Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surnamesort ascending Nick name Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
Michael Adams Mick (Grizzly) 39 Squadron Osnabruck 1976 1979 Commando
Martin Adams griz 38 Squadron Berlin 1981 1983 Glasgow Branch
Martin Adams griz 20 Squadron Maidstone 1972 1977 Glasgow Branch
Martin Adams griz 33 Squadron Antrim 1977 1978 Glasgow Branch
Stuart Adams Stu 50 Squadron Maidstone 2001 2004 Lanarkshire Branch
Stuart Adams Stu 10 Squadron RAF Leeming 2004 2008 Lanarkshire Branch
Alexander Adams Sandy 30 Squadron Hameln 1963 1968 Dundee Branch
Stanley Adams 36 Engr Regt Wksps REME Maidstone 1950 1952 Longmoor Branch
Michael Adams 24 Squadron Maidstone 1964 1970 Bournemouth Branch
Michael Adams 24 Squadron Maidstone 1964 1965 Bournemouth Branch
Michael Adams Maidstone 1964 1970 Bournemouth Branch
Roy Adams HQ 36 Engineer Regt Maidstone 1957 1958
Roy Adams 37 Squadron Christmas Island 1958 1959
Norman Acourt Reb 1 Squadron Nienburg 1964 1968 Manchester Branch
Norman Acourt Reb 10 Squadron Sharjah 1968 1972 Manchester Branch
Norman Acourt Reb 40 Squadron Chattenden 1972 1975 Manchester Branch
Norman Acourt Reb HQ 21 Engr Regt Nienburg 1975 1978 Manchester Branch
Norman Acourt Reb 53 Squadron Waterbeach 1978 1981 Manchester Branch
Norman Acourt Reb 63 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1981 1983 Manchester Branch
Norman Acourt Reb 37 (FI) Engineer Regt Falklands 1982 1982 Manchester Branch
Norman Acourt Reb 65 Squadron Hameln 1983 1985 Manchester Branch
Norman Acourt Reb TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Manchester 1985 1986 Manchester Branch
Norman Acourt Reb CRE LFPG Bahrain 1968 1968 Manchester Branch
Norman Acourt Reb 10 Squadron Longmoor 1969 1972 Manchester Branch
Norman Acourt Reb Africa 1969 1969 Manchester Branch
Norman Acourt Reb Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) 1970 1970 Manchester Branch
Norman Acourt Reb BATUS Canada 1980 1980 Manchester Branch
Norman Acourt Reb Canada 1981 1981 Manchester Branch
Norman Acourt Reb RAF Wildenrath 1980 1981 Manchester Branch
Norman Acourt Reb Wainscott 1972 1975 Manchester Branch
Norman Acourt Reb Germany 1985 1985 Manchester Branch
Colin Ackroyd Blue TA - 74 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Bradford 1972 1984 Bradford Branch
Colin Ackroyd Blue TA - 74 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Bradford 1972 1984 Bradford Branch
Julian Ackroyd Dave B Squadron JLRRE Dover 1975 1976 Maidstone Branch
Julian Ackroyd Dave RSME Brompton 1977 1977 Maidstone Branch
Julian Ackroyd Dave 34 Squadron Waterbeach 1978 1978 Maidstone Branch
Julian Ackroyd Dave 48 Squadron Waterbeach 1979 1982 Maidstone Branch
Julian Ackroyd Dave 40 Squadron Chattenden 1982 1985 Maidstone Branch
Julian Ackroyd Dave HQ 36 Engineer Regt Maidstone 1986 1986 Maidstone Branch
Barry Ackroyd sapperbaz 42 Squadron Hameln 1981 1984 Scarborough Branch
Andy Ackland 10 Squadron Gutersloh 1984 1987 Lanarkshire Branch
Andy Ackland 10 Squadron RAF Laarbruch 1979 1982 Lanarkshire Branch
Andy Ackland Permanent Staff Chepstow 1982 1984 Lanarkshire Branch
Steve Acaster TA - 106 Sqn Sheffield 1969 1973 test
Kenny Abrehart 54 Squadron Dover 1976 1977 Bedford Branch
Kenny Abrehart 3 TRRE Cove 1977 1978 Bedford Branch
Kenny Abrehart 3 Squadron Tidworth 1978 1981 Bedford Branch
Kenny Abrehart 4 Sqn Nienburg 1981 1986 Bedford Branch
Kenny Abrehart 18 Squadron Chatham 1986 1989 Bedford Branch
Kenny Abrehart RSME Chatham 1989 1994 Bedford Branch
Kenny Abrehart 42 Squadron Hameln 1994 1997 Bedford Branch
Kenny Abrehart 44 Squadron Hameln 1997 1999 Bedford Branch
Kenny Abrehart 24 Squadron Chatham 1999 2000 Bedford Branch
Clifford Abraham Taff 8 Squadron Perham Down 1977 1981 Peterborough Branch
Clifford Abraham Taff 73 Squadron Osnabruck 1981 1986 Peterborough Branch
Clifford Abraham Taff 53 Squadron Waterbeach 1986 1987 Peterborough Branch
Clifford Abraham Taff HQ 39 Engineer Regt Waterbeach 1987 1988 Peterborough Branch
Clifford Abraham Taff 60 Squadron Waterbeach 1988 1991 Peterborough Branch
Clifford Abraham Taff 62 Squadron Cyprus 1991 1994 Peterborough Branch
Clifford Abraham Taff 62 CRE Chilwell 1995 1998 Peterborough Branch

Pages