Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surnamesort ascending Nick name Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
David Baker Doughy 10 Squadron Longmoor 1972 1973 Nottingham Branch
David Baker Doughy 10 Squadron RAF Laarbruch 1973 1974 Nottingham Branch
David Baker Doughy TA - 73 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Nottingham 1984 2005 Nottingham Branch
Alan Baker Beef 63 Squadron Waterbeach 1976 1977
mark baker HQ 21 Engr Regt Nienburg 1981 1984
mark baker HQ 39 Engineer Regt Waterbeach 1984 1985
mark baker 38 Squadron Berlin 1985 1988
mark baker 15 Squadron Ripon 1988 1989
stewart baker 33 Squadron Antrim 1978 1980
stewart baker 64 Squadron Hameln 1980 1984
stewart baker A Company Chepstow 1975 1978
stewart baker 34 Squadron Waterbeach 1984 1986
stewart baker TA - 77 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) RAF Coningsby 1989 1989
stewart baker 64 Squadron Hameln 1986 1989
Trevor Baker Trev Bake Walsall 1980 1982 Long Marston Branch
Trevor Baker Trev Bake TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Walsall 1980 1982 Long Marston Branch
john baker bernie RETA (Training Unit for TA) Aldershot 1960 1962 Tunbridge Wells Branch
colin baker 37 Squadron Hameln 1975 1978 Cardiff Branch
ian baker opium 29 Squadron Hameln 1985 1988 Bristol Branch
John Baker 44 Squadron Paderborn 2010 2013 Bedford Branch
Laurie Baker hot lips 29 Squadron Hameln 1962 1968 test
Laurie Baker hot lips 10 Squadron Aden 1966 1967 test
Paul Baker TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Clifton 1977 1990 Preston Branch
Paul Baker TA - 111 Regt RE(V) Minley 1990 1995 Preston Branch
Richard Baker JR 48 Squadron Waterbeach 1983 1988 test
Richard Baker JR E Company Chepstow 1980 1982 test
Richard Baker JR CRE (WKS) FI Falklands 1984 1984 test
Lawrence Baker 10 Squadron Aden 1966 1967 test
Lawrence Baker 29 Squadron Hameln 1962 1968 test
Alan Baker Beef 51 Squadron Waterbeach 1965 1972 New Forest Branch
Paul Baker TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Manchester 1977 1990 Preston Branch
Paul Baker Gib Barracks unspec units - use w caution Camberley - GIB Barracks 1990 1995 Preston Branch
Stewart Baker 33 Squadron Antrim 1978 1980 test
Stewart Baker C Company Chepstow 1975 1977 test
Stewart Baker Chepstow 1975 1977 test
Stewart Baker 64 Squadron Hameln 1980 1984 test
Stewart Baker 34 Squadron Waterbeach 1984 1986 test
Stewart Baker 64 Squadron Hameln 1986 1988 test
Stewart Baker TA - 77 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) RAF Coningsby 1988 1989 test
nigel baird yogi,birdman 65 Squadron Hameln 1982 1988 Norwich Branch
Roddy Bainton JB 86 Trg Sqn RE Chepstow 1986 1988 test
Roddy Bainton JB 51 Squadron Ripon 1988 1991 test
Steve Baines 512 STRE Washington DC 1984 1985 test
Steve Baines 13 Squadron Barton Stacey 1972 1977 test
Steve Baines School of Military Survey Hermitage 1986 1987 test
Steve Baines 13 Squadron Hermitage 1987 1990 test
Steve Baines HQ Land Command Wilton 1977 1980 test
Steve Baines School of Military Survey Hermitage 1970 1972 test
Steve Baines NATO HQ Brunssum 1990 1993 test
Steve Baines School of Military Survey Hermitage 1980 1983 test
mervyn baines Taff 16 Squadron Osnabruck 1971 1976 test
Peter Bain Budgie 34 Squadron Kenya 1959 1964 Minley Branch
Stephen Bailey B Squadron JLRRE Dover 1977 1978 Barnsley Branch
Stephen Bailey 3 TRRE Farnborough 1978 1979 Barnsley Branch
Stephen Bailey 32 Squadron Ripon 1978 1979 Barnsley Branch
Stephen Bailey RSME Chatham 1980 1980 Barnsley Branch
Stephen Bailey 30 Squadron Iserlohn 1981 1984 Barnsley Branch
Stephen Bailey 1TRRE Farnborough 1984 1985 Barnsley Branch
Stephen Bailey 3 TRRE Farnborough 1985 1986 Barnsley Branch
Stephen Bailey 64 Squadron Hameln 1986 1989 Barnsley Branch

Pages