Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surnamesort ascending Nick name Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
Andy Bartlett Taff 28 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1981 1983 Cardiff Branch
Darren Bartlett taff 87 Trg Sqn RE Chepstow 1988 1990 test
Darren Bartlett taff 57 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1990 1990 test
Darren Bartlett taff Tidworth 1990 1995 test
Darren Bartlett taff 25 Engr Regt Workshops REME Antrim 1995 1998 test
Darren Bartlett taff 62 Squadron Cyprus 1998 2001 test
Michael Barry Lurch 38 Squadron Berlin 1972 1974 Cambridge Branch
Michael Barry Lurch 24 Squadron Maidstone 1958 1960 Cambridge Branch
Michael Barry Lurch 12 Squadron Christmas Island 1956 1957 Cambridge Branch
Michael Barry Lurch 73 Squadron Christmas Island 1958 1959 Cambridge Branch
Michael Barry Lurch Australia 1961 1962 Cambridge Branch
Michael Barry Lurch HQ 39 Engineer Regt Waterbeach 1974 1977 Cambridge Branch
Michael Barry Lurch Nienburg 1969 1972 Cambridge Branch
Michael Barry Lurch Ripon 1965 1969 Cambridge Branch
Michael Barry Lurch 11 Squadron Malaya 1962 1965 Cambridge Branch
Duncan Barry Scouse RSME Brompton 1980 1980 Gloucester Branch
ken barry 4 Sqn Nienburg 1972 1978 Manchester Branch
Duncan Barry Scouse 54 Squadron Dover 1977 1978 Gloucester Branch
Duncan Barry Scouse 16 Squadron Osnabruck 1979 1982 Gloucester Branch
Duncan Barry Scouse 61 Squadron Maidstone 1982 1985 Gloucester Branch
Duncan Barry Scouse 50 Squadron Falklands 1982 1982 Gloucester Branch
ken barry Manchester 1972 1978 Manchester Branch
norman barrows norm 4 Sqn Nienburg 1966 1968
norman barrows norm 27 Squadron Cove 1969 1971
norman barrows norm 30 Squadron Hohne 1971 1975
norman barrows norm 66 Squadron Dover 1975 1978
norman barrows norm 37 Squadron Hameln 1978 1982
norman barrows norm 15 Squadron Ripon 1986 1988
Paul Barrow Pop 12 Squadron Osnabruck 1979 1981 South Humberside Branch
Paul Barrow Pop Osnabruck 1979 1981 South Humberside Branch
Paul Barrow Pop Antrim 1981 1983 South Humberside Branch
Paul Barrow Pop Munsterlager 1983 1986 South Humberside Branch
Paul Barrow Pop Hameln 1986 1990 South Humberside Branch
Paul Barrow Pop Munsterlager 1990 1995 South Humberside Branch
Paul Barrow Pop Hameln 1996 1999 South Humberside Branch
Bob Barron The Barron 26 Squadron Hohne 1962 1964 Armoured
Michael barron Baz 1 Squadron Osnabruck 2003 2010
Michael barron Baz 7 Squadron Ripon 2010 2011
BOB BARRON the barron 26 Squadron Hohne 1962 1964 Armoured
BOB BARRON the barron Singapore 1964 1965 Armoured
Roger Barrett A Squadron JLRRE Dover 1970 1972
Roger Barrett HQ 33 Engr Regt EOD Wimbish 2008 2010
Roger Barrett 25 Squadron Iserlohn 1990 1992
Roger Barrett 50 Squadron Maidstone 1972 1974
Roger Barrett 28 Squadron Cove 1974 1976
Roger Barrett 64 Squadron Hameln 1976 1978
Roger Barrett 33 Squadron Antrim 1978 1980
Roger Barrett 39 Squadron Osnabruck 1980 1985
Roger Barrett 82 Trg Squadron Dover 1985 1988
Roger Barrett TA - 73 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Nottingham 1992 1994
Roger Barrett Counter Terrorism Search Wing Chattenden 1994 1996
Roger Barrett 22 Squadron Wimbish 1996 1998
Roger Barrett TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Manchester 2000 2002
Roger Barrett TA - 73 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Nottingham 2002 2005
Roger Barrett HQ 25 Engr Regt Antrim 2005 2007
Roger Barrett Counter Terrorism Search Wing Chattenden 2007 2008
Roger Barrett 21 Squadron Wimbish 1998 2000
Christopher Barrett Germany 1978 1982 test
Christopher Barrett 44 Squadron Hameln 1978 1982 test
Michael Barrett Baz 25 Squadron Iserlohn 1990 1994 Bomb Disposal

Pages