Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron Citysort descending Start year End year Local REA
Wendy Walker TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Glasgow 1994 1998 Lanarkshire Branch
John Gallimore REMRO Glasgow 1991 1993 test
David Samuel Sam TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Glasgow 1987 1989 Norwich Branch
Robert Hill Jock TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Glasgow 1989 1991 Fife Branch
David Hornby REMRO Glasgow 1988 1991 test
Scott Robinson Glasgow 2005 2007 North Wales Branch
Thomas McKeever REMRO Glasgow 1954 1956 Glasgow Branch
Stephen Lewis Steve TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Glasgow 1982 1984 Barnsley Branch
robert mccracken rab TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Glasgow 1976 1993 Glasgow Branch
David MacKinnon REMRO Glasgow 1994 2000 Birmingham Branch
john blake blakey TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Glasgow 1969 1980 Glasgow Branch
David Murphy TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Glasgow 1985 1987 Glasgow Branch
Neil Stock Stumps REMRO Glasgow 2000 2001
Derek Armstrong TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Glasgow 1990 1991 Glasgow Branch
Douglas Craik TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Glasgow 1965 1983 West London Branch
Alan Wright Jock TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Glasgow 1967 1969 Reading & West Berks Branch
Richard Simacek Simo TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Glasgow 1994 1995 Leeds Branch
Douglas Willis Doug Glasgow 2006 2008 test
Chris Hencher Hench REMRO Glasgow 2007 2008 Preston Branch
Joseph Best TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Glasgow 1981 1987 Glasgow Branch
Joseph Best TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Glasgow 1981 1987 Glasgow Branch
William Marouli Bill M TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Glasgow 1997 1999 Newcastle Branch
STEPHEN SETH Glasgow 1977 1977 Maidstone Branch
WILLIAM LEIPER TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Glasgow 1982 1987 Glasgow Branch
Tom Harris Tam TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Glasgow 1993 1993 Lanarkshire Branch
john darnbrough TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Glasgow 1991 1992 Leeds Branch
Stuart Cunane REMRO Glasgow 2013 2015 test
Derek Armstrong TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Glasgow 1990 1991 Glasgow Branch
malcolm Napier-holford Hyphon TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Edinburgh 1991 1999 Fife Branch
Robert Blakey Bob TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Edinburgh 1978 1996 Edinburgh Branch
tom andrews TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Edinburgh 1986 1991 test
Douglas Willis Doug Edinburgh 2008 2010 test
joe shaw gimpy TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Edinburgh 1984 1999 Edinburgh Branch
Richard Mellor TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Edinburgh 1976 1979 Plant Branch
John Cox John C, JC Engineer Branch HQ Scotland (Army) Edinburgh 1980 1983 Minley Branch
william king Edinburgh 1956 1957 Amphibious
Steven Clunie TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Edinburgh 1996 1999 Edinburgh Branch
DAVE Roach TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Edinburgh 1990 2011 Edinburgh Branch
stephen ewing steve TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Edinburgh 1989 1990
Sarah O'Brien TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Edinburgh 1994 1996 Edinburgh Branch
Iain Thompson Engineer Branch HQ Scotland (Army) Edinburgh 2008 2010 Bedford Branch
Dughall macLachlainn NicNac TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Edinburgh 1983 1983 Survey (Geographic) Branch
Hendry McCann Harry Engineer Branch HQ Scotland (Army) Edinburgh 1966 1967 Edinburgh Branch
Jonathan Ross jr Engineer Branch HQ Scotland (Army) Edinburgh 1995 1997 Bournemouth Branch
steve morgan TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Edinburgh 1996 1999 Highlands and Islands Branch
Joseph Lightfoot Engineer Branch HQ Scotland (Army) Edinburgh 1971 1974 Potteries Branch
Christopher Vincent Engineer Branch HQ Scotland (Army) Edinburgh 2005 2007 South Humberside Branch
Thomas Greig TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Edinburgh 1988 1990 test
Sarah O'Brien TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Edinburgh 1994 1996 Edinburgh Branch
Bob Blakey Bob TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Edinburgh 1978 1996 Edinburgh Branch
Ashley Richardson TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Edinburgh 1993 1996
John Cullen Edinburgh 1983 1985 Bristol Branch
Ron Brankston Edinburgh 1978 1980 Sheffield Branch
Scott Carr Skin TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Edinburgh 1995 1997 Andover and Winchester Branch
Jim Rattray Edinburgh 1994 1997 Glasgow Branch
Gary Jones Rhyl Edinburgh 2002 2004 North Wales Branch
Neilson Jones Johna TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Edinburgh 1982 1984 Barnsley Branch
Richard Barclay Dog TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Edinburgh 1998 1999 Chester Branch
Charles Oetegenn Engineer Branch HQ Scotland (Army) Edinburgh 1981 1983 Medway Branch
graeme elstob Edinburgh 2001 2002 Ripon Branch

Pages