Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron Citysort descending Start year End year Local REA
william clark nobby Germany 1990 1994 Fife Branch
Norman Acourt Reb Germany 1985 1985 Manchester Branch
Neil Lossock snake Germany 1987 1988 Malvern Branch
Ronald Trim Trimmy World War 2 World War 2 1939 1946 Truro Branch
Reg DUNNAGE World War 2 1943 1945
James Connell World War 2 World War 2 1943 1948 Aberdeen Branch
hyden brine taffy World War 2 World War 2 1943 1945 test
HUGH WRIGHT World War 2 World War 2 1941 1944 test
alfred CAMP World War 2 World War 2 1940 1945 test
Andrew Pearce Andy HQ 8 Force Engr Bde Upavon 2013 2015
William Reilly Bill Upavon 2008 2009 Birmingham Branch
William Matthews Will HQ 8 Force Engr Bde Upavon 2012 2014 Andover and Winchester Branch
Patrick McKEOWN Pat Upavon 1970 1972 Bridgwater Branch
Iain Davis Southend-on-sea 1995 1997 Weymouth Branch
Malcolm Crutchley Ted 38 Squadron RAF Gatow 1987 1989 Wolverhampton Branch
John Gover Taff G 38 Squadron RAF Gatow 1987 1990 Minley Branch
Andy Page Taff/Padger 38 Squadron RAF Gatow 1989 1991 test
Carl Fewsdale Fews 38 Squadron RAF Gatow 1989 1991 Medway Branch
Kevin King Kev RAF Gatow 1987 1989 Bedford Branch
Kevin King Kev 38 Squadron RAF Gatow 1987 1989 Bedford Branch
Tony Butterworth Tony Butterwort... Officer Training Corps Exeter 1990 1992 test
paul hollinson ginge Officer Training Corps Exeter 1990 1998 Bomb Disposal
Faz Farrell Faz AWOL AWOL 2004 2013 Chepstow Branch
Sally Jecmen Sal AWOL AWOL 2017 2017 test
Mark Chapman Chappers Tobruk 1969 1969 West London Branch
John Sowter Inland Water Transport Squadron Tobruk 1954 1957 Preston Branch
Andrew Armitage Titch 51 Squadron Tobruk 1969 1970 Wakefield Branch
Andrew Armitage Titch Tobruk 1969 1970 Wakefield Branch
Keith Gillespie Gilly Tobruk 1948 1949 Nottingham Branch
Kevin Hindle Newbury 1975 1975 Survey (Geographic) Branch
Edward White Chalky 42 Survey Engineer Group Newbury 2006 2009
David Hamilton Slobs 42 Survey Engineer Group Newbury 1988 2012 Reading & West Berks Branch
David Davies Scouse Davies 42 Survey Engineer Group Newbury 1997 2001 Chester Branch
Paul Hanlon 42 Survey Engineer Group Newbury 1972 1972 Junior Leaders Branch
Steve Brown 42 Survey Engineer Group Newbury 1987 1989 Reading & West Berks Branch
Robert Howell Bob 42 Survey Engineer Group Newbury 1993 1996 Crawley
Terry golden 42 Survey Engineer Group Newbury 1980 1988 test
Richard Harrison Harry & Geo... 42 Survey Engineer Group Newbury 1989 1997 Portsmouth Branch
stephen cranney cran Newbury 1964 1965 Birkenhead Branch
Kieron Sweeney 42 Survey Engineer Group Newbury 1995 1999 test
Mark Graham Jock 42 Survey Engineer Group Newbury 2009 2013 Peterborough Branch
Anthony Luck fred 42 Survey Engineer Group Newbury 1978 1989 Newcastle Branch
John Smart Sam 42 Survey Engineer Group Newbury 1960 1962 Norwich Branch
Michael Williamson 42 Survey Engineer Group Newbury 1962 1970 Andover and Winchester Branch
Mark Morgan 42 Survey Engineer Group Newbury 1989 1991 Norwich Branch
Rod Hinchliffe 42 Survey Engineer Group Newbury 1993 1995 Amphibious
Howard Hudson 42 Survey Engineer Group Newbury 1972 1973 test
Howard Hudson 42 Survey Engineer Group Newbury 1986 1991 test
Martin Jones Jonesy 42 Survey Engineer Group Newbury 1991 1996 Newton Abbot Branch
Jamal Tamir 42 Survey Engineer Group Newbury 1999 2002 Central London Branch
Christopher Berry Chris 42 Survey Engineer Group Newbury 1970 1970 Andover and Winchester Branch
Christopher Berry Chris Newbury 1971 1971 Andover and Winchester Branch
Jim Swords 42 Survey Engineer Group Newbury 1984 1989 Cambridge Branch
alan hodge MES Wks Nepal Nepal 1979 1981 Weymouth Branch
Lawrence Gilbertson MES Wks Nepal Nepal 1977 1978 Commando
Dave Leonard mad dog MES Wks Nepal Nepal 2008 2010 Norwich Branch
George Burroughs Geordie Nepal 1977 1977 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
Brian Truman Fred Nepal 1970 1970 Southampton Branch
Mike Keay mike MES Wks Nepal Nepal 1977 1978 Cyprus Branch
Dennis Spears Tiger MES Wks Nepal Nepal 1983 1985 Cambridge Branch

Pages