Members List
You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.
First Name | Surname | Nick name | Squadron | City | Start year | End year | Local REA |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alexander | Crowe | Alec | Christmas Island | 1956 | 1957 | test | |
Percy | Pollard | 51 Squadron | Marchwood | 1956 | 1958 | Central London Branch | |
catherine | west | radgylady | 1TRRE | Farnborough | 1956 | 1959 | test |
Michael | Gardner | Digger | 54 Squadron | Hong Kong | 1956 | 1959 | Woolwich Branch |
Graham | Crook | 6TRRE | Cove | 1956 | 1958 | ||
Michael | Breakspear | Mike | 23 Squadron | Tripoli | 1956 | 1957 | Swindon Branch |
john | groves | 3 TRRE | Cove | 1956 | 1957 | Chester Branch | |
Ronald | Higginson | Germany | 1956 | 1960 | Stafford Branch | ||
Graham | Bravo | School of Military Survey | Hermitage | 1956 | 1958 | ||
Edward | Sculthorpe | scully | 12 Squadron | Christmas Island | 1956 | 1957 | St Helens Branch |
arthur | gills | arfer | 10 Squadron | Singapore | 1956 | 1958 | Newcastle Branch |
Iain | Fridge | HQ Penang Garrison | Malaysia | 1956 | 1960 | Edinburgh Branch | |
Michael | Warren | Singapore Engineer Regiment | Singapore | 1956 | 1957 | Bedford Branch | |
Ron | Beat | Boys Squadron | Aldershot | 1956 | 1958 | Armoured | |
raymond | casey | neddy | Osnabruck | 1956 | 1958 | test | |
les | jones | JONA | 6TRRE | Cove | 1956 | 1956 | Preston Branch |
christopher | Taylor | Britain | 1956 | 1960 | test | ||
Maurice | Bernard | Spike | 17 Port Training Regt | Southampton | 1956 | 1957 | Radio Branch |
GORDON | CLOUGH | CLOUGHY | 4 TRRE | Aldershot | 1956 | 1958 | Preston Branch |
Robert | Bennett | none | 1TRRE | Malvern | 1956 | 1958 | St Helens Branch |
john | chambers | none | Africa | 1956 | 1958 | Armoured | |
kenneth | shillcock | scouse | HQ 26 Engineer Regt | Hameln | 1956 | 1958 | Birkenhead Branch |
Derek | Herincx | smokey | Engr Base Installation | Singapore | 1956 | 1957 | West London Branch |
David | MacKinnon | 65 Squadron | Osnabruck | 1957 | 1962 | Birmingham Branch | |
Richard | Leiper | Van | 61 Squadron | Ripon | 1957 | 1958 | test |
Allen | Forder | Percy | Harrogate | 1957 | 1960 | Medway Branch | |
David | MacKinnon | 65 Squadron | Osnabruck | 1957 | 1962 | Birmingham Branch | |
alan | syphas | Malvern | 1957 | 1957 | Brighton Branch | ||
Ron | Watson | Christmas Island | 1957 | 1958 | Junior Leaders Branch | ||
William | Thomas | Bill | 1TRRE | Farnborough | 1957 | 1958 | Medway Branch |
David | Brockhurst | Nip or Brocky | 42 Squadron | Ripon | 1957 | 1958 | Ripon Branch |
Clive | Cadle | World War 2 | Africa | 1957 | 1959 | test | |
Barry | Hutton | Christmas Island | 1957 | 1959 | Bristol Branch | ||
Brian | Taylor | 33 Squadron | Cyprus | 1957 | 1958 | test | |
David | Brockhurst | Nip or Brocky | 42 Squadron | Cyprus | 1957 | 1957 | Ripon Branch |
George Brian | Dean | Yorky | 23 Squadron | Tripoli | 1957 | 1958 | Leeds Branch |
Ron | Watson | Osnabruck | 1957 | 1957 | Junior Leaders Branch | ||
IVAN JOHN | BAKER | none | Osnabruck | 1957 | 1959 | Wakefield Branch | |
IVAN JOHN | BAKER | none | Osnabruck | 1957 | 1959 | Wakefield Branch | |
IVAN JOHN | BAKER | none | Aldershot | 1957 | 1959 | Wakefield Branch | |
John | Clark | HQ 38 Engineer Regt | Christmas Island | 1957 | 1960 | Ripon Branch | |
Robert (Bob) | Taylor | Scouse | 1st Fortress STRE | Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) | 1957 | 1958 | Birkenhead Branch |
Cliff | Barnard | Gus | 37 Squadron | Christmas Island | 1957 | 1959 | Weymouth Branch |
Roy | Willmott | Gerry | Christmas Island | 1957 | 1958 | ||
allan | sewell | Cyprus | 1957 | 1959 | |||
ERIC | COOKSEY | 4 TRRE | Aldershot | 1957 | 1957 | test | |
Norman | Froggatt | Froggy | 17 Port Training Regt | Marchwood | 1957 | 1957 | Bedford Branch |
alan | syphas | 4 TRRE | Aldershot | 1957 | 1957 | Brighton Branch | |
ERIC | COOKSEY | 30 Squadron | Osnabruck | 1957 | 1962 | test | |
alan | syphas | Monmouth | 1957 | 1957 | Brighton Branch | ||
THOMAS A | Ryan | buck | Cyprus | 1957 | 1958 | Leeds Branch | |
john | hall | paddy | 33 Squadron | Cyprus | 1957 | 1966 | Bristol Branch |
Allen | Forder | Percy | Army Apprentices School | Harrogate | 1957 | 1960 | Medway Branch |
bill | final | Depot Squadron | Chatham | 1957 | 1961 | Hull Branch | |
knight | brian | HQ Sqn 23 Engr Regt | Dortmund | 1957 | 1958 | ||
Patrick | Eastwood | paddy or pat | 27 Squadron | Cove | 1957 | 1958 | Potteries Branch |
William Gordon | Jolliffe | Joe | Boys Squadron | Aldershot | 1957 | 1962 | Junior Leaders Branch |
michael | hawkins | hawkeye | 33 Squadron | Cyprus | 1957 | 1959 | Sunderland Branch |
william | mckee | andy/jock | 54 Squadron | Hong Kong | 1957 | 1958 | test |
Mike | Collier | Jock | Army Apprentices School | Harrogate | 1957 | 1960 | Tunbridge Wells Branch |
Recent comments