Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surnamesort ascending Nick name Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
Peter Bailey A Squadron JLRRE Dover 1964 1966
Peter Bailey 7 Squadron Osnabruck 1966 1968
Peter Bailey 7 Squadron Ripon 1968 1970
Roy Bailey 1TRRE Malvern 1953 1953 Doncaster Branch
Roy Bailey 1 Engineering Stores Depot Long Marston 1954 1955 Doncaster Branch
paul bailey bill B Squadron JLRRE Dover 1969 1971 Gravesend Branch
paul bailey bill 23 Squadron Hameln 1971 1974 Gravesend Branch
paul bailey bill 60 Squadron Maidstone 1974 1977 Gravesend Branch
Roy Bailey 6TRRE Worcester 1953 1953 Doncaster Branch
geoffrey Bailey TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Telford 1982 1991 Walsall Branch
shaun bailey butty 10 Squadron Gutersloh 1984 1988 Swansea Branch
Paul Bailey Bill 11 Squadron Ripon 1994 1998 test
Paul Bailey Bill 5 Squadron Iserlohn 1992 1994 test
Paul Bailey Bill 89 Sqn Chepstow 1990 1992 test
Mark Bailey 33 Squadron Antrim 1975 1977 Aberdeen Branch
David Bailes none 1 Squadron Nienburg 1970 1973 Peterborough Branch
David Bailes none 39 Squadron Osnabruck 1975 1979 Peterborough Branch
David Bailes none 28 Squadron Cove 1973 1975 Peterborough Branch
barry baguley baggers 4 Sqn Nienburg 1988 1990 test
William Badrick Fred Bovington RE Wing Bovington 1976 1978 Edinburgh Branch
William Badrick Fred B Squadron JLRRE Dover 1971 1973 Edinburgh Branch
William Badrick Fred 2 Squadron Iserlohn 1973 1976 Edinburgh Branch
Paul Bad TA - 129 Sqn (V) Sutton 1954 1958 test
david bacon Biffa or Crispy 12 Squadron Waterbeach 2004 2006 Portsmouth Branch
david bacon Biffa or Crispy 12 Squadron Woodbridge 2006 2010 Portsmouth Branch
david bacon Biffa or Crispy 8 Squadron Tidworth 2010 2013 Portsmouth Branch
kevin backhouse 45 Squadron Nienburg 1983 1985
kevin backhouse 51 Squadron Waterbeach 1976 1977
kevin backhouse 51 Squadron Ripon 1977 1979
kevin backhouse 62 Squadron Cyprus 1979 1980
kevin backhouse 40 Squadron Chattenden 1980 1983
kevin backhouse 3 TRRE Cove 1976 1976
Farran Backhouse Whip 34 Squadron Waterbeach 2008 2012 Wakefield Branch
Lee Baber Taff Antrim 1996 1998 Cardiff Branch
Lee Baber Taff Iserlohn 1989 1993 Cardiff Branch
Lee Baber Taff Tidworth 1993 1996 Cardiff Branch
Lee Baber Taff Chepstow 1987 1989 Cardiff Branch
Lee Baber Taff Waterbeach 2003 2003 Cardiff Branch
Malcolm Ayres Mal TA - 72 Engineer Regt (Volunteers) Hartlepool 1967 1994 Newcastle Branch
Robert Ayres Bob C Squadron JLRRE Dover 1975 1976 Swindon Branch
Robert Ayres Bob 34 Squadron Tidworth 1977 1977 Swindon Branch
Robert Ayres Bob 34 Squadron Waterbeach 1977 1980 Swindon Branch
Robert Ayres Bob 2 Squadron Iserlohn 1981 1983 Swindon Branch
Robert Ayres Bob 44 Squadron Hameln 1985 1988 Swindon Branch
Robert Ayres Bob 507 STRE (Railways)(V) Chilwell 1990 2001 Swindon Branch
Robert Ayres Bob 507 STRE (Railways)(V) Chilwell 2001 2008 Swindon Branch
Robert Ayres Bob HQ Engineer Resources Long Marston 1983 1985 Swindon Branch
Robert Ayres Bob HQ Engineer Resources Long Marston 1988 1989 Swindon Branch
Robert Ayres Bob 56 Squadron Crookham 1976 1976 Swindon Branch
Robert Ayres Bob 3 TRRE Cove 1976 1976 Swindon Branch
Robert Ayres Bob Defence Storage and Distribution Centre Bicester 2008 2012 Swindon Branch
Robert Ayres Bob 507 STRE (Railways)(V) Chilwell 2012 2016 Swindon Branch
Francis Ayres Taff 54 Squadron Dover 1983 1984 Doncaster Branch
Francis Ayres Taff 7 Squadron Nienburg 1984 1989 Doncaster Branch
Francis Ayres Taff 3 TRRE Farnborough 1989 1991 Doncaster Branch
Francis Ayres Taff 8 Squadron Tidworth 1991 1993 Doncaster Branch
Francis Ayres Taff Wainscott 1993 1996 Doncaster Branch
Francis Ayres Taff 32 Squadron Ripon 1996 2000 Doncaster Branch
Francis Ayres Taff 48 Squadron Waterbeach 2000 2002 Doncaster Branch
Francis Ayres Taff TA - 72 Engineer Regt (Volunteers) Newcastle 2002 2004 Doncaster Branch

Pages