Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron Citysort descending Start year End year Local REA
Thomas Evans taff Engineer Branch HQ NORTHAG Rheindahlen 1971 1972
Malcolm Macdonald Malcy Rheindahlen 1996 1999
Graham Meacher Rheindahlen 1983 1986 Fife Branch
Graham Meacher Rheindahlen 1998 2000 Fife Branch
Ron Beat CRE LFPG Bahrain 1967 1969 Armoured
Michael Cheong Mick CRE LFPG Bahrain 1990 1990 Colchester and District Branch
Thomas Evans taff CRE LFPG Bahrain 1964 1966
Robert Tavendale Bahrain 1963 1964
mark evans Taff CRE LFPG Bahrain 1991 1991 test
Patrick Costello Army Beach Troop/ Group Cadre Bahrain 1962 1963 test
John Rowlands Taffy Bahrain 1959 1959 test
Richard McVetis Dick Bahrain 1962 1963 Fife Branch
David MacKinnon Bahrain 1962 1963 Birmingham Branch
John Dixon Dicko Bahrain 1967 1967 Chepstow Branch
Patrick Costello Brummie Army Beach Troop/ Group Cadre Bahrain 1962 1963 Birmingham Branch
Norman Acourt Reb CRE LFPG Bahrain 1968 1968 Manchester Branch
Phil Monks RIP 71 Squadron Maplin Sands 1972 1974 Bomb Disposal
Peet Philip 71 Squadron Maplin Sands 1973 1974 Bomb Disposal
Robert Edward Rotheram 49 Squadron Penang 1939 1945 Sheffield Branch
Stuart Hewes HQ 38 Engineer Regt JHCFS Aldergrove 2011 2012 Newcastle Branch
Adam Parsons Snips JHCFS Aldergrove 2009 2012 Nottingham Branch
Mick Vest Mick JHCFS Aldergrove 2002 2007 Airborne
Richard Barclay Dog JHCFS Aldergrove 1999 2001 Chester Branch
William Thomson Will JHCFS Aldergrove 2008 2010 Reading & West Berks Branch
Mick Shores Mick JHCFS Aldergrove 1998 2000 Doncaster Branch
Ian Flaherty Flax 32 Squadron JHCFS Aldergrove 2010 2011 Northern Ireland Branch
Rob Williamson Rob/Willy 32 Squadron JHCFS Aldergrove 2011 2012
Andrew Jones Andy CRE (Airfields) RAF Waddington 1996 1998
Rob Grassom Rab CRE (Airfields) RAF Waddington 1996 2000
Chris Thompson George/Grolsch CRE (Airfields) RAF Waddington 1992 1994 Nottingham Branch
Graham Atkin Tom CRE (Airfields) RAF Waddington 1990 1992
Michael Takacs RAF Waddington 1987 1993 Whitby Branch
PAUL BRIDGE bridgey TA - 267 Fd Sqn ADR (V) RAF Waddington 1988 1999 test
Rajesh Kataria Raj TA - 267 Fd Sqn ADR (V) RAF Waddington 1988 2000 Leicester Branch
David Turner TA - 267 Fd Sqn ADR (V) RAF Waddington 1990 1999 Nottingham Branch
Andrew Clarke Nobby TA - 267 Fd Sqn ADR (V) RAF Waddington 1986 1992 Nottingham Branch
Terry Budd Spud CRE (Airfields) RAF Waddington 1997 2000
Trevor Peal Trev TA - 267 Fd Sqn ADR (V) RAF Waddington 1987 1997 South Humberside Branch
Peter Creighton TA - 267 Fd Sqn ADR (V) RAF Waddington 1986 1989 Plant Branch
Neil Hamilton H CRE (Airfields) RAF Kinloss 1996 1999 Chepstow Branch
Colin Reed CRE (Airfields) RAF Kinloss 1992 1994
Steve Mutch Steve CRE (Airfields) RAF Kinloss 1995 1996 Colchester and District Branch
Euan Headridge RAF Kinloss 1988 1990
ANTHONY WORTHINGTON TONY CRE (Airfields) Ascension Island 1982 1982 Edinburgh Branch
Doug Benzie Benny CRE (Airfields) HQSC High Wycombe 1993 1995 Cambridge Branch
Greg Wilson CRE (Airfields) HQSC High Wycombe 1992 1998
Doug Benzie Benny CRE (Airfields) HQSC High Wycombe 1993 1995 Cambridge Branch
John Barker CRE (Airfields) HQSC High Wycombe 1992 1995 Nottingham Branch
Colin James CRE (Airfields) HQSC High Wycombe 1993 1994 Norwich Branch
Patrick McIlveen Mac HQSC High Wycombe 2001 2005 Nottingham Branch
michael hardaway MES Wks Germany Bracht 1984 1987 Long Marston Branch
allan cobb cobby MES Wks Germany Bracht 1973 1973
Carl Holman Mo MES Wks Germany Dulmen 1985 1988 Nottingham Branch
Charles (Chaz) Timothy Tim Dulmen 1974 1976 Postal and Courier Services Branch
Howard Hughes Hughie Detmold 1981 1982 Postal and Courier Services Branch
Charles (Chaz) Timothy Tim Detmold 1982 1984 Postal and Courier Services Branch
Keith Benfield MES Wks Germany Detmold 1961 1971 Postal and Courier Services Branch
Keith Dunstan Dusty Minden 1954 1956 Crewe Branch
Sidney Morrison sid 25 Squadron Minden 1960 1961 Junior Leaders Branch
James Dawkins Minden 1952 1954 Radio Branch

Pages