Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron Citysort descending Start year End year Local REA
Lawrence Kelly Ned TA - 30 Engr Bde (V) Stafford 1980 1988 Stafford Branch
David Daniels TA - 30 Engr Bde (V) Stafford 1976 1980 Potteries Branch
Neil Passey Stafford 1979 1995 Stafford Branch
john ferrie tup TA - 30 Engr Bde (V) Stafford 1970 1974 Derby Branch
Gerry Taggart Paddy TA - 30 Engr Bde (V) Stafford 1984 1987 Malvern Branch
David Marshall Stafford 1980 1982 Fife Branch
Michael Ruston Mick TA - 30 Engr Bde (V) Stafford 1987 1989 Commando
Chris WELCH TA - 30 Engr Bde (V) Stafford 1972 1973
Steven Metcalfe RAEC HQ and Language School Beaconsfield 1981 1983 Bradford Branch
William Byrne Paddy RAEC HQ and Language School Beaconsfield 1974 1976
Colin Newsome wee geordie RAEC HQ and Language School Beaconsfield 1977 1977 Manchester Branch
james forrest RAEC HQ and Language School Beaconsfield 1978 1981 Chesterfield Branch
Stuart Rumble Barney RAEC HQ and Language School Beaconsfield 1977 1979 Highlands and Islands Branch
Rob Mountford RAEC HQ and Language School Beaconsfield 1989 1990 test
marshall dunn clive RAEC HQ and Language School Beaconsfield 1979 1981 St Helens Branch
David Coulling Beaconsfield 1994 1995 Newport and Cwmbran Branch
michael emms RAEC HQ and Language School Beaconsfield 1978 1979 Scarborough Branch
Michael Kauss Commander RAEC HQ and Language School Beaconsfield 1983 1985 Hull Branch
Andy Glynn Capt Microlight TA - 77 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) RAF Wattisham 1985 1999 test
Geoff Burgess Crowe TA - 77 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) RAF Wattisham 1984 1992 Cambridge Branch
Robin Tidey Bob TA - 77 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) RAF Wattisham 1988 1996 Eastbourne Branch
Derek Boreham TA - 77 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) RAF Wattisham 1987 1992 Maidstone Branch
Richard Wakem TA - 77 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) RAF Wattisham 1987 1991
john clarke TA - 77 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) RAF Wattisham 1990 1992 Colchester and District Branch
Rob Drake Rob TA - 77 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) RAF Wattisham 1988 1990 Colchester and District Branch
Frederick Albert Chandler TA - 77 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) RAF Wattisham 1985 1985 Lowestoft Branch
Frederick chandler TA - 77 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) RAF Wattisham 1985 1993 Lowestoft Branch
John clarke RAF Wattisham 1990 1993 Colchester and District Branch
Gary Burgess Budgie RAF Wattisham 1985 1996 Bedford Branch
andy glynn oldboy TA - 77 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) RAF Wattisham 1986 1999 Colchester and District Branch
Mark Pemble Pemsey RAF Wattisham 1997 2013 Bristol Branch
Harvey Yellowlees 512 STRE Washington DC 1984 1986 test
Steve Baines 512 STRE Washington DC 1984 1985 test
Steve Brown 512 STRE Washington DC 1975 1976 Reading & West Berks Branch
Steve Brown 512 STRE Washington DC 1982 1982 Reading & West Berks Branch
richard molloy 512 STRE Washington DC 1990 1991
Nathan Davison Quazie Bulford 2008 2010 Bomb Disposal
BRIAN LEE HQ 3 Div PCCU RE Bulford 1968 1970
Richard Costen Alfie AMF(L) Combat Service Spt Btn Bulford 1994 1998
Kevin Wilkes kevo 21 Squadron Bulford 1984 1989 Birmingham Branch
Frank Hidderley Scouse HQ 3 Div PCCU RE Bulford 1972 1974
Anthony Fox Tony Bulford 1974 1975 Doncaster Branch
john parr Bulford 1964 1968 St Helens Branch
Mike Keay HQ RAMC Bulford 1969 1970 Cyprus Branch
Philip Thomas Pip HQ 3 Div PCCU RE Bulford 1998 1999 Swansea Branch
Philip Thomas Pip HQ 3 Div PCCU RE Bulford 1999 2000 Swansea Branch
Ian Glover Mittens HQ 3 Div PCCU RE Bulford 1972 1974
Ian Glover Mittens HQ 3 Div PCCU RE Bulford 1972 1974 test
Paul Kearey Paul HQ 3 Div PCCU RE Bulford 2009 2011 Cambridge Branch
Neil Course Morph Bulford 1988 1990 Colchester and District Branch
Graham Packham 21 Squadron Bulford 1979 1980 Junior Leaders Branch
Jon Washington George HQ 3 Div PCCU RE Bulford 1997 1999 Manchester Branch
Steve Parker Ginge Bulford 1985 1987 Manchester Branch
David Stewart Smith DS HQ 3 Div PCCU RE Bulford 1970 1971 Aberdeen Branch
David Stewart Smith DS 16 Para Bde PCCU Bulford 1971 1972 Aberdeen Branch
Paul Duffin Duffs Bulford 2006 2008 Survey (Geographic) Branch
Stephen Lipscombe Tigger HQ 3 Div PCCU RE Bulford 1974 1976 Doncaster Branch
john hall paddy 59 Squadron Malta 1964 1964 Bristol Branch
William Stewart 59 Squadron Malta 1972 1977 test
David Sparks Dave Malta 1968 1970 Andover and Winchester Branch

Pages