Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron Citysort descending Start year End year Local REA
George Caffrey Bill Korea 1950 1952
Colin Bowles 55 Squadron Korea 1954 1955 Luton Branch
Colin Bowles Korea 1954 1954 Luton Branch
Les Watson 55 Squadron Korea 1952 1953 Gosport Branch
Peter Milgate ChopChop 55 Squadron Korea 1952 1954 Manchester Branch
David Coles Clinker 12 Squadron Korea 1954 1955 Chepstow Branch
Reg DUNNAGE Korea 1950 1951
Bryan Moss Mossy Korea 1955 1956 Southampton Branch
Terence Hawton Chick 55 Squadron Korea 1952 1953 Southampton Branch
garry cain jock DCRE Belize 1984 1984 Glasgow Branch
Andrew Simpson Andy MES (Wks) Belize Belize 2000 2003 Bridgwater Branch
Alastair LINDSAY Big Yin Belize 1968 1969
stephen jones Belize 1989 1989
Phil Tomlins Tommo Various Satellite Units Belize 1969 1969 Medway Branch
Neil Course Morph Various Satellite Units Belize 1984 1984 Colchester and District Branch
Jon Washington George Various Satellite Units Belize 1991 1992 Manchester Branch
Barry Wayman Various Satellite Units Belize 1989 1989 test
heath marsland mars Belize 1993 1994 Bradford Branch
Dean Westbury Deano Various Satellite Units Belize 2006 2006 Bradford Branch
Gary Johnson Johno Various Satellite Units Belize 1990 1991 Middle East(Gulf)
Chris Dearne Benny Belize 1976 1976
stuart mcneill MAC Various Satellite Units Belize 1993 1994 test
Gary Taylor Gaz Belize 1984 1984 Bradford Branch
Andy Morley Andy MES (Wks) Belize Belize 1989 1989 Portsmouth Branch
Kenneth McCormick Mack Belize 1997 1998 Postal and Courier Services Branch
Jim Bissett MES (Wks) Belize Belize 2003 2005 Middle East(Gulf)
Jim Bissett DCRE Belize 1991 1995 Middle East(Gulf)
Max Travers MES (Wks) Belize Belize 1996 1997
Andy Neillings MES (Wks) Belize Belize 1999 1999
Andy Moses Remi MES (Wks) Belize Belize 1992 1993
Chris Allen woody Various Satellite Units Belize 1988 1989
jim gibb Various Satellite Units Belize 1980 1981
David Hall Various Satellite Units Belize 1976 1977 Medway Branch
Tony Howell Basher, Worzel MES (Wks) Belize Belize 2003 2005
Chris WELCH Various Satellite Units Belize 1974 1975
James McIntosh MAC Various Satellite Units Belize 1982 1982
Roy Hickman Various Satellite Units Belize 1979 1980
Neil Hamilton H MES (Wks) Belize Belize 1996 1996 Chepstow Branch
Chris Thompson George/Grolsch DCRE Belize 1992 1992 Nottingham Branch
Brian Turnbull Various Satellite Units Belize 1977 1977 test
Carl Holman Mo MES (Wks) Belize Belize 1983 1983 Nottingham Branch
Paul Preston Various Satellite Units Belize 1986 1987 Wakefield Branch
William Kerr Bill MES (Wks) Belize Belize 1987 1990 Norwich Branch
Alan Armstrong Belize 1978 1978 Reading & West Berks Branch
fred wagner Various Satellite Units Belize 1962 1963 St Helens Branch
Terry Budd Spud MES (Wks) Belize Belize 1992 1993
Mark Chapman Chappers Various Satellite Units Belize 1972 1972 West London Branch
Philip Pearson Phil Various Satellite Units Belize 1981 1982 Medway Branch
Philip Pearson Phil Various Satellite Units Belize 1981 1982 Medway Branch
Steve Greaves Jimmy MES (Wks) Belize Belize 1996 1996 Cambridge Branch
Mick Vest Mick Belize 1988 1988 Airborne
Philip Jerome Jerry Belize 1971 1972 Plant Branch
Glen Hill Hilltop / Colin Belize 2009 2009 test
frank boal jock Anywhere in Brunei Brunei 1963 1964 Glasgow Branch
Ian James Jim Anywhere in Brunei Brunei 1988 1990 Nottingham Branch
Hugh Cave Anywhere in Brunei Brunei 1963 1963 test
George Burroughs Geordie Brunei 1982 1985 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
Ron Watson Anywhere in Brunei Brunei 1963 1964 Junior Leaders Branch
michael hardaway Anywhere in Brunei Brunei 1987 1989 Long Marston Branch
Fred Farmer Anywhere in Brunei Brunei 1983 1985 Commando

Pages