Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron Citysort descending Start year End year Local REA
Lee Tarrant TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Manchester 1992 1994 Reading & West Berks Branch
Peter james Hindle supper hindle TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Manchester 1987 1989 test
John Foord TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Manchester 1990 1993 Cambridge Branch
david wells TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Manchester 1989 1995 Manchester Branch
david hughes yoz TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Manchester 1981 1989 Manchester Branch
Miriam Dawson TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Manchester 1988 2016 Manchester Branch
David Hazell Diddy Dave /Mid... TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Manchester 1988 1990 Birmingham Branch
Paul Baker TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Manchester 1977 1990 Preston Branch
ken barry Manchester 1972 1978 Manchester Branch
Chris Marlor TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Manchester 1980 1982 Manchester Branch
Mark Saunders Saunders TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Manchester 1988 1990 Manchester Branch
Dave Bennett Ginge TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Manchester 1985 2005 Preston Branch
David Robinson TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Manchester 1985 1994 Manchester Branch
Ian Stinton Stint TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Manchester 1995 2014 Manchester Branch
John Cullen TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Manchester 1975 1977 Bristol Branch
David Hudson Scouse TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Manchester 1999 2000 Birkenhead Branch
Jeffrey Millar Dusty TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Manchester 1990 1996 Manchester Branch
LEN WILLOUGHBY WILLARD TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Manchester 1987 2009 Blackpool Branch
Jim Shields TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Manchester 1978 1980 Lanarkshire Branch
Jim Shields TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Manchester 1978 1980 Lanarkshire Branch
Colin Newsome wee geordie TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Manchester 1986 1986 Manchester Branch
Roger Barrett TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Manchester 2000 2002
Anthony Ashworth Tash TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Manchester 1994 1999
Dave Bennett Ginge TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Manchester 1972 1975
Michael Orr Defence Storage and Distribution Centre Bicester 2000 2003 Preston Branch
Andrew Pearce Andy Defence Storage and Distribution Centre Bicester 2006 2008
Harry Monk Harry Defence Storage and Distribution Centre Bicester 1999 2002 Swindon Branch
Robert Ayres Bob Defence Storage and Distribution Centre Bicester 2008 2012 Swindon Branch
stephen emm Defence Storage and Distribution Centre Bicester 2002 2004
Daniel Kelly Danny Defence Storage and Distribution Centre Bicester 2003 2006
Dudley Kidd Dixie Bicester 1955 1956 test
thomas barraclough taff Bicester 2012 2013 Pembroke Dock Branch
Tony Furbank Tony 23 Army Youth Team Bicester 1976 1977 Bournemouth Branch
westy Westrope westy Bicester 2012 2014 test
John Barker Bicester 1977 1979 Nottingham Branch
Paul Harris Aitch Defence Storage and Distribution Centre Bicester 2001 2003 Long Marston Branch
David Woodliff Wooody Defence EOD School Bicester 2012 2014 Whitby Branch
Kimble Slaughter Kim Defence EOD School Bicester 2012 2015 St Helens Branch
frank black blackie 23 Army Youth Team Bicester 1975 1978 Commando
Alexander John Sheppard Shep Defence Storage and Distribution Centre Bicester 2014 2018 Weymouth Branch
kevin hall Defence Storage and Distribution Centre Bicester 1999 2000 Wakefield Branch
Philip Whittlestone Phil Defence Storage and Distribution Centre Bicester 2002 2006 Blackpool Branch
Philip Whittlestone Phil Defence Storage and Distribution Centre Bicester 2008 2012 Blackpool Branch
Steve Smith Steve, Smudger Defence Storage and Distribution Centre Bicester 1992 1994 test
Godfrey Robinson Robbo Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1955 1958 test
Brian Davies Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1949 1950 New Forest Branch
Mike Collier Jock Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1957 1960 Tunbridge Wells Branch
Allen Forder Percy Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1957 1960 Medway Branch
Allen Forder Percy Harrogate 1957 1960 Medway Branch
raymond william todd ray Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1958 1960 Portsmouth Branch
graeme elstob Army Apprentices School Harrogate 2008 2012 Ripon Branch
Michael Cotton Bill Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1957 1959 Derby Branch
William Kerr Bill Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1950 1953 Norwich Branch
John Rowlands Taffy Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1953 1956 test
Richard Smithson Dick Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1955 1958 test
Peter Maillardet Pete Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1958 1961 Medway Branch
John Bramall Casper Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1957 1959 test
Roger Jones Prof Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1959 1961 Survey (Geographic) Branch
Ken Clements Clem Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1958 1961 Gloucester Branch
derek Sherriff Dick Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1954 1957

Pages