Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron Citysort descending Start year End year Local REA
Philip Howell Howlo 508 STRE (V) Minley 1978 1995 test
Mick Vest Mick 57 Squadron Minley 1986 1986 Airborne
John Moore Ginge 55 Squadron Minley 1990 1991 St Helens Branch
Tom Harris Tam HQ 11 Engineer Group Minley 1980 1983 Lanarkshire Branch
Carl Maxwell Max 57 Squadron Minley 1990 1993 Cambridge Branch
Carl Maxwell Max Battlefield Engineering Wing Minley 2000 2002 Cambridge Branch
Karl Mason 63 Squadron Minley 2001 2001 Newcastle Branch
William Gordon Willie HQ 11 Engineer Group Minley 1992 1993 test
stuart burkhill Rab 63 Squadron Minley 1995 1998 Minley Branch
stuart burkhill Rab 28 Squadron Minley 1990 1991 Minley Branch
Dave Irving Dave 508 STRE (V) Minley 1992 1999 Swindon Branch
Christopher Vincent Communications Training Wing Minley 1999 2002 South Humberside Branch
Keith Ryan 63 Squadron Minley 1982 1984 test
Keith Ryan TA - 503 STRE (BP) Minley 1991 1994 test
Sam Wilson Sammy/Paddy 57 Squadron Minley 1997 2001 Minley Branch
ian Siddons Sid HQ 11 Engineer Group Minley 1990 1993 Doncaster Branch
Damien Jones Damo 55 Squadron Minley 2006 2008 Plant Branch
sean Balchin balch 55 Squadron Minley 2001 2003 West Cumberland Branch
Robert Cooper-Tomkins Tara 63 Squadron Minley 2010 2013 Monmouth Branch
Craig Spreadborough Spreaders 57 Squadron Minley 2005 2006 Swindon Branch
Steve Lord Steve 63 Squadron Minley 1994 1999 Derby Branch
Steve Lord Steve 63 Squadron Minley 2003 2005 Derby Branch
Steve Lord Steve 56 Squadron Minley 1988 1988 Derby Branch
Steve Lord Steve 55 Squadron Minley 1989 1989 Derby Branch
Paul Potter Ginge HQ 11 Engineer Group Minley 1988 1990 Newton Abbot Branch
Neil Warren Ebb HQ Combat Engineer School Minley 1994 1998 Minley Branch
Carl Jones Jonah 55 Squadron Minley 1981 1981 Leeds Branch
adrian chadwick chad 55 Squadron Minley 1997 2000 Ripon Branch
Terry Martin Minley 1986 1989
Myles Atherton Dougie HQ Combat Engineer School Minley 2000 2004
Myles Atherton Dougie 57 Squadron Minley 1982 1983
Neil Jordan Spike HQ EinC(A) Minley 1995 1999 Medway Branch
Terence Parsons Polly 28 Squadron Minley 1990 1990 Cambridge Branch
Terence Parsons Polly 55 Squadron Minley 1990 1990 Cambridge Branch
Terence Parsons Polly 63 Squadron Minley 2004 2005 Cambridge Branch
Terence Parsons Polly HQ Combat Engineer School Minley 2005 2007 Cambridge Branch
Matt Graves Digger 57 Squadron Minley 1985 1986 Bomb Disposal
Matt Graves Digger Battlefield Engineering Wing Minley 2002 2005 Bomb Disposal
Stuart McAdam Shewey 55 Squadron Minley 1988 1989 Dundee Branch
Richard Barclay Dog 63 Squadron Minley 2007 2010 Andover and Winchester Branch
Paul Sinclair 63 Squadron Minley 1987 1988 Minley Branch
Paul Sinclair 57 Squadron Minley 1988 1989 Minley Branch
Andy Neillings 55 Squadron Minley 1991 1991
adrian riddell jimmy Gib Barracks unspec units - use w caution Minley 1978 1998 Dover Branch
Frank McGrogan Frank Gib Barracks unspec units - use w caution Minley 1985 1987 Ripon Branch
Dave Cooper Coops 56 Squadron Minley 1993 1993 Dover Branch
Brandon Wellard HQ EinC(A) Minley 2007 2009
Kevin Pollard Polly 28 Squadron Minley 1988 1991 Medway Branch
Kevin Pollard Polly Gib Barracks unspec units - use w caution Minley 1997 1998 Medway Branch
Trevor Cottee 57 Squadron Minley 1997 2000
Rob Williamson Rob/Willy 55 Squadron Minley 2002 2005
Ray Clarke 55 Squadron Minley 1986 1986
Chris Rose Gib Barracks unspec units - use w caution Minley 1996 1996
Neil Sutherland HQ Combat Engineer School Minley 1996 1999
Simon West Westy 55 Squadron Minley 1986 1987
Glyn Savage Jim or Doc 57 Squadron Minley 1985 1987 Lowestoft Branch
Lee Welch Welchy 57 Squadron Minley 1985 1986 Birmingham Branch
Lee Welch Welchy HQ EinC(A) Minley 2000 2003 Birmingham Branch
Lee Welch Welchy 63 Squadron Minley 2006 2009 Birmingham Branch
Danny Wright HQ Combat Engineer School Minley 2000 2003

Pages