Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron Citysort descending Start year End year Local REA
Andrew Pitt Pitty AUS School of Military Engineering Moorebank 2006 2007 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
Andrew Pitt Pitty AUS School of Military Engineering Moorebank 2011 2012 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
Paul Thompson Tommo AUS School of Military Engineering Moorebank 2010 2014 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
Paul Jones Spook AUS School of Military Engineering Moorebank 1987 1990 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
Andrew Pitt Pitty AUS 2nd Combat Engineer Regiment Enoggera 2013 2015 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
Keith Williams Taff AUS - 7 Sqn Enoggera 2010 2013 Commando
Keith Williams Taff Enoggera 2013 2014 Commando
Paul Jones Spook AUS - 7 Sqn Enoggera 1979 1986 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
Keith Williams Taff AUS - 11 Sqn Enoggera 2014 2015 Commando
Rebecca Kaltoum becsta AUS 21 Construction Squadron Enoggera 1992 1996 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
dave cooke cookie AUS - 20 Sqn Enoggera 1986 1986 Leicester Branch
Terry Sinclair Nugget AUS 21 Construction Squadron Enoggera 1996 2000 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
Andrew Pitt Pitty AUS - 20 Sqn Enoggera 2016 2019 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
Terry Chang-O'Mo... Nugget AUS 21 Construction Squadron Enoggera 1996 2000 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
Andrew Pitt Pitty AUS 2nd Combat Engineer Regiment Enoggera 2003 2005 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
Raymond Coghlan semi HQ British Troops Egypt Ismailia 1954 1954
Anthony yates Yatesy HQ British Troops Egypt Ismailia 1951 1953
Anthony yates Yatesy HQ British Troops Egypt Ismailia 1951 1953
steve rose rosie 54 Squadron Thailand 1968 1968 Cambridge Branch
Keith Allen CRE Ops Thailand 1965 1965 Hull Branch
William Kerr Bill CRE Ops Thailand 1965 1966 Norwich Branch
richard jeanes rick 59 Squadron Thailand 1962 1965 test
richard jeanes rick 59 Squadron Thailand 1962 1965 test
Roger Andrews Andy CRE Ops Thailand 1966 1966 Newton Abbot Branch
Brian Truman Fred CRE Ops Thailand 1965 1966 Southampton Branch
nigel stevens stevie 34 Squadron Thailand 1966 1967 Peterborough Branch
Stephen Rose Rosie 54 Squadron Thailand 1968 1968 Cambridge Branch
Sidney Morrison sid 59 Squadron Thailand 1964 1966 Junior Leaders Branch
George Dane Paddy CRE Ops Thailand 1966 1967 Maidstone Branch
Tommy Whitaker None 54 Squadron Thailand 1967 1967 Preston Branch
terence welsh CRE Ops Thailand 1963 1964
david webster jock and flash 59 Squadron Thailand 1966 1967
Alan Stockton 54 Squadron Thailand 1966 1967 Manchester Branch
Alan Stockton 54 Squadron Thailand 1967 1968 Manchester Branch
John Little Scouse CRE Ops Thailand 1964 1966 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
Alan Wright Jock 59 Squadron Thailand 1963 1966 Reading & West Berks Branch
Frank Topham Jock 54 Squadron Thailand 1966 1969 Andover and Winchester Branch
robert walker bob 11 Squadron Thailand 1967 1968 Blackpool Branch
robert walker bob 11 Squadron Thailand 1967 1968 Blackpool Branch
William Lewis Bill. Thailand 1966 1966 Bristol Branch
Tony Smith Smudge 54 Squadron Thailand 1968 1968 Chesterfield Branch
Clifford Gray 59 Squadron Thailand 1965 1965 Peterborough Branch
Clifford Gray 59 Squadron Thailand 1966 1966 Peterborough Branch
Clifford Gray 59 Squadron Thailand 1967 1967 Peterborough Branch
William Williams Billy/Jock CRE Ops Thailand 1970 1970 Southampton Branch
John Hamnett Ginge 59 Squadron Thailand 1964 1965 Potteries Branch
John Hamnett Ginge 34 Squadron Thailand 1966 1967 Potteries Branch
Michael Twigg Paddy 34 Squadron Thailand 1966 1967 test
Brian Sanders Sandy CRE Ops Thailand 1970 1971 Bradford Branch
Tony Ellis Paddy 11 Squadron Thailand 1963 1964 test
Graham Evans 59 Squadron Thailand 1965 1968 Bridgwater Branch
Ron Aston nibs CRE Ops Thailand 1964 1965 Potteries Branch
John Hooker Spike 59 Squadron Thailand 1965 1968 Edinburgh Branch
stewart hulley geordie 59 Squadron Thailand 1963 1966 Newcastle Branch
James Hopgood Chiefy 59 Squadron Thailand 1964 1966
pascal kone pascalino 59 Squadron Thailand 2002 2010
thomas pritchard tom 59 Squadron Thailand 1963 1966
Roger Makin CRE Ops Thailand 1963 1964
Robert Litchfield badger 11 Squadron Thailand 1969 1969 Gibraltar Branch
harry murray 59 Squadron Thailand 1964 1967

Pages