Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surnamesort ascending Nick name Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
Kevin Andrews Kev B Squadron JLRRE Dover 1976 1976 Peckham Branch
Kevin Andrews Kev 3 TRRE Farnborough 1977 1977 Peckham Branch
Kevin Andrews Kev 56 Squadron Farnborough 1977 1977 Peckham Branch
John Andrews Andy 50 Squadron Aden 1964 1965 Glasgow Branch
Paul Andrews Beechams Germany 1997 1996 test
Paul Andrews Beechams 1 Squadron Nienburg 1979 1982 test
Paul Andrews Beechams 33 Squadron Antrim 1982 1984 test
Ernest Andrews Andy 44 Squadron Paderborn 1959 1962 West London Branch
FREDERICK ANDREWS GINGER Britain 1951 1953 Brighton Branch
Roger Andrews Andy B Squadron JLRRE Dover 1962 1964 Newton Abbot Branch
Roger Andrews Andy 61 Squadron Maidstone 1964 1966 Newton Abbot Branch
Roger Andrews Andy CRE Ops Thailand 1966 1966 Newton Abbot Branch
Roger Andrews Andy 11 Squadron Malaya 1966 1968 Newton Abbot Branch
Roger Andrews Andy 23 Squadron Hameln 1968 1970 Newton Abbot Branch
Roger Andrews Andy 64 Squadron Hameln 1970 1973 Newton Abbot Branch
Roger Andrews Andy 52 Squadron Waterbeach 1973 1976 Newton Abbot Branch
Roger Andrews Andy Loan Service Oman 1974 1974 Newton Abbot Branch
Roger Andrews Andy REMDT - Mobile Display Team Long Marston 1976 1976 Newton Abbot Branch
Roger Andrews Andy 57 Squadron Cove 1964 1964 Newton Abbot Branch
Roger Andrews Andy 3 TRRE Cove 1977 1977 Newton Abbot Branch
Roger Andrews Andy 1TRRE Cove 1976 1977 Newton Abbot Branch
Roger Andrews Andy HQ Near East Land Forces Cyprus 1974 1974 Newton Abbot Branch
Roger Andrews Andy HQRE Gibraltar Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) 1975 1975 Newton Abbot Branch
Richard Andrews TA - 72 Engineer Regt (Volunteers) Sunderland 1939 1945 Sunderland Branch
David Andrews 1 Squadron Nienburg 1982 1984 test
David Andrews 23 Engr Regt Workshops Osnabruck 1984 1985 test
David Andrews RSME Chatham 1985 1986 test
David Andrews 12 RSME REME Workshop Chattenden 1986 1988 test
David Andrews 82 Trg Squadron Dover 1981 1982 test
Mike Andrews Loopy TA - 135 Indep Geo Sqn (Volunteers) Ewell 1972 1981 Southampton Branch
Ernest Andrews Andy 44 Squadron Paderborn 1960 1963 West London Branch
Stephen Andrews Steve 33 Squadron Antrim 1982 1986 Glasgow Branch
Stephen Andrews Steve 38 Squadron Berlin 1986 1988 Glasgow Branch
Stephen Andrews Steve Royal Engineers Diving Establishment Portsmouth 1988 1989 Glasgow Branch
Stephen Andrews Steve 33 Squadron Antrim 1989 1992 Glasgow Branch
Stephen Andrews Steve 25 Squadron Iserlohn 1992 1994 Glasgow Branch
Stephen Andrews Steve HQ 38 Engineer Regt Ripon 1994 1994 Glasgow Branch
Stephen Andrews Steve TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Paisley 2000 2005 Glasgow Branch
Stephen Andrews Steve 82 Trg Squadron Dover 1981 1982 Glasgow Branch
Stephen Andrews Steve 57 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1982 1982 Glasgow Branch
Stephen Andrews Steve 56 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1982 1982 Glasgow Branch
Trevor Andrew Trev 5 Squadron Iserlohn 1985 1987 Gravesend Branch
Simon Anderson aka Ho... shovvels 66 Squadron Dover 1991 1991 Newcastle Branch
Simon Anderson aka Ho... shovvels 82 Trg Squadron Chepstow 1992 1992 Newcastle Branch
Simon Anderson aka Ho... shovvels 11 Squadron Ripon 1992 1994 Newcastle Branch
Simon Anderson aka Ho... shovvels RSME Brompton 1994 1995 Newcastle Branch
Simon Anderson aka Ho... shovvels 37 Squadron Hameln 1995 1997 Newcastle Branch
Simon Anderson aka Ho... shovvels 48 Squadron Waterbeach 1997 1999 Newcastle Branch
Gordon Anderson 1TRRE Cove 1966 1966 Gibraltar Branch
Gordon Anderson School of Military Survey Hermitage 1967 1967 Gibraltar Branch
Gordon Anderson 37 Squadron Osnabruck 1967 1969 Gibraltar Branch
Gordon Anderson RMA - Royal Military Academy Sandhurst 1969 1972 Gibraltar Branch
Gordon Anderson HQ 39 Engineer Regt Waterbeach 1972 1976 Gibraltar Branch
Gordon Anderson 1st Fortress STRE Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) 1976 1979 Gibraltar Branch
Walter Anderson Wally 28 Squadron Cove 1971 1984
Walter Anderson Wally 2 Squadron Iserlohn 1971 1974
Walter Anderson Wally 51 Squadron Waterbeach 1974 1975
Walter Anderson Wally 63 Squadron Waterbeach 1975 1977
Walter Anderson Wally 26 Squadron Hohne 1977 1978
Walter Anderson Wally 60 Squadron Waterbeach 1982 1984

Pages