Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron Citysort descending Start year End year Local REA
Adam Parsons Snips Arborfield 2003 2004 Nottingham Branch
Graham Griffiths Griff 82 Trg Squadron Arborfield 1999 2001 Derby Branch
Robert Bradley Brad 82 Trg Squadron Arborfield 1999 2001 South Humberside Branch
stewart cain stu 82 Trg Squadron Arborfield 2001 2002 Maidstone Branch
Darren morgan Daz 82 Trg Squadron Arborfield 2007 2007 Cardiff Branch
Simon Nelson Sid 82 Trg Squadron Arborfield 1999 1999 test
Terry Parkes 82 Trg Squadron Arborfield 2000 2000 Newton Abbot Branch
Paul Cheeseman Cheesy 82 Trg Squadron Arborfield 2000 2000 Bournemouth Branch
Clifford Abraham Taff Arborfield 1976 1977 Peterborough Branch
Tom Gammon Arborfield 2003 2004
Adam Newsome Adz 82 Trg Squadron Arborfield 1998 1999 Bomb Disposal
scott timmons Scotty 82 Trg Squadron Arborfield 1999 2000 Dundee Branch
James Hilton Jimmy - Paris 82 Trg Squadron Arborfield 2002 2003 Cambridge Branch
Simon Hustwit Dossbag 82 Trg Squadron Arborfield 2000 2001 Doncaster Branch
Gary Edwards Eddy Nicosia - see Cyprus 1992 1993 Birmingham Branch
John Hayes Taff Nicosia - see Cyprus 1967 1968 Cardiff Branch
william Martin jock Nicosia - see Cyprus 1972 1972 Edinburgh Branch
Brian Smith Nicosia - see Cyprus 1965 1969
roy kendall Colchester 1985 1987
Graham Griffiths Griff MCTC/ HQ 24 Airmobile/ HQ 16 AA Bde Colchester 2001 2002 Derby Branch
Darren Taylor Daz Colchester 1990 1996 test
james togher jim MCTC/ HQ 24 Airmobile/ HQ 16 AA Bde Colchester 1939 1950 test
Martyn Howe Mo MCTC/ HQ 24 Airmobile/ HQ 16 AA Bde Colchester 1980 1980
Kenneth Dack MCTC/ HQ 24 Airmobile/ HQ 16 AA Bde Colchester 1980 1982
Michael Evans "Joe" MCTC/ HQ 24 Airmobile/ HQ 16 AA Bde Colchester 1982 1985 Junior Leaders Branch
alan dinsdale dins MCTC/ HQ 24 Airmobile/ HQ 16 AA Bde Colchester 2002 2005 Hull Branch
colin bridgeman taff MCTC/ HQ 24 Airmobile/ HQ 16 AA Bde Colchester 1972 1977 Reading & West Berks Branch
Ken wakeman redhill or fayi... Fayid 1952 1954 Woolwich Branch
Donald Wills Don Fayid 1952 1953 Bristol Branch
Graham Russell Fayid 1952 1953 Sheffield Branch
Derek Barrett Fayid 1951 1952 Blackpool Branch
David Sparks Dave Tripoli 1954 1957 Andover and Winchester Branch
George Brian Dean Yorky 23 Squadron Tripoli 1957 1958 Leeds Branch
Michael Breakspear Mike 23 Squadron Tripoli 1956 1957 Swindon Branch
Andrew Rankin TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Coatbridge 1968 1974 Luton Branch
Craig Alexander TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Coatbridge 1992 1994 Lanarkshire Branch
Richard McVetis Dick TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Coatbridge 1976 1978 Fife Branch
Chris Allsopp Gunny TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Coatbridge 1998 2000 Sheffield Branch
stephen martin midge TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Coatbridge 1978 1992 Glasgow Branch
Maurice Byrne Jock TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Coatbridge 1973 1976 Weymouth Branch
James Convery Jimmy Convery TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Coatbridge 1979 1990 West London Branch
Danny Howie TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Coatbridge 1996 1999 Glasgow Branch
William Smith TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Coatbridge 1972 1976 Lanarkshire Branch
allister honeyman Big Al Coatbridge 1986 2004 Lanarkshire Branch
Roger SMITH REMRO Glasgow 1991 1994
Danny Howie TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Glasgow 1978 1996 Glasgow Branch
Brandon Wellard REMRO Glasgow 2001 2003
Brandon Wellard REMRO Glasgow 2011 2012
david samuel sam TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Glasgow 1988 1990 Norwich Branch
Stephen Mains Mainzy TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Glasgow 1990 1993
Scott Carr Skin TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Glasgow 1997 1999 Andover and Winchester Branch
Con McCormick mac TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Glasgow 1993 1994
Jim Rattray TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Glasgow 1986 1990 Glasgow Branch
Jim Rattray Glasgow 1997 1998 Glasgow Branch
Roy Harrison 'H' REMRO Glasgow 2007 2010 Paisley Branch
Roger Dennis TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Glasgow 1980 1981
John McKenna Mac TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Glasgow 1993 1993
John McKenna Mac REMRO Glasgow 1989 1991
Bernard Reed Bernie TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Glasgow 1984 1986 test
Bernard Reed Bernie TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Glasgow 1996 1998 test

Pages