Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron Citysort descending Start year End year Local REA
David Hamilton Slobs 42 Survey Engineer Group Newbury 1988 2012 Reading & West Berks Branch
David Davies Scouse Davies 42 Survey Engineer Group Newbury 1997 2001 Chester Branch
Paul Hanlon 42 Survey Engineer Group Newbury 1972 1972 Junior Leaders Branch
Steve Brown 42 Survey Engineer Group Newbury 1987 1989 Reading & West Berks Branch
Robert Howell Bob 42 Survey Engineer Group Newbury 1993 1996 Crawley
Terry golden 42 Survey Engineer Group Newbury 1980 1988 test
Richard Harrison Harry & Geo... 42 Survey Engineer Group Newbury 1989 1997 Portsmouth Branch
stephen cranney cran Newbury 1964 1965 Birkenhead Branch
Kieron Sweeney 42 Survey Engineer Group Newbury 1995 1999 test
Mark Graham Jock 42 Survey Engineer Group Newbury 2009 2013 Peterborough Branch
Anthony Luck fred 42 Survey Engineer Group Newbury 1978 1989 Newcastle Branch
John Smart Sam 42 Survey Engineer Group Newbury 1960 1962 Norwich Branch
Michael Williamson 42 Survey Engineer Group Newbury 1962 1970 Andover and Winchester Branch
Mark Morgan 42 Survey Engineer Group Newbury 1989 1991 Norwich Branch
Rod Hinchliffe 42 Survey Engineer Group Newbury 1993 1995 Amphibious
Howard Hudson 42 Survey Engineer Group Newbury 1972 1973 test
Howard Hudson 42 Survey Engineer Group Newbury 1986 1991 test
Martin Jones Jonesy 42 Survey Engineer Group Newbury 1991 1996 Newton Abbot Branch
Jamal Tamir 42 Survey Engineer Group Newbury 1999 2002 Central London Branch
Christopher Berry Chris 42 Survey Engineer Group Newbury 1970 1970 Andover and Winchester Branch
Christopher Berry Chris Newbury 1971 1971 Andover and Winchester Branch
alan hodge MES Wks Nepal Nepal 1979 1981 Weymouth Branch
Lawrence Gilbertson MES Wks Nepal Nepal 1977 1978 Commando
Dave Leonard mad dog MES Wks Nepal Nepal 2008 2010 Norwich Branch
George Burroughs Geordie Nepal 1977 1977 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
Brian Truman Fred Nepal 1970 1970 Southampton Branch
Mike Keay MES Wks Nepal Nepal 1977 1978 Cyprus Branch
Dennis Spears Tiger MES Wks Nepal Nepal 1983 1985 Cambridge Branch
Barry Prior BP MES Wks Nepal Nepal 1984 1986 Plant Branch
Anthony Jones 12 Squadron Benghazi 1948 1949 test
Timothy Denman Tim Depot Squadron Vanuatu 1988 1988 Eastbourne Branch
Bernie Evans Depot Squadron Vanuatu 1988 1989
Steve Baines NATO HQ Brunssum 1990 1993 test
John Barker NATO HQ Brunssum 1975 1977 Nottingham Branch
Malcolm Dyson Taff NATO HQ Brunssum 1978 1981 Swansea Branch
Peter Threlfall Pete NATO HQ Brunssum 1988 1989 test
Lawrence Gilbertson NATO HQ Brunssum 1981 1983 Commando
Chris Seymour NATO HQ Brunssum 1997 1998 Cambridge Branch
Mark Morgan NATO HQ Brunssum 2006 2010 Norwich Branch
Emma Hanby Gpopsgdorter Wakefield 1949 1972 Wakefield Branch
jon wainwright TA - 299 Parachute Squadron Wakefield 2015 2017 test
Daniel Watson Mark TA - 299 Parachute Squadron Wakefield 2010 2020 Wakefield Branch
Peter Maillardet Pete TA - 72 Engineer Regt (Volunteers) Gateshead 1982 1984 Medway Branch
Chris Seymour HQ 12 Engr Bde RAF Wittering 2014 2015 Cambridge Branch
David Dallas Dinky RAF Wittering 2017 2018 Highlands and Islands Branch
Jonathan BENNETT Benny Chicksands 2010 2016 Nottingham Branch
James Morley Jim or Fritz Christchuch NZ 1994 1994 Amphibious
Chris Allsopp Gunny 3 Fd Sqn RNZE Christchuch NZ 1991 1991 Sheffield Branch
owen phillips gummy 3 Fd Sqn RNZE Christchuch NZ 1970 1981 New Zealand Sappers Association
Brian Davies Army Apprentices School Taunton Taunton 1948 1949 New Forest Branch
George Caffrey Bill Army Apprentices School Taunton Taunton 1947 1948
David Sparks Dave Army Apprentices School Taunton Taunton 1948 1949 Andover and Winchester Branch
Brian Davies District Office Ministry of Public Bldgs & Wks Woolwich 1961 1964 New Forest Branch
Norman Elkington Noddy Saudi Arabia 1979 1983 Chesterfield Branch
Mike Keay Saudi Arabia 1981 1982 Cyprus Branch
Shaun Concannon Shaun Saudi Arabia 1985 1987 test
Robert White Chalky 523 STRE Saudi Arabia 1977 1979 Cambridge Branch
Paul Baker TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Clifton 1977 1990 Preston Branch
paul marland charlie TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Clifton 1981 1986 Manchester Branch
Brian Thwaites Thwaitesy TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Clifton 1977 1980 Manchester Branch

Pages