Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron Citysort descending Start year End year Local REA
John Clark Jock/Nobby BMTC (British Mountain Training Centre) Norway 1986 1988 Highlands and Islands Branch
Alan Armstrong Norway 1982 1985 Reading & West Berks Branch
Mark Chapman Chappers Norway 1971 1971 West London Branch
Alex Sam BMTC (British Mountain Training Centre) Norway 2001 2017 test
Alex Sam BMTC (British Mountain Training Centre) Norway 1993 2017 test
Richard Laidler Geordie Norway 1970 1972 test
John Bramall Casper BMTC (British Mountain Training Centre) Norway 1964 1964 test
Mick Sharples Mick BMTC (British Mountain Training Centre) Norway 1988 1990 Manchester Branch
Derek Parkinson Paddy BMTC (British Mountain Training Centre) Norway 1973 1973 Northern Ireland Branch
William Matthews Will Army School Mechanical Transport - DST Leconfield 1997 1997 Andover and Winchester Branch
Sam McCrory Paddy / Sam Army School Mechanical Transport - DST Leconfield 1997 1997 Northern Ireland Branch
Dave Hayes Army School Mechanical Transport - DST Leconfield 2000 2002 Sunderland Branch
Anthony Davis-Britter DB Army School Mechanical Transport - DST Leconfield 2002 2005 Hull Branch
Andrew Blatch Andy Army School Mechanical Transport - DST Leconfield 1999 2002 Hull Branch
Philip Roberts Tweeky Army School Mechanical Transport - DST Leconfield 2013 2013 Northern Ireland Branch
andy dixon dixie Army School Mechanical Transport - DST Leconfield 1999 1999 Taunton Branch
gareth donnelly gaz Leconfield 2011 2017 Hull Branch
Paul Bowen Paul Army School Mechanical Transport - DST Leconfield 2005 2006 Minley Branch
Alistair Brown Al Army School Mechanical Transport - DST Leconfield 1994 1997 Ripon Branch
Charles Brindley Glassback Army School Mechanical Transport - DST Leconfield 1981 1983 South Humberside Branch
Charles Brindley Glassback Army School Mechanical Transport - DST Leconfield 1991 1992 South Humberside Branch
kenneth campbell kennycee Army School Mechanical Transport - DST Leconfield 1982 1984 Dundee Branch
mark levitt lev Army School Mechanical Transport - DST Leconfield 2007 2009
Thomas Clough Cloughie Army School Mechanical Transport - DST Leconfield 2007 2007 Leeds Branch
Stewart McAvoy Army School Mechanical Transport - DST Leconfield 1994 1994 Chester Branch
Matthew Stant Stan Army School Mechanical Transport - DST Leconfield 2006 2008 Cambridge Branch
Pete Rowlands Pete Army School Mechanical Transport - DST Leconfield 2003 2005 Commando
Pete Rowlands Pete Army School Mechanical Transport - DST Leconfield 2009 2010 Commando
michael emms Army School Mechanical Transport - DST Leconfield 1989 1989 Scarborough Branch
Colin Willows Col Army School Mechanical Transport - DST Leconfield 1994 1996 Maidstone Branch
stephen smith smudge Army School Mechanical Transport - DST Leconfield 2001 2001 Birkenhead Branch
Craig Matthews Bernie Army Careers Information Office Careers Office 2014 2015 Manchester Branch
Gordon wood Woody Army Careers Information Office Careers Office 2011 2015 Minley Branch
Mark Graham Jock Army Careers Information Office Careers Office 2013 2015 Peterborough Branch
Stephen Lewis Steve Army Careers Information Office Careers Office 1984 1987 Barnsley Branch
Allen ARTIS Army Careers Information Office Careers Office 1988 1990 Blackpool Branch
Stuart Hewes Army Careers Information Office Careers Office 1998 1998 Newcastle Branch
Paul Snow Snowy Army Careers Information Office Careers Office 2010 2012 Sunderland Branch
Paul Richardson Jack Army Careers Information Office Careers Office 1989 1993 Newcastle Branch
Alan Wright Jock Army Careers Information Office Careers Office 1971 1974 Reading & West Berks Branch
Jim Phillips Army Careers Information Office Careers Office 1991 1993 Ripon Branch
chris velone scouse Army Careers Information Office Careers Office 2001 2003 Preston Branch
Mark Harrison Army Careers Information Office Careers Office 2006 2011 Leicester Branch
Bruce Thomson Tommo Army Careers Information Office Careers Office 1982 1985
Nick Woodhouse Woody Army Careers Information Office Careers Office 1990 2013 Cardiff Branch
Ray Gargan Ray Careers Office 2011 2012 Bomb Disposal
Andrew Britten Andy or Tat Army Careers Information Office Careers Office 1987 1989 Norwich Branch
Edward White Chalky Army Careers Information Office Careers Office 2009 2013
Stuart Rankin Stu Army Careers Information Office Careers Office 2011 2012 Medway Branch
richard price richie Army Careers Information Office Careers Office 2007 2009 Chester Branch
Richard Meggitt Dick Army Careers Information Office Careers Office 1985 1987 Glasgow Branch
Richard Meggitt Dick Army Careers Information Office Careers Office 1991 1993 Glasgow Branch
Richard Meggitt Dick Army Careers Information Office Careers Office 1993 1995 Glasgow Branch
Stuart McAdam Shewey Army Careers Information Office Careers Office 2003 2005 Dundee Branch
Mark Crawford Geordie Army Careers Information Office Careers Office 2005 2008 Armoured
Christopher Aston. MBE non Army Careers Information Office Careers Office 1979 1981
Robert Smith Smudger Careers Office 1997 1998 Blackpool Branch
Ian Makinson Army Careers Information Office Careers Office 2001 2005
Donald McIver Mac McIver Army Careers Information Office Careers Office 1995 1997 Lanarkshire Branch
Donald McIver Mac McIver Army Careers Information Office Careers Office 2000 2005 Lanarkshire Branch

Pages