Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surnamesort ascending Nick name Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
philip balsdon 64 Squadron Hameln 1981 1983 Preston Branch
Dave Balmford Santa TA - 525 STRE Camberley - GIB Barracks 1982 2000 Scarborough Branch
chris ballinger chris 45 Squadron Nienburg 1991 1995 Cambridge Branch
chris ballinger chris 43 Squadron Antrim 1995 1997 Cambridge Branch
chris ballinger chris 5 Squadron Tidworth 1997 2001 Cambridge Branch
chris ballinger chris 65 Squadron Hameln 2001 2005 Cambridge Branch
chris ballinger chris Nottingham 2005 2008 Cambridge Branch
chris ballinger chris 52 Squadron Tidworth 2008 2009 Cambridge Branch
chris ballinger chris 34 Squadron Waterbeach 2009 2012 Cambridge Branch
chris ballinger chris 66 Squadron Dover 1990 1991 Cambridge Branch
Nick Ballarano Nick the Spick 1 Squadron Nienburg 1984 1988 Bedford Branch
Nick Ballarano Nick the Spick RSME Chatham 1988 1989 Bedford Branch
Nick Ballarano Nick the Spick 62 CRE Chilwell 1989 1992 Bedford Branch
Nick Ballarano Nick the Spick RSME Chatham 1992 1995 Bedford Branch
Nick Ballarano Nick the Spick HQ 22 Engr Regt Tidworth 1995 1996 Bedford Branch
Richard Ball Bobby 55 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1991 1991
Richard Ball Bobby 12 Squadron Osnabruck 1991 1994
Richard Ball Bobby 37 Squadron Hameln 1994 1997
Richard Ball Bobby 57 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1997 1999
Richard Ball Bobby 20 Squadron Maidstone 1999 2001
Richard Ball Bobby 8 Squadron Tidworth 2001 2004
Richard Ball Bobby 30 Squadron Ludgershall 2004 2007
Richard Ball Bobby TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Warrington 2007 2009
Richard Ball Bobby Waterbeach 2011 2012
Richard Ball Bobby 52 Squadron Tidworth 2009 2011
Matt Ball 77 Squadron Munsterlager 1987 1990
Matt Ball 19 Squadron Hermitage 1990 1994
Matt Ball 3 Squadron Tidworth 1994 1995
Matt Ball 6 Squadron Tidworth 1995 1996
Malcolm Baldwin lofty 36 Engr Regt Wksps REME Maidstone 1964 1970 Medway Branch
Kent Baldwin Beefy Butt 23 Squadron Hameln 1987 1990 Swindon Branch
Kent Baldwin Beefy Butt 71 Squadron Hameln 1990 1991 Swindon Branch
Kent Baldwin Beefy Butt 64 Squadron Hameln 1991 1992 Swindon Branch
Kent Baldwin Beefy Butt 34 Squadron Waterbeach 1992 1995 Swindon Branch
Stuart Baldock 48 Squadron Waterbeach 1980 1983 test
Stuart Baldock 82 Trg Squadron Dover 1979 1980 test
Stuart Baldock 25 Squadron Osnabruck 1983 1984 test
sean Balchin balch 73 Squadron Osnabruck 1990 1993 West Cumberland Branch
sean Balchin balch 23 Squadron Hameln 1993 1996 West Cumberland Branch
sean Balchin balch 43 Squadron Antrim 1996 1998 West Cumberland Branch
sean Balchin balch 1 Squadron Osnabruck 1998 2001 West Cumberland Branch
sean Balchin balch 55 Squadron Minley 2001 2003 West Cumberland Branch
sean Balchin balch JSSU Cyprus 2003 2005 West Cumberland Branch
sean Balchin balch 5 Squadron Tidworth 2005 2007 West Cumberland Branch
sean Balchin balch 77 Squadron Paderborn 2007 2011 West Cumberland Branch
sean Balchin balch 32 Squadron Antrim 2011 2013 West Cumberland Branch
sean Balchin balch 88 Trg Sqn RE Chepstow 1988 1990 West Cumberland Branch
John Balaam John 30 Squadron Hameln 1968 1972 Colchester and District Branch
John Balaam John RSME Chattenden 1972 1972 Colchester and District Branch
Alan Baker Beef 51 Squadron Singapore 1965 1968
Alan Baker Beef 39 Squadron Osnabruck 1963 1965
Alan Baker Beef 51 Squadron Waterbeach 1968 1973
Alan Baker Beef 4 Sqn Nienburg 1973 1976
john baker 45 Squadron Nienburg 1985 1989
john baker 53 Squadron Waterbeach 1989 1994
julian baker jools 11 Squadron Ripon 1983 1987
julian baker jools 45 Squadron Nienburg 1987 1991
julian baker jools 48 Squadron Waterbeach 1991 1993
julian baker jools 82 Trg Squadron Dover 1982 1983
Richard Baker 7 Squadron Osnabruck 1966 1968

Pages