Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron Citysort descending Start year End year Local REA
John Smart Sam Christmas Island 1958 1959 Norwich Branch
Roger Ward Wheels 73 Squadron Christmas Island 1960 1961 Leicester Branch
aurther flecther 73 Squadron Christmas Island 1957 1959 test
John Clark HQ 38 Engineer Regt Christmas Island 1957 1960 Ripon Branch
James Little Jim 73 Squadron Christmas Island 1961 1962
Michael Hodson Taff 73 Squadron Christmas Island 1962 1962 Newport and Cwmbran Branch
fred wagner 73 Squadron Christmas Island 1963 1964 St Helens Branch
Richard Smithson Dick 73 Squadron Christmas Island 1958 1959 test
Jimmy Gwilt Tusker 73 Squadron Christmas Island 1958 1959 Radio Branch
john walmsley 12 Squadron Christmas Island 1957 1959 Stafford Branch
maurice hume jock HQ 38 Engineer Regt Christmas Island 1957 1958 Malvern Branch
Stan Burton Stan HQ 38 Engineer Regt Christmas Island 1955 1958 test
Barry Hutton Christmas Island 1957 1959 Bristol Branch
Norman Ellis 73 Squadron Christmas Island 1957 1958 test
John Watts sparky Christmas Island 1956 1957 Medway Branch
Ron Watson Christmas Island 1957 1958 Junior Leaders Branch
david webster jock and flash 73 Squadron Christmas Island 1963 1964
ivan Edwards Eddie 73 Squadron Christmas Island 1963 1964
Peter Cuthbert saint Christmas Island 1958 1958 Peterborough Branch
maria walsh Christmas Island 1968 1970 Maidstone Branch
Glyn Bevan taff 73 Squadron Christmas Island 1962 1963 Cardiff Branch
harry oaks oaksie Christmas Island 1963 1964 Hull Branch
patrick langford huckleberry Christmas Island 1958 1959 Bedford Branch
Cliff Barnard Gus 37 Squadron Christmas Island 1957 1959 Weymouth Branch
William Thomas Bill 37 Squadron Christmas Island 1959 1960 Medway Branch
ronald fincken finc 73 Squadron Christmas Island 1962 1962 Longmoor Branch
Dudley Kidd Dixie Christmas Island 1957 1958 test
Roy Willmott Gerry Christmas Island 1957 1958
Ian Longworth 12 Squadron Christmas Island 1956 1957 Manchester Branch
Edward Sculthorpe scully 12 Squadron Christmas Island 1956 1957 St Helens Branch
Gerald Rice Gerry 73 Squadron Christmas Island 1961 1962 test
Michael Barry Lurch 12 Squadron Christmas Island 1956 1957 Cambridge Branch
Michael Barry Lurch 73 Squadron Christmas Island 1958 1959 Cambridge Branch
richard minall ricky 73 Squadron Christmas Island 1963 1964 Brighton Branch
Michael Gregory Christmas Island 1958 1959 test
Alexander Crowe Alec Christmas Island 1956 1957 test
Colin Moir Jock 73 Squadron Christmas Island 1957 1958
les jones JONA 73 Squadron Christmas Island 1957 1958 Preston Branch
rayland peace charlie 73 Squadron Christmas Island 1959 1960 Maidstone Branch
rayland peace charlie 73 Squadron Christmas Island 1961 1962 Maidstone Branch
Bob Young 73 Squadron Christmas Island 1963 1964
raymond robson robbo 73 Squadron Christmas Island 1958 1959
George Dobson Dobbo 73 Squadron Christmas Island 1957 1958 Amphibious
History Researcher AUS - 9 Sqn Adelaide 1950 1950 Airborne
John Smith John AUS - 9 Sqn Adelaide 2000 2010 Tunbridge Wells Branch
b t AUS - 9 Sqn Adelaide 1999 2000 test
John Edwards Eddie AUS - 18 Sqn Townsville 1989 1992 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
John Edwards Eddie AUS - 25 Sqn Townsville 1992 1996 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
Bill Gilmour AUS - 25 Sqn Townsville 1979 1983 test
Paul Jones Spook AUS - 18 Sqn Townsville 1991 1991 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
Andrew Pitt Pitty AUS - 16 Sqn Townsville 1999 2000 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
Andrew Pitt Pitty AUS - 18 Sqn Townsville 1998 1999 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
Andrew Pitt Pitty AUS - 18 Sqn Townsville 1998 1999 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
Trevor Batten Trev TA - 76 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) RAF Pitreavie Castle 1993 1995 Peterborough Branch
Joseph John Bennett Jack World War 2 Africa 1940 1943 Wolverhampton Branch
Clifford Allen Cliff Africa 1990 1991 Commando
Clive Cadle World War 2 Africa 1957 1959 test
William Smith World War 2 Africa 1939 1945 test
William Smith World War 2 Africa 1939 1945 test
john chambers none Africa 1956 1958 Armoured

Pages