Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surnamesort ascending Nick name Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
Malcolm Barber Spike 1TRRE Cove 1965 1966 test
Malcolm Barber Spike 1 Squadron Nienburg 1966 1969 test
Malcolm Barber Spike 8 Squadron Tidworth 1969 1974 test
tanya bansal tanyabansal 19 Squadron Barton Stacey 2012 2015 test
Sean Bannon 29 Squadron Paderborn 2003 2007 test
Craig Bannister TA - 111 Regt RE(V) Farnborough 1985 1997 Brighton Branch
Michael Banksy Beam 7 Squadron Nienburg 1987 1990 test
kevin banks 29 Squadron Hameln 1981 1986 Medway Branch
kevin banks B Company Chepstow 1978 1980 Medway Branch
kevin banks 24 Squadron Chattenden 1986 1989 Medway Branch
Allan Banks bigall 34 Squadron Tidworth 1971 1974 Manchester Branch
Allan Banks bigall 33 Squadron Antrim 1974 1977 Manchester Branch
Eddie Banks Ginge. 59 Squadron Singapore 1968 1970 Preston Branch
Eddie Banks Ginge. 33 Squadron Antrim 1970 1971 Preston Branch
Eddie Banks Ginge. Aden 1967 1967 Preston Branch
Eddie Banks Ginge. 65 Squadron Hameln 1965 1966 Preston Branch
Eddie Banks Ginge. 39 Squadron Osnabruck 1967 1967 Preston Branch
Eddie Banks Ginge. 36 Squadron Chatham 1966 1966 Preston Branch
Eddie Banks Ginge. 1TRRE Cove 1965 1965 Preston Branch
Kev Band 44 Squadron Paderborn 2004 2006 Northern Ireland Branch
Kev Band 24 Squadron Chatham 2001 2004 Northern Ireland Branch
Kev Band 65 Squadron Hameln 1996 2001 Northern Ireland Branch
Kev Band 33 Squadron Antrim 1994 1996 Northern Ireland Branch
Kev Band 55 Squadron Minley 1993 1994 Northern Ireland Branch
Kev Band 28 Squadron Bassingbourn 1993 1993 Northern Ireland Branch
bernard bancroft bran 9TRRE Cove 1958 1963 North Wales Branch
Albert Bancroft Tiggy TA - 101 Engr Regt (EOD) (V) London 1941 1946 Woolwich Branch
Michael Bamsey Taff 31 Squadron Munsterlager 1990 1996 Armoured
Michael Bamsey Taff Close Support Troop RE Warminster 1996 1999 Armoured
Michael Bamsey Taff 31 Squadron Hohne 1999 2001 Armoured
Michael Bamsey Taff Bovington RE Wing Bovington 2001 2003 Armoured
Michael Bamsey Taff 3 Squadron Tidworth 2003 2005 Armoured
Michael Bamsey Taff Bovington RE Wing Bovington 2005 2009 Armoured
Michael Bamsey Taff 28 Squadron Bassingbourn 2009 2011 Armoured
Michael Bamsey Taff Close Support Troop RE Warminster 2011 2013 Armoured
Stephen Bamping Bamps 3 TRRE Camberley - GIB Barracks 1984 1985 West London Branch
Stephen Bamping Bamps 23 Squadron Hameln 1985 1988 West London Branch
Stephen Bamping Bamps 25 Squadron Iserlohn 1988 1991 West London Branch
Stephen Bamping Bamps 23 Squadron Hameln 1991 1994 West London Branch
Stephen Bamping Bamps 65 Squadron Hameln 1995 1998 West London Branch
Stephen Bamping Bamps TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Manchester 1982 1984 West London Branch
Philip Bamping 16 Squadron Osnabruck 1974 1982 test
Eric Bamford Eric 1 Squadron Nienburg 1962 1966 Minley Branch
Stanley Bamber Bambi 3 TRRE Cove 1952 1952
Stanley Bamber Bambi 55 Squadron Korea 1953 1953
Stanley Bamber Bambi Singapore 1954 1954
Mark Bamber Bambi 20 Squadron Maidstone 1978 1992 Blackpool Branch
Mark Bamber Bambi 3 TRRE Camberley - GIB Barracks 1981 1984 Blackpool Branch
Mark Bamber Bambi 37 (FI) Engineer Regt Falklands 1983 1984 Blackpool Branch
Mark Bamber Bambi 26 Squadron Munsterlager 1984 1985 Blackpool Branch
Mark Bamber Bambi Hanover 1985 1990 Blackpool Branch
Mark Bamber Bambi 1TRRE Cove 1977 1978 Blackpool Branch
Dean Bamber Bam 11 Squadron Antrim 2007 2010 Ripon Branch
Dean Bamber Bam 1 Squadron Ripon 2010 2011 Ripon Branch
Dean Bamber Bam 52 Squadron Tidworth 2011 2014 Ripon Branch
Nick Balsdon Bill Billy Binn... 54 Squadron Dover 1985 1986 Birmingham Branch
Nick Balsdon Bill Billy Binn... 33 Squadron Antrim 1987 1990 Birmingham Branch
Nick Balsdon Bill Billy Binn... CVHQ Cove 1998 2001 Birmingham Branch
Nick Balsdon Bill Billy Binn... Chilwell 2003 2006 Birmingham Branch
philip balsdon 9 Squadron Aldershot 1983 1986 Preston Branch

Pages