Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron Citysort descending Start year End year Local REA
Robert Stewart Minley 1995 1996 Lanarkshire Branch
John Foord Communications Training Wing Minley 1998 2001 Cambridge Branch
Kevin Kiely Kev 55 Squadron Minley 2009 2010 Wakefield Branch
martin sealy squidge HQ Combat Engineer School Minley 1981 1981 test
Tom Tomiczek Tommy Battlefield Engineering Wing Minley 2001 2005 West London Branch
Tom Tomiczek Tommy Battlefield Engineering Wing Minley 1992 1995 West London Branch
Danny Abdy 63 Squadron Minley 1995 1998 Ripon Branch
Danny Abdy Gib Barracks unspec units - use w caution Minley 2001 2003 Ripon Branch
Danny Abdy 63 Squadron Minley 2014 2016 Ripon Branch
Gordon wood Woody 28 Squadron Minley 1980 1982 Minley Branch
Gordon wood Woody 28 Squadron Minley 1986 1989 Minley Branch
Gordon wood Woody Battlefield Engineering Wing Minley 1994 1996 Minley Branch
Gordon wood Woody Battlefield Engineering Wing Minley 2008 2011 Minley Branch
Mark Greatbatch Gus TA - 111 Regt RE(V) Minley 1992 1994 Stafford Branch
Mark Greatbatch Gus 56 Squadron Minley 1989 1992 Stafford Branch
Simon Nelson Sid 57 Squadron Minley 2000 2000 test
John Hadaway 63 Squadron Minley 1988 1990 Monmouth Branch
Richard Phillips Rick 63 Squadron Minley 1993 2000 Gosport Branch
Mark Collins Marcus Gib Barracks unspec units - use w caution Minley 2008 2012 Medway Branch
Mark Collins Marcus 63 Squadron Minley 1994 1996 Medway Branch
Mathew Short HQ Combat Engineer School Minley 2005 2005 test
Mathew Short HQ EinC(A) Minley 2008 2010 test
John paul Hughes JP 57 Squadron Minley 1996 1997 Andover and Winchester Branch
John paul Hughes JP HQ Combat Engineer School Minley 1997 1998 Andover and Winchester Branch
Joe Mccarrick Joeymac TA - 111 Regt RE(V) Minley 1983 1992 Minley Branch
Phil Credland Phil 28 Squadron Minley 1991 1992 Luton Branch
Phil Credland Phil Gib Barracks unspec units - use w caution Minley 1993 1995 Luton Branch
Rod Hinchliffe Gib Barracks unspec units - use w caution Minley 1995 2006 Amphibious
Robert Philpot Bertie 57 Squadron Minley 1991 1991 Bedford Branch
Robert Philpot Bertie 28 Squadron Minley 1991 1991 Bedford Branch
Scott Robinson 57 Squadron Minley 2007 2009 North Wales Branch
Declan Kelly A-Team 63 Squadron Minley 2009 2011 test
Keith Wotton TA - 111 Regt RE(V) Minley 1983 1992 Truro Branch
Neal Briscall 28 Squadron Minley 1988 1988 Minley Branch
Neal Briscall 57 Squadron Minley 1988 1988 Minley Branch
Neal Briscall 63 Squadron Minley 1990 1993 Minley Branch
iain jones jonah Communications Training Wing Minley 2000 2002 Cardiff Branch
Geoff Cosgrove TA - 111 Regt RE(V) Minley 1984 2008 Maidstone Branch
Chris Welch TA - 501 STRE Minley 1992 1994 Amphibious
Chris Welch TA - 503 STRE (BP) Minley 1994 1997 Amphibious
dominic hutchinson hutch Minley 1980 1985 Minley Branch
dominic hutchinson hutch TA - 111 Regt RE(V) Minley 1980 1985 Minley Branch
chris connah TA - 111 Regt RE(V) Minley 1984 2007 test
Maurice White Chalkey HQ 11 Engineer Group Minley 1982 1985 Nottingham Branch
peter skelton skely TA - 111 Regt RE(V) Minley 1980 1995 Birkenhead Branch
Martyn Morris Cat 55 Squadron Minley 1991 1991 test
Peter Riches 57 Squadron Minley 1994 1996 Minley Branch
Tim Ahier Big Tim TA - 504 (Power) STRE Minley 1984 1990 Jersey Branch
David Hutchinson 929/hutch TA - 111 Regt RE(V) Minley 1980 1985 Swindon Branch
Philip Russell TA - 111 Regt RE(V) Minley 1987 1997 Potteries Branch
Philip Russell TA - 111 Regt RE(V) Minley 1996 2002 Potteries Branch
Gary Murphy TA - 111 Regt RE(V) Minley 1984 1991 test
Philip Thomas Pip HQ 11 Engineer Group Minley 1984 1986 Swansea Branch
Glen Hill Hilltop / Colin HQ Combat Engineer School Minley 2006 2006 test
Paul O’Brien OB TA - 111 Regt RE(V) Minley 1989 1996 Bournemouth Branch
Steven Tusz 63 Squadron Minley 1984 1986 test
Steven Tusz 63 Squadron Minley 1989 1993 test
Matthew Hine Matt 57 Squadron Minley 1997 1998 Peterborough Branch
Dennis Blewitt Dennis 508 STRE (V) Minley 1989 1999 Wakefield Branch
Mick Janney Mick TA - 111 Regt RE(V) Minley 1982 1988 South Humberside Branch

Pages