966 1967 Manchester Branch
thomas bebbington bebbi 10 Squadron Sharjah 1968 1968 Manchester Branch
thomas bebbington bebbi RSME Chatham 1968 1969 Manchester Branch
thomas bebbington bebbi HQ 38 Engineer Regt Ripon 1969 1969 Manchester Branch
Simon Bebbington Sid 25 Squadron Iserlohn 1989 1994 St Helens Branch
Simon Bebbington Sid Depot Squadron Chatham 1994 1995 St Helens Branch
Simon Bebbington Sid 3 Squadron Tidworth 1995 1997 St Helens Branch
Simon Bebbington Sid 82 Trg Squadron Dover 1988 1989 St Helens Branch
Dave Beaver 38 Squadron Berlin 1989 1993 Bradford Branch
Dave Beaver Ripon 1984 1989 Bradford Branch
stephen beaumont monty plug 82 Trg Squadron Dover 1983 1984
stephen beaumont monty plug 37 Squadron Hameln 1989 1991
stephen beaumont monty plug 63 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1984 1985
stephen beaumont monty plug 48 Squadron Waterbeach 1985 1989
Christopher Beaumont B Squadron JLRRE Dover 1963 1965 Thanet Branch
Christopher Beaumont 48 Squadron Ripon 1965 1969 Thanet Branch
Christopher Beaumont 24 Squadron Chatham 1969 1970 Thanet Branch
anthony beaumont billy 54 Squadron Dover 1977 1979
anthony beaumont billy 39 Squadron Osnabruck 1979 1982
anthony beaumont billy 8 Squadron Tidworth 1982 1984
Paul beatty vulcan1 Defence Logistics Organisation (DLO) Bristol 1915 1920 Bristol Branch
Mark Beattie Geordie 82 Trg Squadron Chepstow 1988 1990 Birmingham Branch
Mark Beattie Geordie 29 Squadron Hameln 1990 1995 Birmingham Branch
Mark Beattie Geordie 33 Squadron Antrim 1995 1997 Birmingham Branch
Mark Beattie Geordie 4 Sqn Osnabruck 1997 1999 Birmingham Branch
Bob Beattie Bob 1 Squadron Nienburg 1970 1973 Medway Branch
Bob Beattie Bob 55 Squadron Cove 1969 1970 Medway Branch
Bob Beattie Bob Depot Squadron Chatham 1970 1971 Medway Branch
Bob Beattie Bob 60 Squadron Maidstone 1973 1977 Medway Branch
Bob Beattie Bob 57 Squadron Cove 1976 1977 Medway Branch
Bob Beattie Bob Waterbeach 1978 1979 Medway Branch
Ron Beat 26 Squadron Hohne 1959 1961 Armoured
Ron Beat Boys Squadron Aldershot 1956 1958 Armoured
Ron Beat HQ 39 Engineer Regt Waterbeach 1969 1971 Armoured
Ron Beat 17 Port Training Regt Southampton 1958 1959 Armoured
Ron Beat 9TRRE Cove 1958 1958 Armoured
Ron Beat Bovington RE Wing Bovington 1961 1964 Armoured
Ron Beat Joint Services Air Trooping Centre London 1964 1967 Armoured
Ron Beat Chief Engineers Branch Aden 1967 1967 Armoured
Ron Beat CRE LFPG Bahrain 1967 1969 Armoured
Mark Beard Beardy 45 Squadron Nienburg 1986 1988
Mark Beard Beardy 4 Sqn Nienburg 1988 1990
Mark Beard Beardy 33 Squadron Antrim 1990 1991
Mark Beard Beardy 60 Squadron Waterbeach 1991 1992
Mark Beard Beardy 3 TRRE Camberley - GIB Barracks 1985 1986
Martin Beale Lofty A Company Chepstow 1976 1978 Monmouth Branch
Martin Beale Lofty 39 Squadron Osnabruck 1978 1982 Monmouth Branch
Martin Beale Lofty 62 Squadron Cyprus 1982 1984 Monmouth Branch

Pages