Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
Norman Acourt Reb HQ 21 Engr Regt Nienburg 1975 1978 Manchester Branch
Norman Acourt Reb 53 Squadron Waterbeach 1978 1981 Manchester Branch
Norman Acourt Reb 63 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1981 1983 Manchester Branch
Norman Acourt Reb 37 (FI) Engineer Regt Falklands 1982 1982 Manchester Branch
Norman Acourt Reb 65 Squadron Hameln 1983 1985 Manchester Branch
Norman Acourt Reb TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Manchester 1985 1986 Manchester Branch
Norman Acourt Reb CRE LFPG Bahrain 1968 1968 Manchester Branch
Norman Acourt Reb 10 Squadron Longmoor 1969 1972 Manchester Branch
Norman Acourt Reb Africa 1969 1969 Manchester Branch
Norman Acourt Reb Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) 1970 1970 Manchester Branch
Norman Acourt Reb BATUS Canada 1980 1980 Manchester Branch
Norman Acourt Reb Canada 1981 1981 Manchester Branch
Norman Acourt Reb RAF Wildenrath 1980 1981 Manchester Branch
Norman Acourt Reb Wainscott 1972 1975 Manchester Branch
Norman Acourt Reb Germany 1985 1985 Manchester Branch
Alexander Adams Sandy 30 Squadron Hameln 1963 1968 Dundee Branch
gareth adams gaz 31 Squadron Hohne 2009 2014 Manchester Branch
Martin Adams griz 38 Squadron Berlin 1981 1983 Glasgow Branch
Martin Adams griz 20 Squadron Maidstone 1972 1977 Glasgow Branch
Martin Adams griz 33 Squadron Antrim 1977 1978 Glasgow Branch
Michael Adams Mick (Grizzly) 59 Squadron Plymouth 1982 1986 Commando
Michael Adams Mick (Grizzly) 59 Squadron Arbroath 1986 1987 Commando
Michael Adams Mick (Grizzly) 59 Squadron Plymouth 1987 1989 Commando
Michael Adams Mick (Grizzly) TA - 131 Indep Commando Sqn Hull 1989 1992 Commando
Michael Adams Mick (Grizzly) 33 Squadron Antrim 1979 1982 Commando
Michael Adams Mick (Grizzly) Field Engineer Wing Chattenden 1992 1995 Commando
Michael Adams Mick (Grizzly) RSME Chatham 1995 1996 Commando
Michael Adams Mick (Grizzly) Nottingham 1996 1998 Commando
Michael Adams Mick (Grizzly) A Squadron JLRRE Dover 1974 1976 Commando
Michael Adams Mick (Grizzly) 3 TRRE Cove 1976 1976 Commando
Michael Adams Mick (Grizzly) 39 Squadron Osnabruck 1976 1979 Commando
Phil Adams Taff 7 Squadron Nienburg 1980 1983 Airborne
Phil Adams Taff 9 Squadron Aldershot 1983 1985 Airborne
Phil Adams Taff 28 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1979 1980 Airborne
Robert Adams Bob 1 Squadron Nienburg 1974 1977 Gibraltar Branch
Robert Adams Bob BATUS Permanent Staff BATUS Canada 1989 1990 Gibraltar Branch
Robert Adams Bob C Company Chepstow 1965 1968 Gibraltar Branch
Stanley Adams 36 Engr Regt Wksps REME Maidstone 1950 1952 Longmoor Branch
steven adams Adds 1 Squadron Nienburg 1981 1987
Stuart Adams Stu 50 Squadron Maidstone 2001 2004 Lanarkshire Branch
Stuart Adams Stu 10 Squadron RAF Leeming 2004 2008 Lanarkshire Branch
derek adamson donkey 66 Squadron Dover 1983 1984
derek adamson donkey 26 Squadron Munsterlager 1984 1988
Christopher Adcock Adz 1 Squadron Nienburg 1982 1985
Christopher Adcock Adz RSME Chatham 1985 1985
Christopher Adcock Adz 53 Squadron Waterbeach 1985 1988
Christopher Adcock Adz 23 Squadron Hameln 1988 1992
Christopher Adcock Adz 4 Sqn Nienburg 1992 1994
Christopher Adcock Adz 54 Squadron Dover 1980 1981
Gerald Addison Taff 39 Squadron Osnabruck 1981 1984
Gerald Addison Taff 53 Squadron Waterbeach 1984 1988
Gerald Addison Taff 39 Squadron Osnabruck 1981 1984 Gloucester Branch
Gerald Addison Taff 53 Squadron Waterbeach 1984 1988 Gloucester Branch
david addy 5 Squadron Paderborn 1966 1970 Wakefield Branch
david addy 48 Squadron Ripon 1970 1972 Wakefield Branch
david addy 62 Squadron Cyprus 1972 1974 Wakefield Branch
david addy 23 Squadron Hameln 1974 1977 Wakefield Branch
david addy 3 TRRE Cove 1977 1980 Wakefield Branch
david addy A Squadron JLRRE Dover 1964 1966 Wakefield Branch
Derek Adema del 54 Squadron Dover 1985 1986 Armoured

Pages