Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surnamesort ascending Nick name Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
Francis Ayres Taff TA - 72 Engineer Regt (Volunteers) Newcastle 2002 2004 Doncaster Branch
Francis Ayres Taff HQ 12 Engr Bde Waterbeach 2004 2006 Doncaster Branch
James Ayling Raggy 7 Squadron Nienburg 1984 1988
Darren Ayling 1 Squadron Nienburg 1990 1993 Norwich Branch
Darren Ayling 37 Squadron Hameln 1993 1996 Norwich Branch
nick aylett C Squadron JLRRE Dover 1976 1977 Reading & West Berks Branch
nick aylett 3 TRRE Cove 1977 1978 Reading & West Berks Branch
nick aylett 24 Squadron Chatham 1978 1981 Reading & West Berks Branch
nick aylett 325 Engineer Park Antrim 1981 1983 Reading & West Berks Branch
nick aylett 4 Sqn Nienburg 1983 1984 Reading & West Berks Branch
nick aylett 45 Squadron Nienburg 1984 1985 Reading & West Berks Branch
David Aveyard Amish 45 Squadron Nienburg 1982 1986
David Aveyard Amish 52 Squadron Tidworth 1977 1982
David Aveyard Amish 34 Squadron Tidworth 1977 1977
David Aveyard Amish B Squadron JLRRE Dover 1975 1976
David Aveyard Amish 3 TRRE Cove 1976 1977
David Aveyard Amish TA - 410 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Osnabruck 1986 1987
David Aveyard Amish TA - 74 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Bradford 1996 1997
David Aveyard Amish TA - 131 Indep Commando Sqn Hull 1997 1998
graham (mick) avery 43 Squadron Osnabruck 1975 1978 Medway Branch
graham (mick) avery 39 Squadron Osnabruck 1963 1965 Medway Branch
graham (mick) avery 60 Squadron Maidstone 1970 1972 Medway Branch
graham (mick) avery HQ 39 Engineer Regt Waterbeach 1966 1968 Medway Branch
graham (mick) avery 11 Squadron Malaya 1968 1969 Medway Branch
graham (mick) avery Malaya 1968 1969 Medway Branch
bruce avery taff / ginge 34 Squadron Waterbeach 1978 1980 Newport and Cwmbran Branch
bruce avery taff / ginge 64 Squadron Hameln 1980 1982 Newport and Cwmbran Branch
Peter Austin Spam 20 Squadron Maidstone 1988 1989 Maidstone Branch
oscar austin oscar Munsterlager 1991 1993 Derby Branch
oscar austin oscar HQ Military Works Force Chilwell 1998 2002 Derby Branch
oscar austin oscar HQ 33 Engr Regt EOD Wimbish 2002 2004 Derby Branch
oscar austin oscar HQ 170 (Infra Sp) Engr Gp Chilwell 2006 2014 Derby Branch
oscar austin oscar 31 Squadron Hohne 1993 1998 Derby Branch
Philip Austin Stevey 10 Squadron Gutersloh 1985 1987 test
John Aubrey jaaa 3 TRRE Farnborough 1965 1966 test
John Aubrey jaaa HQ 32 Engineer Regt Hohne 1966 1970 test
John Aubrey jaaa 3 TRRE Farnborough 1970 1972 test
CLIVE ATTWOOD atty 37 Squadron Hameln 1981 1985 test
CLIVE ATTWOOD atty 19 Squadron Barton Stacey 1985 1986 test
CLIVE ATTWOOD atty 32 Squadron Ripon 1977 1981 test
CLIVE ATTWOOD atty C Company Chepstow 1975 1977 test
CLIVE ATTWOOD atty 3 TRRE Cove 1977 1977 test
Dave Attmere Atters 30 Squadron Iserlohn 1978 1981
Dave Attmere Atters 1TRRE Farnborough 1981 1984
Dave Attmere Atters 38 Squadron Berlin 1984 1986
Dave Attmere Atters HQ 22 Engr Regt Tidworth 1986 1987
Dave Attmere Atters 3 Squadron Tidworth 1987 1991
Dave Attmere Atters HQ 22 Engr Regt Tidworth 1991 1993
IAN ATKINSON 55 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1969 1970
IAN ATKINSON HQ 26 Engineer Regt Iserlohn 1970 1975
IAN ATKINSON 3 Squadron Tidworth 1975 1978
IAN ATKINSON 6 Squadron Tidworth 1978 1979
IAN ATKINSON 17 Squadron Chattenden 1979 1981
IAN ATKINSON 55 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1981 1984
IAN ATKINSON 82 Trg Squadron Dover 1984 1986
IAN ATKINSON 5 Squadron Iserlohn 1986 1990
IAN ATKINSON 71 Squadron Hameln 1990 1991
IAN ATKINSON 17 Squadron Chattenden 1991 1994
IAN ATKINSON 45 Squadron Nienburg 1995 1997
IAN ATKINSON 29 Squadron Hameln 1997 1998

Pages