Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surnamesort ascending Nick name Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
Fred Barnard Barney (sometim... 48 Squadron Waterbeach 1978 1982 Manchester Branch
Fred Barnard Barney (sometim... Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1983 1986 Manchester Branch
Fred Barnard Barney (sometim... RSME Chattenden 1986 1988 Manchester Branch
Sarah Barmby Germany 1985 1991 test
Des Barlow 9 Squadron Aldershot 1983 1988
Des Barlow 33 Squadron Antrim 1991 1993
Des Barlow 25 Squadron Iserlohn 1981 1983
Des Barlow 82 Trg Squadron Dover 1979 1980
Jeremy Barlow Jerry C Squadron JLRRE Dover 1975 1976 Bomb Disposal
Jeremy Barlow Jerry 7 Squadron Hohne 1976 1977 Bomb Disposal
Jeremy Barlow Jerry 7 Squadron Nienburg 1977 1980 Bomb Disposal
Jeremy Barlow Jerry 36 Engr Regt Wksps REME Maidstone 1981 1985 Bomb Disposal
Jeremy Barlow Jerry 65 Squadron Hameln 1985 1988 Bomb Disposal
Jeremy Barlow Jerry 87 Trg Sqn RE Chepstow 1988 1991 Bomb Disposal
Jeremy Barlow Jerry 25 Engr Regt Workshops REME Osnabruck 1991 1992 Bomb Disposal
Jeremy Barlow Jerry 33 Squadron Antrim 1992 1994 Bomb Disposal
Jeremy Barlow Jerry HQ Engineer Resources Long Marston 1994 1996 Bomb Disposal
Jeremy Barlow Jerry 22 Squadron Wimbish 1996 1998 Bomb Disposal
Peter Barlow 54 Squadron Dover 1980 1981 Gibraltar Branch
Peter Barlow 60 Squadron Waterbeach 1981 1983 Gibraltar Branch
Peter Barlow 45 Squadron Nienburg 1984 1986 Gibraltar Branch
Peter Barlow 65 Squadron Hameln 1986 1987 Gibraltar Branch
Peter Barlow 39 Squadron Osnabruck 1987 1990 Gibraltar Branch
Peter Barlow 56 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1990 1994 Gibraltar Branch
Peter Barlow 49 Squadron Wimbish 1994 1995 Gibraltar Branch
Peter Barlow 6 Squadron Tidworth 1995 1998 Gibraltar Branch
Peter Barlow 1 Squadron Osnabruck 1998 2001 Gibraltar Branch
Peter Barlow 73 Squadron Osnabruck 2001 2003 Gibraltar Branch
Tony Barlow 43 Squadron Osnabruck 1972 1978 Chester Branch
Tony Barlow Osnabruck 1972 1978 Chester Branch
alan barlow HQ 25 Engr Regt Osnabruck 1986 1989 Manchester Branch
Keith Barlow Blue 20 Squadron Maidstone 1963 1966 Hull Branch
Keith Barlow Blue 20 Squadron Aden 1966 1967 Hull Branch
Keith Barlow Blue 20 Squadron Maidstone 1967 1968 Hull Branch
Keith Barlow Blue 40 AESG Willich 1969 1970 Hull Branch
Keith Barlow Blue 255/ 256 MCPG Hanover 1971 1972 Hull Branch
Brian Barkworth Barky 4 Sqn Nienburg 1986 1988
Brian Barkworth Barky 7 Squadron Nienburg 1988 1991
Brian Barkworth Barky 58 Squadron Chattenden 1991 1992
Brian Barkworth Barky 58 Squadron Wimbish 1992 1995
Brian Barkworth Barky 1 Squadron Osnabruck 1995 1999
Brian Barkworth Barky 33 Squadron Antrim 1999 2002
Brian Barkworth Barky 58 Squadron Wimbish 2002 2006
Brian Barkworth Barky AUS School of Military Engineering Moorebank 2006 2009
ADRIAN BARKER RONNIE 8 Squadron Tidworth 1980 1984
ADRIAN BARKER RONNIE 71 Squadron Hameln 1984 1988
ADRIAN BARKER RONNIE 48 Squadron Waterbeach 1988 1990
JOHN BARKER TA - 129 Sqn (V) Hull 1959 1962 Taunton Branch
JOHN BARKER 1TRRE Cove 1962 1962 Taunton Branch
JOHN BARKER 50 Squadron Osnabruck 1962 1964 Taunton Branch
JOHN BARKER Chatham 1964 1965 Taunton Branch
JOHN BARKER 50 Squadron Maidstone 1965 1966 Taunton Branch
JOHN BARKER Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) 1966 1968 Taunton Branch
JOHN BARKER 50 Squadron Aden 1965 1965 Taunton Branch
john barker squiggy 11 Squadron Ripon 1978 1982 Newcastle Branch
John Barker 27 Squadron Cove 1961 1962 Nottingham Branch
John Barker 50 Squadron Osnabruck 1962 1963 Nottingham Branch
John Barker 58 Squadron Chatham 1963 1963 Nottingham Branch
John Barker 20 Squadron Maidstone 1963 1966 Nottingham Branch
John Barker 10 Squadron Aden 1966 1967 Nottingham Branch

Pages