Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron Citysort descending Start year End year Local REA
Michael Orr Preston 1985 1986 Preston Branch
John Sabin Fallingbostel 1976 1978 Brighton Branch
Douglas Willis Doug Fallingbostel 2000 2003 test
Keith Williams Taff Fallingbostel 2001 2003 Commando
Colin Moir Jock 4 Sqn Fallingbostel 1959 1961
Steve Daniels 4 Sqn Fallingbostel 1978 1978 Stafford Branch
John Watts sparky 6 Squadron Chiseldon 1959 1961 Medway Branch
Patrick Eastwood paddy or pat Chiseldon 1959 1960 Potteries Branch
Frederick Cox Chiseldon 1958 1959
john hall paddy 6 Squadron Chiseldon 1958 1961 Bristol Branch
Ray Taylor Ray HQ 2 Armd Div Lubbecke 1976 1978 Armoured
Don Rudston Rusty Lubbecke 1954 1958 Sheffield Branch
alan kaemena Big K HQ 2 Armd Div Lubbecke 1981 1983 Ripon Branch
Godfrey Philpotts Brummie HQ 2 Armd Div Lubbecke 1973 1976 Birmingham Branch
Tony Furbank Tony HQ 2 Armd Div Lubbecke 1970 1971 Bournemouth Branch
Keith Allen HQ 2 Armd Div Lubbecke 1963 1963 Hull Branch
Anthony Brown HQ 2 Armd Div Lubbecke 1977 1979 Swindon Branch
Leslie Fraser HQ 2 Armd Div Lubbecke 1976 1980 Ripon Branch
Peter Cotton HQ 2 Armd Div Lubbecke 1976 1978 Leicester Branch
David Ransom HQ 2 Armd Div Lubbecke 1977 1979 Hull Branch
anthony brown phattony HQ 2 Armd Div Lubbecke 1978 1980 Swindon Branch
Paul Bad TA - 129 Sqn (V) Sutton 1954 1958 test
Alexander Crowe Alec 12 Squadron Christmas Island 1956 1957 test
Donald Richardson Ricky 37 Squadron Christmas Island 1957 1958 test
George Leonard McDonald Geordie 73 Squadron Christmas Island 1956 1958 Newcastle Branch
Bruce Williams 73 Squadron Christmas Island 1963 1964
bill woodcock bruce Christmas Island 1958 1959 test
John Stopforth Christmas Island 1958 1958 test
John Smart Sam Christmas Island 1958 1959 Norwich Branch
Roger Ward Wheels 73 Squadron Christmas Island 1960 1961 Leicester Branch
aurther flecther 73 Squadron Christmas Island 1957 1959 test
John Clark HQ 38 Engineer Regt Christmas Island 1957 1960 Ripon Branch
James Little Jim 73 Squadron Christmas Island 1961 1962
Michael Hodson Taff 73 Squadron Christmas Island 1962 1962 Newport and Cwmbran Branch
fred wagner 73 Squadron Christmas Island 1963 1964 St Helens Branch
Richard Smithson Dick 73 Squadron Christmas Island 1958 1959 test
Jimmy Gwilt Tusker 73 Squadron Christmas Island 1958 1959 Radio Branch
john walmsley 12 Squadron Christmas Island 1957 1959 Stafford Branch
maurice hume jock HQ 38 Engineer Regt Christmas Island 1957 1958 Malvern Branch
Stan Burton Stan HQ 38 Engineer Regt Christmas Island 1955 1958 test
Barry Hutton Christmas Island 1957 1959 Bristol Branch
Norman Ellis 73 Squadron Christmas Island 1957 1958 test
John Watts sparky Christmas Island 1956 1957 Medway Branch
Ron Watson Christmas Island 1957 1958 Junior Leaders Branch
david webster jock and flash 73 Squadron Christmas Island 1963 1964
ivan Edwards Eddie 73 Squadron Christmas Island 1963 1964
Peter Cuthbert saint Christmas Island 1958 1958 Peterborough Branch
maria walsh Christmas Island 1968 1970 Maidstone Branch
Glyn Bevan taff 73 Squadron Christmas Island 1962 1963 Cardiff Branch
harry oaks oaksie Christmas Island 1963 1964 Hull Branch
patrick langford huckleberry Christmas Island 1958 1959 Bedford Branch
Cliff Barnard Gus 37 Squadron Christmas Island 1957 1959 Weymouth Branch
William Thomas Bill 37 Squadron Christmas Island 1959 1960 Medway Branch
ronald fincken finc 73 Squadron Christmas Island 1962 1962 Longmoor Branch
Dudley Kidd Dixie Christmas Island 1957 1958 test
Roy Willmott Gerry Christmas Island 1957 1958
Ian Longworth 12 Squadron Christmas Island 1956 1957 Manchester Branch
Edward Sculthorpe scully 12 Squadron Christmas Island 1956 1957 St Helens Branch
Gerald Rice Gerry 73 Squadron Christmas Island 1961 1962 test
Michael Barry Lurch 12 Squadron Christmas Island 1956 1957 Cambridge Branch

Pages