Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron Citysort descending Start year End year Local REA
Frank Hidderley Scouse HQ 3 Div PCCU RE Bulford 1972 1974
Anthony Fox Tony Bulford 1974 1975 Doncaster Branch
john parr Bulford 1964 1968 St Helens Branch
Mike Keay HQ RAMC Bulford 1969 1970 Cyprus Branch
Philip Thomas Pip HQ 3 Div PCCU RE Bulford 1998 1999 Swansea Branch
Philip Thomas Pip HQ 3 Div PCCU RE Bulford 1999 2000 Swansea Branch
Ian Glover Mittens HQ 3 Div PCCU RE Bulford 1972 1974
Ian Glover Mittens HQ 3 Div PCCU RE Bulford 1972 1974 test
Paul Kearey Paul HQ 3 Div PCCU RE Bulford 2009 2011 Cambridge Branch
Neil Course Morph Bulford 1988 1990 Colchester and District Branch
Graham Packham 21 Squadron Bulford 1979 1980 Junior Leaders Branch
Jon Washington George HQ 3 Div PCCU RE Bulford 1997 1999 Manchester Branch
Steve Parker Ginge Bulford 1985 1987 Manchester Branch
David Stewart Smith DS HQ 3 Div PCCU RE Bulford 1970 1971 Aberdeen Branch
David Stewart Smith DS 16 Para Bde PCCU Bulford 1971 1972 Aberdeen Branch
Paul Duffin Duffs Bulford 2006 2008 Survey (Geographic) Branch
Stephen Lipscombe Tigger HQ 3 Div PCCU RE Bulford 1974 1976 Doncaster Branch
john hall paddy 59 Squadron Malta 1964 1964 Bristol Branch
William Stewart 59 Squadron Malta 1972 1977 test
David Sparks Dave Malta 1968 1970 Andover and Winchester Branch
Barrie Owens Malta 1974 1977 Medway Branch
john darnbrough 59 Squadron Malta 1974 1975 Leeds Branch
Howard Hudson Malta 1974 1976 test
George Caffrey Bill 59 Squadron Malta 1964 1967
Christopher Berry Chris Malta 1973 1976 Andover and Winchester Branch
john grange king john john Andover 1977 1979 test
John South Andover 1961 1965 Survey (Geographic) Branch
michael hawkins hawkeye Defence Logistics Organisation (DLO) Andover 1963 1964 Sunderland Branch
Charlie Mortlock Andover 2012 2015 test
Keith Allen Defence Logistics Organisation (DLO) Andover 1984 1984 Hull Branch
john chambers none Andover 1955 1956 Armoured
david lewis Dai ( taff ) Andover 1982 1985 Swansea Branch
Anthony Fordham Tone Andover 1952 1956 test
Brian Truman Fred Andover 1970 1971 Southampton Branch
Roy Norman Andover 1964 1971 Cambridge Branch
Leslie Donnithorne Andover 1968 1969 test
David MacKinnon Defence Logistics Organisation (DLO) Andover 1984 1987 Birmingham Branch
Peter Riches Defence Logistics Organisation (DLO) Andover 1998 2000 Minley Branch
james dingwall dinger Andover 1969 1973 test
Phil Horn Shorty 'H... Andover 1963 1965 Hull Branch
Abraham Jenkins Defence Logistics Organisation (DLO) Andover 2012 2015 Airborne
Roger Dennis Defence Logistics Organisation (DLO) Andover 1984 1986
James Swords Jim Defence Logistics Organisation (DLO) Andover 1985 1989 Cambridge Branch
Mark Webb Webby Defence Logistics Organisation (DLO) Andover 1996 2001 Central London Branch
Tony Butterworth Tony Butterwort... Defence Logistics Organisation (DLO) Andover 1988 1990 test
Daniel Warhurst Andover 1998 2003 Manchester Branch
Nicholas Coveyduck Nick Andover 1978 1981 test
Nicholas Coveyduck Nick Andover 1978 1981 test
Jason Tranter Del Defence Logistics Organisation (DLO) Bristol 2014 2014
George Stroud Bristol 1914 1920 Bristol Branch
Alan Birchmore Al Defence Logistics Organisation (DLO) Bristol 2008 2010 Andover and Winchester Branch
Scott Robinson Bristol 2011 2016 North Wales Branch
Robert Lindsay Bristol 1977 1978 Bristol Branch
Paul beatty vulcan1 Defence Logistics Organisation (DLO) Bristol 1915 1920 Bristol Branch
Mervyn Western Skip or Skid Bristol 1951 1955 Bristol Branch
Ian Cobley Bristol 1998 2011
Owen Morgan Blodders Defence Logistics Organisation (DLO) Bristol 2008 2010 Cyprus Branch
Charles Mallice Chas Bristol 1986 1992 Middle East(Gulf)
Mark Whitehead Chertsey 1983 1987 Andover and Winchester Branch
Jon Peters Chertsey 1995 1997 Taunton Branch

Pages