Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron Citysort descending Start year End year Local REA
Roger Barrett TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Manchester 2000 2002
Anthony Ashworth Tash TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Manchester 1994 1999
Dave Bennett Ginge TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Manchester 1972 1975
Michael Orr Defence Storage and Distribution Centre Bicester 2000 2003 Preston Branch
Andrew Pearce Andy Defence Storage and Distribution Centre Bicester 2006 2008
Harry Monk Harry Defence Storage and Distribution Centre Bicester 1999 2002 Swindon Branch
Robert Ayres Bob Defence Storage and Distribution Centre Bicester 2008 2012 Swindon Branch
stephen emm Defence Storage and Distribution Centre Bicester 2002 2004
Daniel Kelly Danny Defence Storage and Distribution Centre Bicester 2003 2006
Dudley Kidd Dixie Bicester 1955 1956 test
thomas barraclough taff Bicester 2012 2013 Pembroke Dock Branch
Tony Furbank Tony 23 Army Youth Team Bicester 1976 1977 Bournemouth Branch
westy Westrope westy Bicester 2012 2014 test
John Barker Bicester 1977 1979 Nottingham Branch
Paul Harris Aitch Defence Storage and Distribution Centre Bicester 2001 2003 Long Marston Branch
David Woodliff Wooody Defence EOD School Bicester 2012 2014 Whitby Branch
Kimble Slaughter Kim Defence EOD School Bicester 2012 2015 St Helens Branch
frank black blackie 23 Army Youth Team Bicester 1975 1978 Commando
Alexander John Sheppard Shep Defence Storage and Distribution Centre Bicester 2014 2018 Weymouth Branch
kevin hall Defence Storage and Distribution Centre Bicester 1999 2000 Wakefield Branch
Philip Whittlestone Phil Defence Storage and Distribution Centre Bicester 2002 2006 Blackpool Branch
Philip Whittlestone Phil Defence Storage and Distribution Centre Bicester 2008 2012 Blackpool Branch
Steve Smith Steve, Smudger Defence Storage and Distribution Centre Bicester 1992 1994 test
Godfrey Robinson Robbo Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1955 1958 test
Brian Davies Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1949 1950 New Forest Branch
Mike Collier Jock Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1957 1960 Tunbridge Wells Branch
Allen Forder Percy Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1957 1960 Medway Branch
Allen Forder Percy Harrogate 1957 1960 Medway Branch
raymond william todd ray Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1958 1960 Portsmouth Branch
graeme elstob Army Apprentices School Harrogate 2008 2012 Ripon Branch
Michael Cotton Bill Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1957 1959 Derby Branch
William Kerr Bill Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1950 1953 Norwich Branch
John Rowlands Taffy Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1953 1956 test
Richard Smithson Dick Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1955 1958 test
Peter Maillardet Pete Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1958 1961 Medway Branch
John Bramall Casper Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1957 1959 test
Ken Clements Clem Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1958 1961 Gloucester Branch
derek Sherriff Dick Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1954 1957
Adam Newsome Adz Army Apprentices School Harrogate 2006 2008 Bomb Disposal
Hank Lawrence tich Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1958 1959 Bournemouth Branch
john irons ironsy Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1957 1959
Chris Ellis Taff Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1980 1981 Bomb Disposal
rayland peace charlie Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1955 1958 Maidstone Branch
Ian Lawson None Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1959 1961
john hall paddy Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1954 1957 Bristol Branch
Mike Hunnybun Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1958 1961 test
David Coles Clinker Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1950 1953 Chepstow Branch
Maurice Bernard Spike Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1951 1954 Radio Branch
Matthew Jackson Jacko Army Apprentices School Harrogate 2008 2010 Middle East(Gulf)
Dudley Kidd Dixie Harrogate 1948 1951 test
Michael Pateman Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1949 1951 Crawley
Ron Aston nibs Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1959 1961 Potteries Branch
Raymond Coghlan semi DCRE Jordan 1954 1955
Terry Chang-O'Mo... Nugget AUS - 1st Combat Engineer Regiment Holsworthy 1995 1996 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
Keith Williams Taff Holsworthy 2015 2016 Commando
Terry Sinclair Nugget AUS School of Military Engineering Moorebank 1996 1996 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
Brian Barkworth Barky AUS School of Military Engineering Moorebank 2006 2009
Terry Chang-O'Mo... Nugget AUS School of Military Engineering Moorebank 1996 1996 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
Carl Harries Harry AUS School of Military Engineering Moorebank 2002 2005 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
Andrew Pitt Pitty AUS School of Military Engineering Moorebank 1996 1997 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc

Pages